FRI OCT 7 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
2
HUSKIES
1
FRI OCT 7 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
VIPERS
4
FRI OCT 7 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
4
FLYERS
3
SAT OCT 8 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
HUSKIES
2
SAT OCT 8 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
4
NAVIGATORS
1
SUN OCT 9 at 3:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
8
LUMBER BARONS
1
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
HUSKIES
1
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
2
VIPERS
4
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
4
NAVIGATORS
1
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
2
KODIAKS
7
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
5
FLYERS
4
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
1
KODIAKS
3
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
WHEAT KINGS
9
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
BLADES
4
SUN OCT 16 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
4
BLADES
3
WED OCT 19 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
VIPERS
0
WED OCT 19 at 8:00PM
BLADES
4
KODIAKS
2
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
NAVIGATORS
3
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
0
VIPERS
4
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
BLADES
5
FLYERS
3
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
6
LUMBER BARONS
1
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
BLADES
2
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KODIAKS
11
SUN OCT 23 at 1:00PM
HUSKIES
6
LUMBER BARONS
4
SUN OCT 23 at 2:00PM
FLYERS
0
WHEAT KINGS
4
FRI OCT 28 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
6
BLADES
1
FRI OCT 28 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
VIPERS
2
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
LUMBER BARONS
5
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
0
HUSKIES
8
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
5
NAVIGATORS
4
SUN OCT 30 at 1:00PM
KODIAKS
7
LUMBER BARONS
2
WED NOV 2 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
5
BLADES
7
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
3
BLADES
2
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
HUSKIES
10
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
9
FLYERS
3
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
NAVIGATORS
4
SAT NOV 5 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
5
FLYERS
1
SAT NOV 5 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
3
KODIAKS
6
SAT NOV 5 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
5
BLADES
0
SUN NOV 6 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
BLADES
4
THU NOV 10 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
5
WHEAT KINGS
7
THU NOV 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
11
FLYERS
0
SAT NOV 12 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
7
WHEAT KINGS
1
SAT NOV 12 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
LUMBER BARONS
1
SAT NOV 12 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
5
BLADES
3
SAT NOV 12 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
4
FLYERS
3
SUN NOV 13 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
2
NAVIGATORS
4
SUN NOV 13 at 2:00PM
BLADES
3
WHEAT KINGS
7
WED NOV 16 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
3
KODIAKS
2
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
0
HUSKIES
13
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
KODIAKS
5
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
VIPERS
4
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
6
FLYERS
2
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
5
NAVIGATORS
4
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
7
BLADES
2
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
2
HUSKIES
4
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
NAVIGATORS
3
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
0
BLADES
5
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
3
LUMBER BARONS
4
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
10
NAVIGATORS
8
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
WHEAT KINGS
2
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
8
BLADES
0
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
KODIAKS
6
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
5
BLADES
4
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
HUSKIES
5
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
0
WHEAT KINGS
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
5
LUMBER BARONS
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
BLADES
5
FLYERS
3
SUN DEC 4 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
4
LUMBER BARONS
1
SUN DEC 4 at 2:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
HUSKIES
5
WED DEC 7 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
11
FLYERS
2
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
1
KODIAKS
3
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
1
HUSKIES
4
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
FLYERS
2
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
14
FLYERS
4
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
VIPERS
2
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
WHEAT KINGS
5
SUN DEC 11 at 12:15PM
BLADES
1
NAVIGATORS
2
SUN DEC 11 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
KODIAKS
3
WED DEC 14 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
HUSKIES
4
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
6
VIPERS
4
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
3
NAVIGATORS
2
SAT DEC 17 at 7:00PM
HUSKIES
5
LUMBER BARONS
4
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
3
WHEAT KINGS
7
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
3
KODIAKS
2
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
BLADES
4
NAVIGATORS
5
SUN DEC 18 at 12:15PM
HUSKIES
8
NAVIGATORS
1
SUN DEC 18 at 2:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
2
KODIAKS
3
SUN DEC 18 at 2:00PM
BLADES
2
LUMBER BARONS
3
TUE DEC 20 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
3
BLADES
2
WED DEC 21 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
4
FLYERS
1
FRI DEC 30 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
1
WHEAT KINGS
7
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
LUMBER BARONS
6
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
0
HUSKIES
8
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
BLADES
1
KODIAKS
3
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
5
VIPERS
1
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
LUMBER BARONS
5
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
BLADES
1
WHEAT KINGS
5
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
9
FLYERS
4
SUN JAN 8 at 2:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
1
KODIAKS
2
SUN JAN 8 at 2:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
LUMBER BARONS
8
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
8
FLYERS
6
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
BLADES
0
HUSKIES
4
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
6
NAVIGATORS
2
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
5
VIPERS
4
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
9
FLYERS
1
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
WHEAT KINGS
6
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
3
VIPERS
6
SUN JAN 15 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
0
HUSKIES
6
WED JAN 18 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
KODIAKS
3
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
3
BLADES
1
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
VIPERS
5
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
4
LUMBER BARONS
2
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
HUSKIES
5
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
2
WHEAT KINGS
3
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
FLYERS
3
SUN JAN 22 at 1:30PM
KODIAKS
4
NAVIGATORS
1
SUN JAN 22 at 2:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
3
HUSKIES
4
WED JAN 25 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
NAVIGATORS
5
WED JAN 25 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
VIPERS
5
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
FLYERS
2
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
0
HUSKIES
5
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KODIAKS
5
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
HUSKIES
4
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
5
WHEAT KINGS
3
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
NAVIGATORS
5
SUN JAN 29 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
KODIAKS
0
WED FEB 1 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
HUSKIES
7
THU FEB 2 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
2
WHEAT KINGS
6
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 6:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
BLADES
LUMBER BARONS
Raymond Knelsen Arena
SUN FEB 5 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUN FEB 5 at 2:00PM
BLADES
LUMBER BARONS
Raymond Knelsen Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUN FEB 12 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
WED FEB 15 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
BLADES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUN FEB 19 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Huskies 37 33 3 1 67
Wheat King.. 36 27 7 2 56
Kodiaks 38 25 8 5 55
Vipers 35 23 11 1 47
Lumber Bar.. 35 15 17 3 33
Navigators 37 10 23 4 24
Blades 36 9 22 5 23
Flyers 36 3 29 4 10
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS - SV%
GOALIE LEADERS - GAA

November 13th, 2022
2:00PM

FINAL

Crosslink County Sportsplex

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Beaverlodge Blades BL 44 (12-16-16) 1/11 10
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP 28 (9-14-5) 2/2 38
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Zane Labbe (1)
Deizel Leet
10:02 BL 1, GP 0
Keaton Mercredi (14)
Ty Doucette, Tyler Badger
PPG 1:39 BL 1, GP 1
2ND PERIOD
Connor Beson (1)
Brody Thomson
12:37 BL 1, GP 2
Mason Kyllo (7)
Unassisted
10:53 BL 1, GP 3
Deizel Leet (3)
Zane Labbe
5:19 BL 2, GP 3
Ethan Boutcher (5)
Adam Morrow
3:14 BL 2, GP 4
Jaydon Gordey (6)
Carter Kreller, Mason Kyllo
3:02 BL 2, GP 5
3RD PERIOD
Ethan Boutcher (6)
Mason Kyllo, Adam Morrow
PPG16:05 BL 2, GP 6
Landen Gourlie (12)
Keaton Mercredi, Adam Morrow
12:00 BL 2, GP 7
Taden Horse (5)
Brayden Bissell, Clint Lefley
PPG 1:54 BL 3, GP 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Clint Lefley
Beaverlodge Blades BL
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins.19:10
Josh Juckes
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins.19:10
Keenan Moberley
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 8:38
Zane Labbe
Beaverlodge Blades BL
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 2:33
Adam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins. 0:40
2ND PERIOD
Kadin Malmquist
Beaverlodge Blades BL
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins.14:16
Liam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins.14:16
Tyler Badger
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Unsportsmanlike conduct 2 MinutesMins. 9:57
Adam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 9:06
Carter Kreller
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Kneeing 4 MinutesMins. 1:51
3RD PERIOD
Ethan Taylor
Beaverlodge Blades BL
Slashing 2 MinutesMins.17:29
Keaton Mercredi
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Unsportsmanlike conduct 2 MinutesMins.12:00
Keaton Mercredi
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins.12:00
Wyatt Lefley
Beaverlodge Blades BL
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 8:25
Tyler Badger
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 8:25
Keenan Moberley
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 5:22
Josh Juckes
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 2:25
Josh Juckes
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 2:25
BEAVERLODGE BLADES SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 B. Imler Brock Imler 0 0 0 E 0 0
3 E. Taylor Ethan Taylor 0 0 0 E 0 2
9 D. Horseman Dale Horseman 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 Z. Labbe Zane Labbe 1 1 2 E 0 2
11 W. Lefley Wyatt Lefley 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 K. Malmquist Kadin Malmquist 0 0 0 E 0 2
13 B. Bissell Brayden Bissell 0 1 1 E 0 0
15 D. Leet Deizel Leet 1 1 2 E 0 0
16 T. Horse Taden Horse 1 0 1 E 0 0
17 W. Soucy Wyatt Soucy 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 C. Jones Coby Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 K. Stalker Kale Stalker 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 K. Bear Kohlsin Bear 0 0 0 E 0 0
25 J. West Joel West 0 0 0 E 0 0
49 C. Lefley Clint Lefley 0 1 1 E 0 2
70 T. Walker Turner Walker 0 0 0 E 0 0
BEAVERLODGE BLADES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 R. Fisher Rylan Fisher - - 0 - 0:00 0
33 O. Taylor ST L Owen Taylor ST L 28 7 21 .750 60:00 0
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE WHEAT KINGS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 K. Moberley Keenan Moberley 0 0 0 E 0 6
5 T. Doucette Ty Doucette 0 1 1 E 0 0
7 J. Juckes Josh Juckes 0 0 0 E 0 6
8 C. Kreller Carter Kreller 0 1 1 E 0 4
10 D. Mowery Dylan Mowery 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 L. Morrow Liam Morrow 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 M. Kyllo Mason Kyllo 1 2 3 E 0 0
13 L. Gourlie Landen Gourlie 1 0 1 E 0 0
14 A. Beardmore Alex Beardmore 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 A. Morrow Adam Morrow 0 3 3 E 0 4
18 C. Beson Connor Beson 1 0 1 E 0 0
19 J. Gordey Jaydon Gordey 1 0 1 E 0 0
24 T. Badger Tyler Badger 0 1 1 E 0 4
27 D. Bamber Denon Bamber 0 0 0 E 0 0
28 S. Lloyd Spencer Lloyd 0 0 0 E 0 0
77 K. Mercredi Keaton Mercredi 1 1 2 E 0 12
89 B. Thomson Brody Thomson 0 1 1 E 0 0
91 E. Boutcher Ethan Boutcher 2 0 2 E 0 0
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE WHEAT KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 C. Beson Cam Beson - - 0 - 0:00 0
1 C. McCreight ST W Colin McCreight ST W 44 3 41 .932 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 65
Attendance: -
Referee: Justin Gaucher
Referee: Brad Shura
Linesman: Dave MacPherson
Linesman: Scott Roeslter
Scorekeeper: Kennedy London

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2023, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN