SATURDAY SEP. 11 at 6:30 PM
KINGS
1
VIPERS
3
SUNDAY SEP. 12 at 2:30 PM
KODIAKS
0
HUSKIES
5
FRIDAY SEP. 17 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
3
VIPERS
2
FRIDAY SEP. 17 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
4
FLYERS
3
SATURDAY SEP. 18 at 7:00 PM
FLYERS
KINGS
Northern Lights Recr (La Crete)
SATURDAY SEP. 18 at 7:30 PM
VIPERS
6
NAVIGATORS
0
SUNDAY SEP. 19 at 2:00 PM
KINGS
4
VIPERS
2
SUNDAY SEP. 19 at 2:30 PM
NAVIGATORS
1
KODIAKS
3
FRIDAY SEP. 24 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
4
KODIAKS
3
FRIDAY SEP. 24 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
0
VIPERS
2
FRIDAY SEP. 24 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
0
NAVIGATORS
1
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
6
KINGS
3
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
0
FLYERS
2
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
2
KODIAKS
1
THURSDAY SEP. 30 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
4
FLYERS
3
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
3
NAVIGATORS
6
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
2
FLYERS
1
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
4
KODIAKS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
4
KINGS
3
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 2:00 PM
HUSKIES
2
VIPERS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 3:00 PM
KINGS
8
FLYERS
3
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
8
NAVIGATORS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
3
VIPERS
8
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
6
VIPERS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
8
KINGS
3
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
3
NAVIGATORS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 2:00 PM
HUSKIES
5
KODIAKS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
3
KINGS
5
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
4
VIPERS
2
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
1
FLYERS
9
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
3
KODIAKS
6
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
6
FLYERS
3
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
7
NAVIGATORS
2
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
6
NAVIGATORS
2
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
1
HUSKIES
9
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
4
VIPERS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
2
FLYERS
6
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KINGS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
2
HUSKIES
8
THURSDAY OCT. 28 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
1
HUSKIES
3
THURSDAY OCT. 28 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
6
FLYERS
1
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
7
VIPERS
5
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
1
HUSKIES
6
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
4
KODIAKS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
7
NAVIGATORS
2
WEDNESDAY NOV. 3 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
3
NAVIGATORS
3
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
5
HUSKIES
4
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
3
KODIAKS
6
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
6
VIPERS
5
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
6
FLYERS
2
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
1
HUSKIES
8
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
0
KINGS
2
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
3
KODIAKS
10
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KINGS
5
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
2
HUSKIES
3
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
VIPERS
4
KODIAKS
1
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 2:00 PM
FLYERS
2
KINGS
3
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
3
KINGS
2
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
7
FLYERS
4
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
0
KODIAKS
2
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 6:00 PM
FLYERS
2
VIPERS
6
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
2
HUSKIES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
4
NAVIGATORS
3
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
5
KODIAKS
1
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
2
HUSKIES
4
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
3
VIPERS
8
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
North Peace Arena
WEDNESDAY DEC. 1 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
THURSDAY DEC. 2 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 6:30 PM
KODIAKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 12:15 PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
VIPERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 3:30 PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 2:00 PM
KINGS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
WEDNESDAY JAN. 19 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 1:30 PM
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WEDNESDAY JAN. 26 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 2:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 11 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 11 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
FLYERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Huskies 18 17 0 1 35
Vipers 19 9 7 3 21
Kings 20 10 9 1 21
Flyers 21 9 11 1 19
Kodiaks 19 8 11 0 16
Navigators 19 5 13 1 11
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS

October 1st, 2021
8:00PM

FINAL

Baytex Energy Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC 1 1 1 3
North Peace Navigators NAVS 3 1 2 6
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC 36 (13-7-16) 0/7 26
North Peace Navigators NAVS 33 (12-12-9) 1/13 24
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

CB

CB
Connor Bak
Dawson Gour, Kaden Reinders
15:47 DC 0, NAVS 1
Dawson Gour
Hudson Chalifoux
10:49 DC 0, NAVS 2
Markus Ruehl
Nolan Bailey, Cole Patterson
8:12 DC 1, NAVS 2
Robert Lemay
Ashton Gladue
2:22 DC 1, NAVS 3
2ND PERIOD
Tanner Lins
Silas Reeds
13:48 DC 2, NAVS 3
Robert Lemay
Dawson Gour, Parker Oliver
11:20 DC 2, NAVS 4
3RD PERIOD

NB

NB
Nolan Bailey
Silas Reeds
18:55 DC 3, NAVS 4
Dawson Gour
Phoenix Dumas
PPG18:02 DC 3, NAVS 5

CB

CB
Connor Bak
Unassisted
PS 5:49 DC 3, NAVS 6
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

NB

NB
Nolan Bailey
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Slashing 2 MinutesMins.12:56

DJ

DJ
Devon Johnson
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Hit To The Head 2 MinutesMins. 6:57

DJ

DJ
Devon Johnson
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 6:57
Nolan Krane
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 1:16
2ND PERIOD
Auzyn Corr
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Tripping 2 MinutesMins.15:52
Auzyn Corr
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Hooking 2 MinutesMins.10:54

NH

NH
Nolan Holditch
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 7:51
Silas Reeds
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 4:22
Tristan Williams
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins. 4:10
John Meyer
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
High-sticking 2 MinutesMins. 3:58

MF

MF
Moe Fayad
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 2:42

KR

KR
Kaden Reinders
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 0:13
3RD PERIOD
Auzyn Corr
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Kneeing 4 MinutesMins.19:26
John Meyer
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Interference 2 MinutesMins.18:30
Cole Patterson
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins.13:17

PO

PO
Parker Oliver
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:47
Parker Wilson
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 4:12
Nolan Krane
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 3:03
Dawson Gour
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins. 2:10

HC

HC
Hudson Chalifoux
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins. 1:08
DAWSON CREEK KODIAKS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 M. Ruehl Markus Ruehl 1 0 1 E 0 0
4 N. Bailey Nolan Bailey 1 1 2 E 0 2
8 T. Zimmer Timothy Zimmer 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 A. Heartt Antoni Heartt 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 A. Corr Auzyn Corr 0 0 0 E 0 8
12 T. Lins Tanner Lins 1 0 1 E 0 0
14 B. Powell Ben Powell 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 C. Patterson Cole Patterson 0 1 1 E 0 2
16 J. Kay Jason Peter Kay 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 J. Meyer John Meyer 0 0 0 E 0 4
21 N. Krane Nolan Krane 0 0 0 E 0 4
23 S. Reeds Silas Reeds 0 2 2 E 0 2
24 P. Wilson Parker Wilson 0 0 0 E 0 2
25 L. Harris Link Harris 0 0 0 E 0 0
26 T. Williams Tristan Williams 0 0 0 E 0 2
28 H. Paradis Hayden Paradis 0 0 0 E 0 0
29 T. Strauss Tighe Strauss 0 0 0 E 0 0
DAWSON CREEK KODIAKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 L. Mills ST L Logan Mills ST L 33 6 27 .818 60:00 0
1 C. Ross Corey Ross - - 0 - 0:00 0
NORTH PEACE NAVIGATORS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 F. Knott Faron Knott 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 R. Lemay Robert Lemay 2 0 2 E 0 0
6 D. Gour Dawson Gour 2 2 4 E 0 2
8 A. Gladue Ashton Gladue 0 1 1 E 0 0
9 K. Reinders Kaden Reinders 0 1 1 E 0 2
11 M. Fayad Moe Fayad 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 P. Oliver Parker Oliver 0 1 1 E 0 2
13 T. Barore Tyrell Barore 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 D. Johnson Devon Johnson 0 0 0 E 0 12
19 E. Banks Ethan Banks 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 Z. Iron Zack Iron 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 P. Dumas Phoenix Dumas 0 1 1 E 0 0
22 H. Chalifoux Hudson Chalifoux 0 1 1 E 0 2
23 C. Isaac Cory Isaac 0 0 0 E 0 0
25 C. Bak Connor Bak 2 0 2 E 0 0
26 N. Holditch Nolan Holditch 0 0 0 E 0 2
28 D. Shantz Dayton Shantz 0 0 0 E 0 0
NORTH PEACE NAVIGATORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 D. Bernetic Dominic Bernetic - - 0 - 0:00 0
30 C. Key ST W Christopher Key ST W 36 3 33 .917 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 8
Attendance: -
Referee: Bill Sheets
Linesman: Adrian Gaudet
Linesman: Larry Stewart
Scorekeeper: Ray Lavoie

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2021, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN