FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
3
KODIAKS
1
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
0
VIPERS
4
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
2
KINGS
8
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 2:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KODIAKS
5
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 4:30 PM
FLYERS
1
HUSKIES
8
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
6
NAVIGATORS
5
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
5
FLYERS
4
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
7
VIPERS
1
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
6
KINGS
8
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
3
HUSKIES
4
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
6
FLYERS
0
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
1
NAVIGATORS
4
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 3:30 PM
HUSKIES
5
NAVIGATORS
4
FRIDAY FEB. 11 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
1
NAVIGATORS
4
FRIDAY FEB. 11 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
3
HUSKIES
4
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 4:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
1
HUSKIES
6
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 6:00 PM
KODIAKS
4
VIPERS
3
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
4
KINGS
3
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
FLYERS
2
KODIAKS
5
MONDAY FEB. 14 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
0
KINGS
8
TUESDAY FEB. 15 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
3
KODIAKS
4
WEDNESDAY FEB. 16 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
4
NAVIGATORS
1
WEDNESDAY FEB. 16 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
2
FLYERS
5
FRIDAY FEB. 18 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
0
KINGS
4
FRIDAY FEB. 18 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
2
KODIAKS
5
SATURDAY FEB. 19 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
3
FLYERS
4
TUESDAY FEB. 22 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
2
VIPERS
4
TUESDAY FEB. 22 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
0
KODIAKS
3
THURSDAY FEB. 24 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
0
HUSKIES
3
FRIDAY FEB. 25 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
2
KINGS
11
FRIDAY FEB. 25 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
3
KODIAKS
0
SATURDAY FEB. 26 at 7:00 PM
KINGS
3
VIPERS
1
SUNDAY FEB. 27 at 4:30 PM
KODIAKS
4
HUSKIES
3
MONDAY FEB. 28 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
4
KINGS
3
TUESDAY MAR. 1 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
3
VIPERS
1
TUESDAY MAR. 1 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
1
KODIAKS
4
WEDNESDAY MAR. 2 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
1
HUSKIES
4
THURSDAY MAR. 3 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
0
KINGS
4
FRIDAY MAR. 4 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
2
KODIAKS
1
WEDNESDAY MAR. 9 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
0
HUSKIES
3
FRIDAY MAR. 11 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
0
KINGS
2
SUNDAY MAR. 13 at 4:00 PM  
KINGS
5
HUSKIES
1
TUESDAY MAR. 15 at 8:00 PM  
HUSKIES
6
KINGS
4
FRIDAY MAR. 18 at 8:00 PM  
KINGS
1
HUSKIES
3
SATURDAY MAR. 19 at 8:00 PM  
HUSKIES
3
KINGS
1
PLAYOFF STANDINGS
Team GP W L PTS
Kings 15 9 6 18
Huskies 12 8 4 16
Kodiaks 11 5 6 10
Flyers 5 2 3 4
Vipers 6 2 4 4
Navigators 3 0 3 0
PLAYOFF SCORING LEADERS
PLAYOFF GOALIE LEADERS

January 12th, 2022
8:00PM

FINAL

Memorial Arena

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA 33 (11-12-10) 1/4 18
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC 39 (10-17-12) 1/6 12
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

JG

JG
Jon Griffiths
Unassisted
SHG16:49 JDA 0, DC 1
Tanner Davy
Jaydon Gordey, Mason Kyllo
12:14 JDA 1, DC 1
Tanner Davy
Jeremy Niven, Jaydon Gordey
PPG 5:55 JDA 2, DC 1

BG

BG
Blake Gillingham
Alex Beardmore, Carter Berg
1:52 JDA 3, DC 1
2ND PERIOD
Tristan Williams
Brandon Rowley
18:52 JDA 3, DC 2

BG

BG
Blake Gillingham
Adam Morrow
12:25 JDA 4, DC 2
3RD PERIOD

CW

CW
Camron Wickham
Cole Patterson, Markus Ruehl
PPG 8:11 JDA 4, DC 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Auzyn Corr
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Tripping 2 MinutesMins.17:25
Zane Labbe
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Slew Foot 4 MinutesMins.10:00
Antoni Heartt
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 7:16
2ND PERIOD
Adam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Roughing 2 MinutesMins.12:25
Joel West
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins.10:06
Alex Beardmore
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 4:58
Tanner Lins
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 2:23
Adam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Roughing 4 MinutesMins. 0:08
Sephus Johnson
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Roughing 4 MinutesMins. 0:08
3RD PERIOD
Tanner Lins
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Slashing 2 MinutesMins.14:00
Seth Martens
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 9:23
Zane Labbe
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 8:11
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 Z. Bouck Zack Bouck 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 J. Gordey Jaydon Gordey 0 2 2 E 0 0
8 Z. Labbe Zane Labbe 0 0 0 E 0 6
9 L. Gourlie Landen Gourlie 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 M. Kyllo Mason Kyllo 0 1 1 E 0 0
14 A. Beardmore Alex Beardmore 0 1 1 E 0 2
16 A. Morrow Adam Morrow 0 1 1 E 0 6
17 J. West Joel West 0 0 0 E 0 2
18 J. Niven Jeremy Niven 0 1 1 E 0 0
19 C. Doram Corbin Doram 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 T. Davy Tanner Davy 2 0 2 E 0 0
28 S. Martens Seth Martens 0 0 0 E 0 2
44 B. Gillingham Blake Gillingham 2 0 2 E 0 0
71 C. Berg Carter Berg 0 1 1 E 0 0
81 L. Morrow Liam Morrow 0 0 0 E 0 0
89 B. Thomson Brody Thomson 0 0 0 E 0 0
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 C. Beson ST W Cam Beson ST W 39 3 36 .923 60:00 0
33 T. Georgeson Tye Georgeson 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
DAWSON CREEK KODIAKS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 M. Ruehl Markus Ruehl 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 N. Bailey Nolan Bailey 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 J. Corr Jack Corr 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 A. Heartt Antoni Heartt 0 0 0 E 0 2
11 A. Corr Auzyn Corr 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 T. Lins Tanner Lins 0 0 0 E 0 4
15 C. Patterson Cole Patterson 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 S. Johnson Sephus Johnson 0 0 0 E 0 4
19 J. Meyer John Meyer 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 J. Griffiths Jon Griffiths 1 0 1 E 0 0
21 N. Krane Nolan Krane 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 B. Rowley Brandon Rowley 0 1 1 E 0 0
23 S. Reeds Silas Reeds 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 P. Wilson Parker Wilson 0 0 0 E 0 0
26 T. Williams Tristan Williams 1 0 1 E 0 0
27 C. Wickham Camron Wickham 1 0 1 E 0 0
28 H. Paradis Hayden Paradis 0 0 0 E 0 0
29 T. Strauss Tighe Strauss 0 0 0 E 0 0
DAWSON CREEK KODIAKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 C. Ross ST L Corey Ross ST L 33 4 29 .879 58:30 0
30 A. Harrington Andrew Harrington 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 86
Attendance: 100
Referee: Brett Mclean
Linesman: Justin Kristoff
Linesman: Bryon Rice
Scorekeeper: Lesley Wagar

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2022, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN