FRI OCT 7 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
2
HUSKIES
1
FRI OCT 7 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
VIPERS
4
FRI OCT 7 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
4
FLYERS
3
SAT OCT 8 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
HUSKIES
2
SAT OCT 8 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
4
NAVIGATORS
1
SUN OCT 9 at 3:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
8
LUMBER BARONS
1
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
HUSKIES
1
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
2
VIPERS
4
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
4
NAVIGATORS
1
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
2
KODIAKS
7
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
5
FLYERS
4
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
1
KODIAKS
3
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
WHEAT KINGS
9
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
BLADES
4
SUN OCT 16 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
4
BLADES
3
WED OCT 19 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
VIPERS
0
WED OCT 19 at 8:00PM
BLADES
4
KODIAKS
2
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
NAVIGATORS
3
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
0
VIPERS
4
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
BLADES
5
FLYERS
3
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
6
LUMBER BARONS
1
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
BLADES
2
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KODIAKS
11
SUN OCT 23 at 1:00PM
HUSKIES
6
LUMBER BARONS
4
SUN OCT 23 at 2:00PM
FLYERS
0
WHEAT KINGS
4
FRI OCT 28 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
6
BLADES
1
FRI OCT 28 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
VIPERS
2
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
LUMBER BARONS
5
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
0
HUSKIES
8
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
5
NAVIGATORS
4
SUN OCT 30 at 1:00PM
KODIAKS
7
LUMBER BARONS
2
WED NOV 2 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
5
BLADES
7
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
3
BLADES
2
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
HUSKIES
10
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
9
FLYERS
3
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
NAVIGATORS
4
SAT NOV 5 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
5
FLYERS
1
SAT NOV 5 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
3
KODIAKS
6
SAT NOV 5 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
5
BLADES
0
SUN NOV 6 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
BLADES
4
THU NOV 10 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
5
WHEAT KINGS
7
THU NOV 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
11
FLYERS
0
SAT NOV 12 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
7
WHEAT KINGS
1
SAT NOV 12 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
LUMBER BARONS
1
SAT NOV 12 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
5
BLADES
3
SAT NOV 12 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
4
FLYERS
3
SUN NOV 13 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
2
NAVIGATORS
4
SUN NOV 13 at 2:00PM
BLADES
3
WHEAT KINGS
7
WED NOV 16 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
3
KODIAKS
2
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
0
HUSKIES
13
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
KODIAKS
5
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
VIPERS
4
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
6
FLYERS
2
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
5
NAVIGATORS
4
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
7
BLADES
2
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
2
HUSKIES
4
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
NAVIGATORS
3
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
0
BLADES
5
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
3
LUMBER BARONS
4
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
10
NAVIGATORS
8
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
WHEAT KINGS
2
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
8
BLADES
0
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
KODIAKS
6
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
5
BLADES
4
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
HUSKIES
5
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
0
WHEAT KINGS
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
5
LUMBER BARONS
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
BLADES
5
FLYERS
3
SUN DEC 4 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
4
LUMBER BARONS
1
SUN DEC 4 at 2:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
HUSKIES
5
WED DEC 7 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
11
FLYERS
2
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
1
KODIAKS
3
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
1
HUSKIES
4
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
FLYERS
2
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
14
FLYERS
4
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
VIPERS
2
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
WHEAT KINGS
5
SUN DEC 11 at 12:15PM
BLADES
1
NAVIGATORS
2
SUN DEC 11 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
KODIAKS
3
WED DEC 14 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
HUSKIES
4
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
6
VIPERS
4
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
3
NAVIGATORS
2
SAT DEC 17 at 7:00PM
HUSKIES
5
LUMBER BARONS
4
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
3
WHEAT KINGS
7
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
3
KODIAKS
2
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
BLADES
4
NAVIGATORS
5
SUN DEC 18 at 12:15PM
HUSKIES
8
NAVIGATORS
1
SUN DEC 18 at 2:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
2
KODIAKS
3
SUN DEC 18 at 2:00PM
BLADES
2
LUMBER BARONS
3
TUE DEC 20 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
3
BLADES
2
WED DEC 21 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
4
FLYERS
1
FRI DEC 30 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
1
WHEAT KINGS
7
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
LUMBER BARONS
6
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
0
HUSKIES
8
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
BLADES
1
KODIAKS
3
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
5
VIPERS
1
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
LUMBER BARONS
5
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
BLADES
1
WHEAT KINGS
5
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
9
FLYERS
4
SUN JAN 8 at 2:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
1
KODIAKS
2
SUN JAN 8 at 2:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
LUMBER BARONS
8
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
8
FLYERS
6
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
BLADES
0
HUSKIES
4
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
6
NAVIGATORS
2
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
5
VIPERS
4
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
9
FLYERS
1
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
WHEAT KINGS
6
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
3
VIPERS
6
SUN JAN 15 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
0
HUSKIES
6
WED JAN 18 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
KODIAKS
3
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
3
BLADES
1
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
VIPERS
5
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
4
LUMBER BARONS
2
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
HUSKIES
5
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
2
WHEAT KINGS
3
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
FLYERS
3
SUN JAN 22 at 1:30PM
KODIAKS
4
NAVIGATORS
1
SUN JAN 22 at 2:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
3
HUSKIES
4
WED JAN 25 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
NAVIGATORS
5
WED JAN 25 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
VIPERS
5
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
FLYERS
2
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
0
HUSKIES
5
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KODIAKS
5
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
HUSKIES
4
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
5
WHEAT KINGS
3
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
NAVIGATORS
5
SUN JAN 29 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
KODIAKS
0
WED FEB 1 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
HUSKIES
7
THU FEB 2 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
2
WHEAT KINGS
6
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 6:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
BLADES
LUMBER BARONS
Raymond Knelsen Arena
SUN FEB 5 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUN FEB 5 at 2:00PM
BLADES
LUMBER BARONS
Raymond Knelsen Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUN FEB 12 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
WED FEB 15 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
BLADES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUN FEB 19 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Huskies 37 33 3 1 67
Wheat King.. 36 27 7 2 56
Kodiaks 38 25 8 5 55
Vipers 35 23 11 1 47
Lumber Bar.. 35 15 17 3 33
Navigators 37 10 23 4 24
Blades 36 9 22 5 23
Flyers 36 3 29 4 10
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS - SV%
GOALIE LEADERS - GAA

November 4th, 2022
8:00PM

FINAL

Fairview Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP 3 4 2 9
Fairview Flyers FF 2 1 0 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP 65 (15-31-19) 4/8 30
Fairview Flyers FF 26 (8-7-11) 2/11 20
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Denon Bamber (8)
Mason Kyllo
SHG11:58 GP 1, FF 0
Dalton Gibson-Ducharme (3)
Dane Gall
PPG 9:54 GP 1, FF 1
Keaton Mercredi (12)
Denon Bamber, Ethan Boutcher
PPG 8:25 GP 2, FF 1
Mason Kyllo (5)
Dylan Mowery, Denon Bamber
6:56 GP 3, FF 1
Colten Schlachter (2)
Bo Terriff
3:14 GP 3, FF 2
2ND PERIOD
Landen Gourlie (10)
Spencer Lloyd, Adam Morrow
18:16 GP 4, FF 2
Cody Graw (1)
Keenan Moberley, Brody Thomson
13:48 GP 5, FF 2
Mason Kyllo (6)
Carter Berg
13:15 GP 6, FF 2
Rylan Norton (2)
Hunter Burns
PPG 8:34 GP 6, FF 3
Cody Graw (2)
Spencer Lloyd, Carter Berg
PPG 0:55 GP 7, FF 3
3RD PERIOD
Carter Kreller (5)
Adam Morrow, Landen Gourlie
PPG 9:38 GP 8, FF 3
Dylan Mowery (1)
Connor Beson, Keenan Moberley
PPG 4:34 GP 9, FF 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Carter Berg
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Hooking 2 MinutesMins.12:06
Team Penalty
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 9:57
Hunter Burns
Fairview Flyers FF
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 9:37
Alex Beardmore
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 0:38
2ND PERIOD
Team Penalty
Fairview Flyers FF
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins.11:00
Tanner Rudneski
Fairview Flyers FF
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 9:41
Tyler Badger
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 9:41
Tyler Badger
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 9:41
Dillon Wagner
Fairview Flyers FF
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 8:12
Adam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 5:28
Ethan Boutcher
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 4:05
Dalton Gibson-Ducharme
Fairview Flyers FF
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 1:19
3RD PERIOD
Brody Thomson
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Interference 2 MinutesMins.18:14
Ethan Boutcher
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Unsportsmanlike conduct 2 MinutesMins.16:01
Dylan Mowery
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Charging 2 MinutesMins.14:27
Spencer Lloyd
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Spearing 4 MinutesMins.13:59
Spare Player
Fairview Flyers FF
Hooking 2 MinutesMins.13:09
Brock Smith
Fairview Flyers FF
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins.11:32
Team Penalty
Fairview Flyers FF
Delay Of Game 2 MinutesMins. 7:33
Tanner Rudneski
Fairview Flyers FF
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 4:49
Carter Berg
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Hit To The Head 4 MinutesMins. 2:15
Dane Gall
Fairview Flyers FF
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:48
Cody Graw
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 0:48
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE WHEAT KINGS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 K. Moberley Keenan Moberley 0 2 2 E 0 0
8 C. Kreller Carter Kreller 1 0 1 E 0 0
9 B. Schmidt Ben Schmidt 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 D. Mowery Dylan Mowery 1 1 2 E 0 2
12 M. Kyllo Mason Kyllo 2 1 3 E 0 0
13 L. Gourlie Landen Gourlie 1 1 2 E 0 0
14 A. Beardmore Alex Beardmore 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 A. Morrow Adam Morrow 0 2 2 E 0 2
18 C. Beson Connor Beson 0 1 1 E 0 0
19 J. Gordey Jaydon Gordey 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 C. Graw Cody Graw 2 0 2 E 0 2
24 T. Badger Tyler Badger 0 0 0 E 0 4
27 D. Bamber Denon Bamber 1 2 3 E 0 0
28 S. Lloyd Spencer Lloyd 0 2 2 E 0 4
71 C. Berg Carter Berg 0 2 2 E 0 6
77 K. Mercredi Keaton Mercredi 1 0 1 E 0 0
89 B. Thomson Brody Thomson 0 1 1 E 0 2
91 E. Boutcher Ethan Boutcher 0 1 1 E 0 4
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE WHEAT KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 C. Beson ST W Cam Beson ST W 26 3 23 .885 60:00 0
33 C. Ramteemal Cole Ramteemal - - 0 - 0:00 0
FAIRVIEW FLYERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 K. Minnes ST L Kalib Minnes ST L 65 9 56 .862 60:00 0
31 R. Zadery Ryan Zadery - - 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 51
Attendance: -
Referee: Greg McLarty
Referee: Shayn McGrath
Linesman: Tom West
Linesman: Kyle Klassen
Scorekeeper: David Andrewski

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2023, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN