FRI OCT 7 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
2
HUSKIES
1
FRI OCT 7 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
VIPERS
4
FRI OCT 7 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
4
FLYERS
3
SAT OCT 8 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
HUSKIES
2
SAT OCT 8 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
4
NAVIGATORS
1
SUN OCT 9 at 3:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
8
LUMBER BARONS
1
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
HUSKIES
1
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
2
VIPERS
4
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
4
NAVIGATORS
1
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
2
KODIAKS
7
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
5
FLYERS
4
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
1
KODIAKS
3
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
WHEAT KINGS
9
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
BLADES
4
SUN OCT 16 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
4
BLADES
3
WED OCT 19 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
VIPERS
0
WED OCT 19 at 8:00PM
BLADES
4
KODIAKS
2
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
NAVIGATORS
3
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
0
VIPERS
4
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
BLADES
5
FLYERS
3
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
6
LUMBER BARONS
1
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
BLADES
2
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KODIAKS
11
SUN OCT 23 at 1:00PM
HUSKIES
6
LUMBER BARONS
4
SUN OCT 23 at 2:00PM
FLYERS
0
WHEAT KINGS
4
FRI OCT 28 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
6
BLADES
1
FRI OCT 28 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
VIPERS
2
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
LUMBER BARONS
5
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
0
HUSKIES
8
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
5
NAVIGATORS
4
SUN OCT 30 at 1:00PM
KODIAKS
7
LUMBER BARONS
2
WED NOV 2 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
5
BLADES
7
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
3
BLADES
2
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
HUSKIES
10
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
9
FLYERS
3
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
NAVIGATORS
4
SAT NOV 5 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
5
FLYERS
1
SAT NOV 5 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
3
KODIAKS
6
SAT NOV 5 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
5
BLADES
0
SUN NOV 6 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
BLADES
4
THU NOV 10 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
5
WHEAT KINGS
7
THU NOV 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
11
FLYERS
0
SAT NOV 12 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
7
WHEAT KINGS
1
SAT NOV 12 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
LUMBER BARONS
1
SAT NOV 12 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
5
BLADES
3
SAT NOV 12 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
4
FLYERS
3
SUN NOV 13 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
2
NAVIGATORS
4
SUN NOV 13 at 2:00PM
BLADES
3
WHEAT KINGS
7
WED NOV 16 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
3
KODIAKS
2
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
0
HUSKIES
13
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
KODIAKS
5
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
VIPERS
4
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
6
FLYERS
2
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
5
NAVIGATORS
4
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
7
BLADES
2
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
2
HUSKIES
4
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
NAVIGATORS
3
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
0
BLADES
5
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
3
LUMBER BARONS
4
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
10
NAVIGATORS
8
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
WHEAT KINGS
2
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
8
BLADES
0
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
KODIAKS
6
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
5
BLADES
4
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
HUSKIES
5
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
0
WHEAT KINGS
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
5
LUMBER BARONS
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
BLADES
5
FLYERS
3
SUN DEC 4 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
4
LUMBER BARONS
1
SUN DEC 4 at 2:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
HUSKIES
5
WED DEC 7 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
11
FLYERS
2
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
1
KODIAKS
3
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
1
HUSKIES
4
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
FLYERS
2
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
14
FLYERS
4
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
VIPERS
2
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
WHEAT KINGS
5
SUN DEC 11 at 12:15PM
BLADES
1
NAVIGATORS
2
SUN DEC 11 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
KODIAKS
3
WED DEC 14 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
HUSKIES
4
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
6
VIPERS
4
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
3
NAVIGATORS
2
SAT DEC 17 at 7:00PM
HUSKIES
5
LUMBER BARONS
4
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
3
WHEAT KINGS
7
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
3
KODIAKS
2
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
BLADES
4
NAVIGATORS
5
SUN DEC 18 at 12:15PM
HUSKIES
8
NAVIGATORS
1
SUN DEC 18 at 2:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
2
KODIAKS
3
SUN DEC 18 at 2:00PM
BLADES
2
LUMBER BARONS
3
TUE DEC 20 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
3
BLADES
2
WED DEC 21 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
4
FLYERS
1
FRI DEC 30 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
1
WHEAT KINGS
7
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
LUMBER BARONS
6
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
0
HUSKIES
8
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
BLADES
1
KODIAKS
3
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
5
VIPERS
1
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
LUMBER BARONS
5
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
BLADES
1
WHEAT KINGS
5
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
9
FLYERS
4
SUN JAN 8 at 2:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
1
KODIAKS
2
SUN JAN 8 at 2:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
LUMBER BARONS
8
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
8
FLYERS
6
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
BLADES
0
HUSKIES
4
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
6
NAVIGATORS
2
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
5
VIPERS
4
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
9
FLYERS
1
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
WHEAT KINGS
6
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
3
VIPERS
6
SUN JAN 15 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
0
HUSKIES
6
WED JAN 18 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
KODIAKS
3
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
3
BLADES
1
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
VIPERS
5
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
4
LUMBER BARONS
2
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
HUSKIES
5
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
2
WHEAT KINGS
3
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
FLYERS
3
SUN JAN 22 at 1:30PM
KODIAKS
4
NAVIGATORS
1
SUN JAN 22 at 2:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
3
HUSKIES
4
WED JAN 25 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
NAVIGATORS
5
WED JAN 25 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
VIPERS
5
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
FLYERS
2
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
0
HUSKIES
5
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KODIAKS
5
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
HUSKIES
4
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
5
WHEAT KINGS
3
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
NAVIGATORS
5
SUN JAN 29 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
KODIAKS
0
WED FEB 1 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
HUSKIES
7
THU FEB 2 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
2
WHEAT KINGS
6
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 6:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
BLADES
LUMBER BARONS
Raymond Knelsen Arena
SUN FEB 5 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUN FEB 5 at 2:00PM
BLADES
LUMBER BARONS
Raymond Knelsen Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUN FEB 12 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
WED FEB 15 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
BLADES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUN FEB 19 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Huskies 37 33 3 1 67
Wheat King.. 36 27 7 2 56
Kodiaks 38 25 8 5 55
Vipers 35 23 11 1 47
Lumber Bar.. 35 15 17 3 33
Navigators 37 10 23 4 24
Blades 36 9 22 5 23
Flyers 36 3 29 4 10
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS - SV%
GOALIE LEADERS - GAA
DATE TRANSACTION
Jan 27, 2023 Kyle Lefebvre of the Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers has been suspended for "11.4 Discrimination" for 5 games and is eligible to return on February 6, 2023
Jan 15, 2023 Maddox Medeiros of the North Peace Navigators has been suspended for "4.8 Game Misconduct in the Last 10 min" for 1 game and is eligible to return on January 22, 2023
Jan 8, 2023 Liam Morrow of the County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings has been suspended for "4.8 Game Misconduct in the Last 10 min" and is eligible to return on January 14, 2023
Jan 8, 2023 Fenix Faivre of the Dawson Creek Kodiaks has been suspended for "4.8 Game Misconduct in the Last 10 min" for 1 game and is eligible to return on January 14, 2023
Dec 19, 2022 Adam Morrow of the County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings has been suspended for "9.4 (c) Spearing Match" for 2 games and is eligible to return on January 1, 2023
Dec 10, 2022 John Meyer of the Dawson Creek Kodiaks has been suspended for "7.8 (b) Kneeing Major" for 2 games and is eligible to return on December 16, 2022
Nov 21, 2022 John Spraggs of the Dawson Creek Kodiaks has been suspended for "7.1 (c) Attempt to injure or Deliberate- Match" for 2 games and is eligible to return on December 3, 2022
Nov 19, 2022 Zane Labbe of the Beaverlodge Blades has been suspended for "4.8 Game Misconduct in the Last 10 min" for 1 game and is eligible to return on November 24, 2022
Nov 18, 2022 Carter White of the North Peace Navigators has been suspended for "7.11 Instigator or Aggressor of a Fight" for 2 games and is eligible to return on November 26, 2022
Nov 13, 2022 Taylor Brewster of the La Crete Lumber Barons has been suspended for "4.8 Game Misconduct in the Last 10 min" for 1 game and is eligible to return on November 26, 2022
Nov 13, 2022 Kjelt Sandboe of the Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers has been suspended for "4.8 Game Misconduct in the Last 10 min" for 1 game and is eligible to return on November 17, 2022
Nov 4, 2022 Ryan Zadery of the Fairview Flyers has been suspended for "11.4 Discrimination" for 5 games and is eligible to return on November 4, 2022
Oct 31, 2022 Matthew Bergen of the La Crete Lumber Barons has been suspended for "7.7(c) Head Contact - Match" for 5 games and is eligible to return on November 26, 2022
Oct 23, 2022 Taylor Brewster of the La Crete Lumber Barons has been suspended for "7.1 (c) Attempt to injure or Deliberate- Match" for 2 games and is eligible to return on October 30, 2022
Oct 23, 2022 Wyatt Jones of the Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers has been suspended for "7.1 (c) Attempt to injure or Deliberate- Match" for 3 games and is eligible to return on November 6, 2022
Oct 23, 2022 Mason Lavoie of the North Peace Navigators has been suspended for "7.7 Head Contact - Major" for 3 games and is eligible to return on November 6, 2022
Oct 23, 2022 Clint Lefley of the Beaverlodge Blades has been suspended for "7.1 (c) Attempt to injure or Deliberate- Match" for 3 games and is eligible to return on November 5, 2022
Oct 22, 2022 Ty Cousins of the Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers has been suspended for "7.1 (c) Attempt to injure or Deliberate- Match" for 2 games and is eligible to return on October 29, 2022
Oct 22, 2022 Silas Reeds of the Dawson Creek Kodiaks has been suspended for "4.8 Game Misconduct in the Last 10 min" for 1 game and is eligible to return on October 23, 2022
Oct 22, 2022 John Meyer of the Dawson Creek Kodiaks has been suspended for "7.1 (c) Attempt to injure or Deliberate- Match" for 2 games and is eligible to return on October 30, 2022
Oct 21, 2022 Ryan Zadery of the Fairview Flyers has been suspended for "11.4 Discrimination" for 5 games and is eligible to return on November 5, 2022
Oct 15, 2022 Keaton Mercredi of the County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings has been suspended for "7.1 (c) Attempt to injure or Deliberate- Match" for 2 games and is eligible to return on October 20, 2022
Oct 15, 2022 Brody West of the Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers has been suspended for "7.1 (c) Attempt to injure or Deliberate- Match" for 2 games and is eligible to return on October 20, 2022
Oct 15, 2022 Ryan Zadery of the Fairview Flyers has been suspended for "11.4 Discrimination" and is eligible to return on April 1, 2023
Oct 15, 2022 Baaz Grewal of the Fairview Flyers has been suspended for "7.7 Head Contact - Major" for 2 games and is eligible to return on October 22, 2022
Oct 11, 2022 Kayle Dierker of the North Peace Navigators has been suspended for "7.5 Checking From Behind Match" for 5 games and is eligible to return on October 30, 2022
Oct 1, 2022 Kaden Reinders of the North Peace Navigators has been suspended for "7.6 B Head Contact" for 1 game and is eligible to return on October 8, 2022
Sep 25, 2022 Devon Johnson of the Fairview Flyers has been suspended for "7.1 Deliberate Attempt/Injury" for 3 games and is eligible to return on October 3, 2022
Sep 25, 2022 Ryan Ungstad of the Dawson Creek Kodiaks has been suspended for "7.1 Deliberate Attempt/Injury" for 3 games and is eligible to return on October 9, 2022
Sep 21, 2022 Harley Klapp of the Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers has been suspended for "6.7 3rd Fight" for 4 games and is eligible to return on October 2, 2022
Sep 21, 2022 Harley Klapp of the Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers has been suspended for "6.7 3rd Fight" for 4 games and is eligible to return on March 3, 2022
Sep 18, 2022 Ty Cousins of the Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers has been suspended for "6.1" for 2 games and is eligible to return on September 26, 2022
Sep 18, 2022 Harley Klapp of the Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers has been suspended for "6.7 3rd Fight" for 4 games and is eligible to return on September 18, 2022
Sep 18, 2022 Nick Power of the North Peace Navigators has been suspended for "6.7 4th Fight" for 4 games and is eligible to return on October 8, 2022
Sep 18, 2022 Joel West of the County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings has been suspended for "7.5 Checking From Behind Major" for 2 games and is eligible to return on September 26, 2022
Sep 12, 2022 Camron Wickham of the Dawson Creek Kodiaks has been suspended for "Misconduct" for 1 game and is eligible to return on September 24, 2022

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2023, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN