FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
2
HUSKIES
4
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
NAVIGATORS
3
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
0
BLADES
5
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
3
LUMBER BARONS
4
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
10
NAVIGATORS
8
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
WHEAT KINGS
2
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
8
BLADES
0
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
KODIAKS
6
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
5
BLADES
4
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
HUSKIES
5
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
0
WHEAT KINGS
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
5
LUMBER BARONS
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
BLADES
5
FLYERS
3
SUN DEC 4 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
4
LUMBER BARONS
1
SUN DEC 4 at 2:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
HUSKIES
5
WED DEC 7 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
11
FLYERS
2
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
1
KODIAKS
3
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
1
HUSKIES
4
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
FLYERS
2
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
14
FLYERS
4
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
VIPERS
2
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
WHEAT KINGS
5
SUN DEC 11 at 12:15PM
BLADES
1
NAVIGATORS
2
SUN DEC 11 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
KODIAKS
3
WED DEC 14 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
HUSKIES
4
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
6
VIPERS
4
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
3
NAVIGATORS
2
SAT DEC 17 at 7:00PM
HUSKIES
5
LUMBER BARONS
4
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
3
WHEAT KINGS
7
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
3
KODIAKS
2
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
BLADES
4
NAVIGATORS
5
SUN DEC 18 at 12:15PM
HUSKIES
8
NAVIGATORS
1
SUN DEC 18 at 2:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
2
KODIAKS
3
SUN DEC 18 at 2:00PM
BLADES
2
LUMBER BARONS
3
TUE DEC 20 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
3
BLADES
2
WED DEC 21 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
4
FLYERS
1
FRI DEC 30 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
1
WHEAT KINGS
7
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
LUMBER BARONS
6
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
0
HUSKIES
8
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
BLADES
1
KODIAKS
3
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
5
VIPERS
1
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
LUMBER BARONS
5
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
BLADES
1
WHEAT KINGS
5
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
9
FLYERS
4
SUN JAN 8 at 2:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
1
KODIAKS
2
SUN JAN 8 at 2:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
LUMBER BARONS
8
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
8
FLYERS
6
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
BLADES
0
HUSKIES
4
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
6
NAVIGATORS
2
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
5
VIPERS
4
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
9
FLYERS
1
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
WHEAT KINGS
6
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
3
VIPERS
6
SUN JAN 15 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
0
HUSKIES
6
WED JAN 18 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
KODIAKS
3
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
3
BLADES
1
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
VIPERS
5
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
4
LUMBER BARONS
2
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
HUSKIES
5
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
2
WHEAT KINGS
3
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
FLYERS
3
SUN JAN 22 at 1:30PM
KODIAKS
4
NAVIGATORS
1
SUN JAN 22 at 2:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
3
HUSKIES
4
WED JAN 25 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
NAVIGATORS
5
WED JAN 25 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
VIPERS
5
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
FLYERS
2
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
0
HUSKIES
5
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KODIAKS
5
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
HUSKIES
4
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
5
WHEAT KINGS
3
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
NAVIGATORS
5
SUN JAN 29 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
KODIAKS
0
WED FEB 1 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
HUSKIES
7
THU FEB 2 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
2
WHEAT KINGS
6
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
WHEAT KINGS
3
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
KODIAKS
8
SAT FEB 4 at 6:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
VIPERS
4
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
8
KODIAKS
6
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
LUMBER BARONS
5
SUN FEB 5 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
1
WHEAT KINGS
4
SUN FEB 5 at 2:00PM
BLADES
3
LUMBER BARONS
4
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
10
FLYERS
2
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
6
VIPERS
1
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
2
NAVIGATORS
5
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
BLADES
0
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
6
WHEAT KINGS
9
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
5
NAVIGATORS
8
SUN FEB 12 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
3
BLADES
7
WED FEB 15 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
FLYERS
3
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
1
HUSKIES
4
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
4
WHEAT KINGS
10
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
VIPERS
7
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
2
BLADES
6
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
HUSKIES
6
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
WHEAT KINGS
13
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
BLADES
4
NAVIGATORS
5
SUN FEB 19 at 1:30PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
VIPERS
4
TUE FEB 21 at 8:00PM
BLADES
0
WHEAT KINGS
1
WED FEB 22 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
VIPERS
4
WED FEB 22 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
8
KODIAKS
2
THU FEB 23 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
WHEAT KINGS
5
FRI FEB 24 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
5
VIPERS
3
FRI FEB 24 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
1
KODIAKS
5
SAT FEB 25 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
BLADES
1
SAT FEB 25 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
NAVIGATORS
0
SAT FEB 25 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
LUMBER BARONS
5
SUN FEB 26 at 4:00PM
KODIAKS
3
LUMBER BARONS
2
MON FEB 27 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
7
NAVIGATORS
6
WED MAR 1 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
KODIAKS
5
FRI MAR 3 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
1
WHEAT KINGS
6
FRI MAR 3 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
1
HUSKIES
8
SUN MAR 5 at 2:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
5
VIPERS
1
SUN MAR 5 at 2:30PM
HUSKIES
5
KODIAKS
1
MON MAR 6 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
2
WHEAT KINGS
4
WED MAR 8 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
0
HUSKIES
7
THU MAR 9 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
3
VIPERS
2
FRI MAR 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
5
KODIAKS
3
TUE MAR 14 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Spo (If Necessary)
TUE MAR 14 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena (If Necessary)
FRI MAR 17 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
HUSKIES
2
SAT MAR 18 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
1
WHEAT KINGS
2
TUE MAR 21 at 8:30PM
WHEAT KINGS
2
HUSKIES
4
THU MAR 23 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SAT MAR 25 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena (If Nec.)
MON MAR 27 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Spo (If Nec.)
WED MAR 29 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena (If Nec.)
STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Huskies 42 38 3 1 77
Wheat King.. 42 32 7 3 67
Kodiaks 42 26 11 5 57
Vipers 42 28 13 1 57
Lumber Bar.. 42 17 20 5 39
Navigators 42 13 24 5 31
Blades 42 11 24 7 29
Flyers 42 3 35 4 10
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS - SV%
.978
Goalie SV%
Cam Beson .954
Jackson Powers .924
Zach Mussio .908
Tye Georgeson .901
GOALIE LEADERS - GAA
0.50
Goalie GAA
Cam Beson 1.25
Jackson Powers 1.26
Tye Georgeson 3.08
Andre Giesbrecht 3.62

Beaverlodge Blades

Record: 11w-24l-7otl  29pts
Last: 4-1 Loss vs County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings BOX SCORE

Beaverlodge Blades

Record: 11w-24l-7otl  29pts
Last: 4-1 Loss vs County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings BOX
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
Beaverlodge Blades
PLAYER STATISTICS
Player # Position GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG S SH% PIM
W. Lefley RO Wyatt Lefley RO 11 LW 42 17 13 30 0.7 E 5 7 2 0 3 2 850.0 84
T. Horse RO Taden Horse RO 16 RW 39 17 13 30 0.8 E 5 4 1 1 1 0 0.0 4
B. Bissell RO Brayden Bissell RO 13 LW 42 13 16 29 0.7 E 6 6 0 0 0 1 1300.0 11
C. Lefley C Clint Lefley C 49 LW 39 10 15 25 0.6 E 3 10 0 0 0 1 1000.0 82
D. Horseman RO Dale Horseman RO 9 C 36 9 11 20 0.6 E 3 3 0 1 0 3 300.0 9
K. Bear RO Kohlsin Bear RO 22 D 42 9 8 17 0.4 E 6 2 1 0 1 0 0.0 62
D. Leet RO Deizel Leet RO 15 RW 40 6 10 16 0.4 E 0 4 0 0 0 0 0.0 44
P. Kilba RO Parker Kilba RO 24 D 37 4 12 16 0.4 E 3 6 0 0 0 0 0.0 32
E. Taylor RO Ethan Taylor RO 3 D 42 3 12 15 0.4 1 1 3 0 2 0 0 0.0 58
K. Malmquist Kadin Malmquist 12 RW 40 2 8 10 0.3 E 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 24
T. Walker A Turner Walker A 70 RW 30 4 2 6 0.2 E 0 0 0 0 1 0 0.0 6
Z. Labbe Zane Labbe 10 LW 35 1 5 6 0.2 E 0 2 0 0 0 1 100.0 50
P. Green RO Patrick Green RO 7 LW 38 2 3 5 0.1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 49
J. Juckes Josh Juckes 4 LD 8 2 2 4 0.5 E 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 53
W. Soucy RO Wyatt Soucy RO 17 LW 40 2 1 3 0.1 E 0 0 0 0 1 0 0.0 38
B. Imler RO Brock Imler RO 2 D 40 1 2 3 0.1 E 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 8
C. Clements Carston Clements 8 D 27 2 0 2 0.1 E 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 47
L. Pratt RO Levi Pratt RO 26 LW 11 1 1 2 0.2 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 14
H. Saurer RO Hicham Saurer RO 18 LW 14 0 2 2 0.1 E 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 10
TEAM TOTALS 105 136 241 5.7 - 35 52 4 4 7 8 1312.5 685
GOALIE STATISTICS
Player # GP W L T OTL SO MP GA GAA GSAA SA SV SV% G A PIM
O. Rude RO AF Owen Rude RO AF - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 - - - - 0 0 0
T. Lappenbush Terris Lappenbush 1 22 4 13 0 4 0 1280 78 3.66 4.33 794 716 .902 0 0 4
O. Taylor Owen Taylor 33 21 5 7 0 3 0 1040 65 3.75 5.31 678 613 .904 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 9 20 0 7 0 2320 143 3.70 9.64 1472 1329 .903 0 0 4

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2023, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN