We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our. Privacy Policy.
WED SEP 6 at 7:30PM  
KODIAKS
BLADES
FRI SEP 8 at 6:30PM  
HUSKIES
5
VIPERS
0
FRI SEP 8 at 8:00PM  
KODIAKS
4
NAVIGATORS
6
SAT SEP 9 at 7:30PM  
BLADES
WHEAT KINGS
SAT SEP 9 at 8:00PM  
FLYERS
3
NAVIGATORS
6
SAT SEP 9 at 8:00PM  
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
SUN SEP 10 at 2:00PM  
WHEAT KINGS
VIPERS
SUN SEP 10 at 2:00PM  
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
FRI SEP 15 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
KODIAKS
3
FRI SEP 15 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
9
FLYERS
0
FRI SEP 15 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
2
BLADES
1
SAT SEP 16 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
NAVIGATORS
2
SAT SEP 16 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
7
VIPERS
1
SAT SEP 16 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
3
KODIAKS
5
SAT SEP 16 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
BLADES
5
SUN SEP 17 at 12:15PM
LUMBER BARONS
6
NAVIGATORS
5
THU SEP 21 at 8:00PM  
VIPERS
1
WHEAT KINGS
4
FRI SEP 22 at 8:00PM  
HUSKIES
5
FLYERS
2
FRI SEP 22 at 8:00PM  
KODIAKS
3
VIPERS
4
FRI SEP 22 at 8:00PM  
WHEAT KINGS
2
NAVIGATORS
3
SAT SEP 23 at 7:00PM  
BLADES
2
LUMBER BARONS
10
SAT SEP 23 at 8:00PM  
NAVIGATORS
6
FLYERS
3
SUN SEP 24 at 1:30PM  
BLADES
1
LUMBER BARONS
9
WED SEP 27 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
KODIAKS
8
FRI SEP 29 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRI SEP 29 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI SEP 29 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SAT SEP 30 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SAT SEP 30 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SAT SEP 30 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SUN OCT 1 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
WED OCT 4 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI OCT 6 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
FRI OCT 6 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI OCT 6 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SAT OCT 7 at 7:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT OCT 7 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SAT OCT 7 at 8:00PM
BLADES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUN OCT 8 at 1:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SUN OCT 8 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
WED OCT 11 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRI OCT 13 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI OCT 13 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI OCT 13 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SAT OCT 14 at 7:00PM
FLYERS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT OCT 14 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SAT OCT 14 at 8:00PM
BLADES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SAT OCT 14 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SUN OCT 15 at 1:30PM
FLYERS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
FRI OCT 20 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRI OCT 20 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRI OCT 20 at 8:00PM
BLADES
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT OCT 21 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SAT OCT 21 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SAT OCT 21 at 8:00PM
BLADES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
WED OCT 25 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI OCT 27 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI OCT 27 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
FRI OCT 27 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SAT OCT 28 at 7:00PM
HUSKIES
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT OCT 28 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SAT OCT 28 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SUN OCT 29 at 1:30PM
HUSKIES
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
WED NOV 1 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
THU NOV 2 at 8:00PM
BLADES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI NOV 3 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
FRI NOV 3 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI NOV 3 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT NOV 4 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SAT NOV 4 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT NOV 4 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUN NOV 5 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
WED NOV 8 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI NOV 10 at 8:00PM
BLADES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRI NOV 10 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI NOV 10 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SAT NOV 11 at 7:00PM
KODIAKS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SUN NOV 12 at 12:15PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUN NOV 12 at 1:30PM
KODIAKS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SUN NOV 12 at 2:00PM
HUSKIES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUN NOV 12 at 2:00PM
BLADES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI NOV 17 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI NOV 17 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SAT NOV 18 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT NOV 18 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SAT NOV 18 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SUN NOV 19 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI NOV 24 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI NOV 24 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SAT NOV 25 at 7:00PM
NAVIGATORS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT NOV 25 at 7:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SAT NOV 25 at 8:00PM
BLADES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUN NOV 26 at 1:30PM
NAVIGATORS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SUN NOV 26 at 2:00PM
BLADES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRI DEC 1 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
FRI DEC 1 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI DEC 1 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SAT DEC 2 at 7:00PM
KODIAKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SAT DEC 2 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SAT DEC 2 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUN DEC 3 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
FRI DEC 8 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRI DEC 8 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRI DEC 8 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRI DEC 8 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SAT DEC 9 at 7:00PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SAT DEC 9 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SAT DEC 9 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SAT DEC 9 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUN DEC 10 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
THU DEC 14 at 8:00PM
BLADES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI DEC 15 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI DEC 15 at 8:00PM
BLADES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SAT DEC 16 at 7:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT DEC 16 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SAT DEC 16 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SUN DEC 17 at 1:30PM
WHEAT KINGS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SUN DEC 17 at 2:00PM
FLYERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SUN DEC 17 at 3:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WED DEC 20 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WED DEC 20 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
THU DEC 21 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI DEC 22 at 8:00PM
BLADES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI DEC 22 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRI DEC 29 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRI DEC 29 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT DEC 30 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SUN DEC 31 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WED JAN 3 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
FRI JAN 5 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRI JAN 5 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRI JAN 5 at 8:00PM
BLADES
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI JAN 5 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT JAN 6 at 7:00PM
VIPERS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT JAN 6 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT JAN 6 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUN JAN 7 at 1:30PM
VIPERS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
THU JAN 11 at 8:00PM
BLADES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI JAN 12 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRI JAN 12 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SAT JAN 13 at 7:00PM
HUSKIES
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT JAN 13 at 8:00PM
BLADES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUN JAN 14 at 1:30PM
FLYERS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SUN JAN 14 at 2:00PM
KODIAKS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUN JAN 14 at 2:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
WED JAN 17 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WED JAN 17 at 8:00PM
BLADES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI JAN 19 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI JAN 19 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI JAN 19 at 8:00PM
BLADES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SAT JAN 20 at 3:00PM
BLADES
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT JAN 20 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SAT JAN 20 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SAT JAN 20 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUN JAN 21 at 1:30PM
NAVIGATORS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
FRI JAN 26 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRI JAN 26 at 8:00PM
BLADES
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
Past League Awards
Content Not Found.
STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Lumber Bar.. 4 4 0 0 8
Huskies 3 3 0 0 6
Wheat King.. 4 2 1 1 5
Kodiaks 4 2 2 0 4
Navigators 4 2 2 0 4
Vipers 4 2 2 0 4
Blades 4 1 3 0 2
Flyers 5 0 5 0 0
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS - SV%
NC
1.000
Goalie SV%
Cam Beson .963
Rogan Bacon .950
Daniel Sturgeon .917
Xavier Roy .904
GOALIE LEADERS - GAA
Nothing to display.

December 3rd, 2022
8:00PM

FINAL

Crosslink County Sportsplex

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC 27 (12-6-9) 0/5 52
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP 25 (6-11-8) 1/10 54
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
#77 Keaton Mercredi (1)
Carter Berg, Denon Bamber
13:08 DC 0, GP 1
2ND PERIOD
#77 Keaton Mercredi (2)
Alex Beardmore, Denon Bamber
PPG17:20 DC 0, GP 2
3RD PERIOD
#91 Ethan Boutcher (1)
Adam Morrow, Alex Beardmore
6:12 DC 0, GP 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
#28 Nicholas Gladue
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Hooking 2 MinutesMins.16:45
#4 Nolan Bailey
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Slashing 2 MinutesMins.12:50
#8 Ryan Ungstad
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Interference 2 MinutesMins.11:06
#4 Nolan Bailey
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 6:20
#7 Rylen Kleist
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Kneeing 4 MinutesMins. 4:44
#71 Carter Berg
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Unsportsmanlike conduct 2 MinutesMins. 3:06
#11 Liam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 2:18
#20 Camron Wickham
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Checking to the Head 2 MinutesMins. 2:18
2ND PERIOD
#21 Nolan Krane
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Tripping 2 MinutesMins.18:16
#9 Antoni Heartt
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Interference 2 MinutesMins.17:05
#9 Antoni Heartt
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Interference 2 MinutesMins.13:32
#4 Nolan Bailey
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins.11:30
#16 Adam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins.11:30
#13 Wyatt Willard
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 8:29
#9 Antoni Heartt
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Roughing After Whistle 2 MinutesMins. 8:29
#71 Carter Berg
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Roughing After Whistle 2 MinutesMins. 8:29
#20 Camron Wickham
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 8:29
3RD PERIOD
#16 Dawson Slaney
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Boarding 2 MinutesMins.16:27
#7 Rylen Kleist
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Boarding 2 MinutesMins.10:48
#89 Brody Thomson
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 9:03
#7 Rylen Kleist
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Kneeing 4 MinutesMins. 2:41
#27 Pryce Peats
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 2:41
#27 Pryce Peats
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 2:41
#11 Liam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 2:41
#11 Liam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 2:41
#11 Liam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Game Misconduct: 2nd Misconduct of Game 10 MinutesMins. 2:41
#71 Carter Berg
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins. 1:58
#20 Camron Wickham
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Goaltender Interference 2 MinutesMins. 1:58
DAWSON CREEK KODIAKS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 J. Levesque Joey Levesque 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 N. Bailey Nolan Bailey 0 0 0 E 0 8
6 J. Rogalsky Jarret Rogalsky 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 F. Faivre Fenix Faivre 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 R. Ungstad Ryan Ungstad 0 0 0 E 0 2
9 A. Heartt Antoni Heartt 0 0 0 E 0 6
10 C. Quam Connor Quam 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 J. Norman Jace Norman 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 J. Corr Jack Corr 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 W. Willard Wyatt Willard 0 0 0 E 0 2
14 J. LaGreca Jordan LaGreca 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 D. Slaney Dawson Slaney 0 0 0 E 0 2
19 J. Meyer John Meyer 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 C. Wickham Camron Wickham 0 0 0 E 0 14
21 N. Krane Nolan Krane 0 0 0 E 0 2
22 T. Buchan Tyson Buchan 0 0 0 E 0 0
27 P. Peats Pryce Peats 0 0 0 E 0 14
28 N. Gladue Nicholas Gladue 0 0 0 E 0 2
DAWSON CREEK KODIAKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 C. Ross ST L Corey Ross ST L 25 3 22 .880 60:00 0
30 A. Harrington Andrew Harrington 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE WHEAT KINGS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
5 T. Doucette Ty Doucette 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 R. Kleist Rylen Kleist 0 0 0 E 0 10
8 C. Kreller Carter Kreller 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 D. Mowery Dylan Mowery 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 L. Morrow Liam Morrow 0 0 0 E 0 32
12 M. Kyllo Mason Kyllo 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 L. Gourlie Landen Gourlie 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 A. Beardmore Alex Beardmore 0 2 2 E 0 0
16 A. Morrow Adam Morrow 0 1 1 E 0 4
18 C. Beson Connor Beson 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 C. Graw Cody Graw 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 T. Badger Tyler Badger 0 0 0 E 0 0
27 D. Bamber Denon Bamber 0 2 2 E 0 0
28 S. Lloyd Spencer Lloyd 0 0 0 E 0 0
71 C. Berg Carter Berg 0 1 1 E 0 6
77 K. Mercredi Keaton Mercredi 2 0 2 E 0 0
89 B. Thomson Brody Thomson 0 0 0 E 0 2
91 E. Boutcher Ethan Boutcher 1 0 1 E 0 0
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE WHEAT KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 C. Beson ST W Cam Beson ST W 25 0 25 1.000 60:00 0
1 C. McCreight Colin McCreight 2 0 2 1.000 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 83
Attendance: -
Referee: Brad Shura
Referee: Jordyn Gyurkovits
Linesman: Dave MacPherson
Linesman: Collin Derksen
Scorekeeper: Kennedy London
Timekeeper: Taber Last

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2023, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN