SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
6
KINGS
3
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
0
FLYERS
2
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
2
KODIAKS
1
THURSDAY SEP. 30 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
4
FLYERS
3
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
3
NAVIGATORS
6
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
2
FLYERS
1
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
4
KODIAKS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
4
KINGS
3
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 2:00 PM
HUSKIES
2
VIPERS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 3:00 PM
KINGS
8
FLYERS
3
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
8
NAVIGATORS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
3
VIPERS
8
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
6
VIPERS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
8
KINGS
3
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
3
NAVIGATORS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 2:00 PM
HUSKIES
5
KODIAKS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
3
KINGS
5
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
4
VIPERS
2
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
1
FLYERS
9
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
3
KODIAKS
6
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
6
FLYERS
3
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
7
NAVIGATORS
2
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
6
NAVIGATORS
2
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
1
HUSKIES
9
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
4
VIPERS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
2
FLYERS
6
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KINGS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
2
HUSKIES
8
THURSDAY OCT. 28 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
1
HUSKIES
3
THURSDAY OCT. 28 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
6
FLYERS
1
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
7
VIPERS
5
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
1
HUSKIES
6
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
4
KODIAKS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
7
NAVIGATORS
2
WEDNESDAY NOV. 3 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
3
NAVIGATORS
3
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
5
HUSKIES
4
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
3
KODIAKS
6
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
6
VIPERS
5
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
6
FLYERS
2
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
1
HUSKIES
8
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
0
KINGS
2
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
3
KODIAKS
10
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KINGS
5
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
2
HUSKIES
3
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
VIPERS
4
KODIAKS
1
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 2:00 PM
FLYERS
2
KINGS
3
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
3
KINGS
2
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
7
FLYERS
4
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
0
KODIAKS
2
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 6:00 PM
FLYERS
2
VIPERS
6
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
2
HUSKIES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
4
NAVIGATORS
3
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
5
KODIAKS
1
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
2
HUSKIES
4
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
3
VIPERS
8
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
0
KINGS
7
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
6
FLYERS
3
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
4
NAVIGATORS
2
WEDNESDAY DEC. 1 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
4
HUSKIES
2
THURSDAY DEC. 2 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
5
KINGS
4
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
0
KODIAKS
4
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
2
HUSKIES
6
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
6
FLYERS
4
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
NAVIGATORS
2
HUSKIES
7
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 2:00 PM
VIPERS
2
KINGS
3
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
0
HUSKIES
5
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 6:30 PM
KODIAKS
3
VIPERS
2
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
3
NAVIGATORS
4
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
4
KINGS
2
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
1
VIPERS
3
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
3
FLYERS
9
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
4
KINGS
3
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
4
NAVIGATORS
3
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
5
FLYERS
4
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 12:15 PM
HUSKIES
10
NAVIGATORS
0
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
VIPERS
1
KODIAKS
4
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
3
HUSKIES
4
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
2
VIPERS
6
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
2
HUSKIES
3
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KINGS
6
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
5
FLYERS
2
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 3:30 PM
KODIAKS
5
NAVIGATORS
3
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
4
KODIAKS
3
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
2
VIPERS
1
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
4
NAVIGATORS
5
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
2
FLYERS
3
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
5
KINGS
4
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
1
VIPERS
6
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 2:00 PM
KINGS
0
VIPERS
3
WEDNESDAY JAN. 19 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
4
FLYERS
3
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
2
VIPERS
5
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
1
HUSKIES
4
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
5
KODIAKS
6
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
1
KINGS
6
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
3
NAVIGATORS
5
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 1:30 PM
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WEDNESDAY JAN. 26 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 2:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 4:30 PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 11 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 11 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
FLYERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Huskies 31 29 1 1 59
Vipers 34 19 11 4 42
Kings 34 15 17 2 32
Kodiaks 31 14 16 1 29
Flyers 33 12 18 3 27
Navigators 33 9 22 2 20
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS

November 5th, 2021
8:00PM

FINAL

Memorial Arena

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA 40 (20-10-10) 2/8 24
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC 23 (11-8-4) 2/7 35
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Tanner Davy
Jeremy Niven
PPG17:23 JDA 1, DC 0
Parker Wilson
Hayden Paradis
3:33 JDA 1, DC 1
Tighe Strauss
Antoni Heartt
1:36 JDA 1, DC 2
2ND PERIOD
Tanner Lins
Jack Corr
15:43 JDA 1, DC 3
Markus Ruehl
Nolan Krane, Tighe Strauss
PPG 9:51 JDA 1, DC 4
Nolan Krane
Tighe Strauss, Markus Ruehl
PPG 7:06 JDA 1, DC 5

JG

JG
Jaydon Gordey
Jeremy Niven, Alex Beardmore
PPG 4:20 JDA 2, DC 5
Brandon Rowley
Unassisted
2:02 JDA 2, DC 6
3RD PERIOD
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Markus Ruehl
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Hooking 2 MinutesMins.19:00
Sephus Johnson
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Interference 2 MinutesMins.14:45
2ND PERIOD
Brandon Rowley
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Interference 2 MinutesMins.18:18
Tanner Lins
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Tripping 2 MinutesMins.15:05
Tanner Davy
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins.11:20
Tanner Davy
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 8:20
Tighe Strauss
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Kneeing 4 MinutesMins. 4:38
3RD PERIOD
Liam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins.18:00
Brody Thomson
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Slashing 2 MinutesMins.14:41
Sephus Johnson
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins.10:18
Sephus Johnson
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:18

NB

NB
Nolan Bailey
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 7:55
Liam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 5:35
Joel West
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 4:14
Joel West
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 4:14
Joel West
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Roughing After Whistle 2 MinutesMins. 4:14
Tighe Strauss
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Match: Grabbing Hair, Facemask, etc 5 MinutesMins. 4:14
Tighe Strauss
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 4:14
Tighe Strauss
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 4:14
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 J. Gordey Jaydon Gordey 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 K. Maloney Kyle Maloney 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 K. Moberly Keenan Moberly 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 L. Morrow Liam Morrow 0 0 0 E 0 4
12 M. Kyllo Mason Kyllo 1 0 1 E 0 0
14 A. Beardmore Alex Beardmore 0 2 2 E 0 0
16 A. Morrow Adam Morrow 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 J. West Joel West 0 0 0 E 0 14
18 J. Niven Jeremy Niven 0 3 3 E 0 0
19 Z. Bouck Zack Bouck 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 C. Graw Cody Graw 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 T. Davy Tanner Davy 1 0 1 E 0 4
28 S. Martens Seth Martens 0 0 0 E 0 0
39 B. Austin Brady Austin 0 0 0 E 0 0
89 B. Thomson Brody Thomson 0 0 0 E 0 2
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 C. Beson Cam Beson 12 1 11 .917 26:30 0
33 T. Georgeson ST L Tye Georgeson ST L 28 6 22 .786 33:30 0
DAWSON CREEK KODIAKS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 M. Ruehl Markus Ruehl 1 1 2 E 0 2
4 N. Bailey Nolan Bailey 0 0 0 E 0 2
6 J. Corr Jack Corr 0 1 1 E 0 0
07 C. Wickham Camron Wickham 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 A. Heartt Antoni Heartt 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 A. Corr Auzyn Corr 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 T. Lins Tanner Lins 1 0 1 E 0 2
14 K. Halverson Keenan Halverson 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 S. Johnson Sephus Johnson 0 0 0 E 0 6
19 J. Meyer John Meyer 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 S. Player Spare Player 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 N. Krane Nolan Krane 1 1 2 E 0 0
22 B. Rowley Brandon Rowley 1 0 1 E 0 2
23 S. Reeds Silas Reeds 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 P. Wilson Parker Wilson 1 0 1 E 0 0
26 T. Williams Tristan Williams 0 0 0 E 0 0
28 H. Paradis Hayden Paradis 0 1 1 E 0 0
29 T. Strauss Tighe Strauss 1 2 3 E 0 21
DAWSON CREEK KODIAKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 C. Ross ST W Corey Ross ST W 23 3 20 .870 60:00 0
30 A. Harrington Andrew Harrington 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 38
Attendance: -

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2022, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN