SATURDAY SEP. 11 at 6:30 PM
KINGS
1
VIPERS
3
SUNDAY SEP. 12 at 2:30 PM
KODIAKS
0
HUSKIES
5
FRIDAY SEP. 17 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
3
VIPERS
2
FRIDAY SEP. 17 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
4
FLYERS
3
SATURDAY SEP. 18 at 7:00 PM
FLYERS
KINGS
Northern Lights Recr (La Crete)
SATURDAY SEP. 18 at 7:30 PM
VIPERS
6
NAVIGATORS
0
SUNDAY SEP. 19 at 2:00 PM
KINGS
4
VIPERS
2
SUNDAY SEP. 19 at 2:30 PM
NAVIGATORS
1
KODIAKS
3
FRIDAY SEP. 24 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
4
KODIAKS
3
FRIDAY SEP. 24 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
0
VIPERS
2
FRIDAY SEP. 24 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
0
NAVIGATORS
1
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
THURSDAY SEP. 30 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 2:00 PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
FLYERS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
Sexsmith Arena
THURSDAY OCT. 28 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
THURSDAY OCT. 28 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WEDNESDAY NOV. 3 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 8:00 PM
GAME
PROSPECTS
Location TBA
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 2:00 PM
FLYERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
North Peace Arena
WEDNESDAY DEC. 1 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
THURSDAY DEC. 2 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 3:30 PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 12:15 PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 2:00 PM
KINGS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
WEDNESDAY JAN. 19 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L PTS
Vipers 1 1 0 2
Navigators 1 1 0 2
Huskies 1 1 0 2
Kings 1 0 1 0
Kodiaks 1 0 1 0
Flyers 1 0 1 0
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS

Fort St. John Huskies

Record: 1w-0l-0otl  2pts
Next: Sep. 25, 2021 at 8:00 PM away at County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings
Last: 4-3 Win at Dawson Creek Kodiaks BOX SCORE

Fort St. John Huskies

Record: 1w-0l-0otl  2pts
Next: Sep. 25, 2021 at 8:00 PM away at County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings
Last: 4-3 Win at Dawson Creek Kodiaks BOX
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
Fort St. John Huskies
PLAYER STATISTICS
Player # Position GP G A PTS P/G PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG PIM
N. Brownlee RO Nathan Brownlee RO 28 F 1 1 1 2 2.0 0 1 0 0 0 6
L. Kimmie Logan Kimmie 10 F 1 1 1 2 2.0 1 0 0 0 0 0
C. Wiebe RO Conrad Wiebe RO 6 F 1 1 1 2 2.0 0 1 0 0 0 0
K. Lee RO Kurtis Lee RO 27 F 1 1 0 1 1.0 0 0 0 0 1 0
C. Jones RO Coby Jones RO 16 D 1 0 1 1 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Winkel Jared Winkel 17 F 1 0 1 1 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 2
R. Bateman Reid Bateman 3 D 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Brownlee RO Justin Brownlee RO 8 F 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
O. Burgess Oscar Burgess 12 D 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 2
C. Cowan RO Cole Cowan RO 15 F 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Frenette Cayden Frenette 18 F 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 4
K. Hartness RO Keaton Hartness RO 2 F 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
N. Loewen Nick Loewen 19 F 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. Loewen RO Thomas Loewen RO 20 Dd 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Loverin RO Jaden Loverin RO 24 F 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T. McCracken RO Tanner McCracken RO 5 D 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 2
A. Nimmo Alex Nimmo 22 F 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 2
D. Phillips Dawson Phillips 11 F 1 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
R. Dick RO Raymond Dick RO 9 F 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
E. Doetzler RO Evan Doetzler RO 25 D 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. London RO Chase London RO 7 F 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
M. Mann RO Mitchell Mann RO 14 F 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. Modde RO Brandon Modde RO 23 D 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Viens RO Jaydon Viens RO 21 D 0 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 4 5 9 9.0 1 2 0 0 1 18
GOALIE STATISTICS
Player # GP W L T SO MP GA GAA GSAA SA SV SV% G A PIM
D. Sturgeon RO Daniel Sturgeon RO 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 - - - - 0 0 0
T. McArthur Tyler McArthur 31 1 1 0 0 0 60 3 3.00 -2.54 19 16 .842 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 1 0 0 0 60 3 3.00 -2.54 19 16 .842 0 0 0

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2021, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN