SUN FEB 5 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
1
WHEAT KINGS
4
SUN FEB 5 at 2:00PM
BLADES
3
LUMBER BARONS
4
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
10
FLYERS
2
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
6
VIPERS
1
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
2
NAVIGATORS
5
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
BLADES
0
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
6
WHEAT KINGS
9
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
5
NAVIGATORS
8
SUN FEB 12 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
3
BLADES
7
WED FEB 15 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
FLYERS
3
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
1
HUSKIES
4
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
4
WHEAT KINGS
10
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
VIPERS
7
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
2
BLADES
6
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
HUSKIES
6
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
WHEAT KINGS
13
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
BLADES
4
NAVIGATORS
5
SUN FEB 19 at 1:30PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
VIPERS
3
TUE FEB 21 at 8:00PM
BLADES
0
WHEAT KINGS
1
WED FEB 22 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
VIPERS
4
WED FEB 22 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
8
KODIAKS
2
THU FEB 23 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
WHEAT KINGS
5
FRI FEB 24 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
5
VIPERS
3
FRI FEB 24 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
1
KODIAKS
5
SAT FEB 25 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
BLADES
1
SAT FEB 25 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
NAVIGATORS
0
SAT FEB 25 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
LUMBER BARONS
5
SUN FEB 26 at 4:00PM
KODIAKS
3
LUMBER BARONS
2
MON FEB 27 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
7
NAVIGATORS
6
WED MAR 1 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
KODIAKS
5
FRI MAR 3 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
1
WHEAT KINGS
6
FRI MAR 3 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
1
HUSKIES
8
SUN MAR 5 at 2:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
5
VIPERS
1
SUN MAR 5 at 2:30PM
HUSKIES
5
KODIAKS
1
MON MAR 6 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
2
WHEAT KINGS
4
WED MAR 8 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
0
HUSKIES
7
THU MAR 9 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
3
VIPERS
2
FRI MAR 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
5
KODIAKS
3
TUE MAR 14 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Spo (If Necessary)
TUE MAR 14 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena (If Necessary)
FRI MAR 17 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
HUSKIES
2
SAT MAR 18 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
1
WHEAT KINGS
2
TUE MAR 21 at 8:30PM
WHEAT KINGS
2
HUSKIES
4
THU MAR 23 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
3
WHEAT KINGS
0
SAT MAR 25 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
2
HUSKIES
8
MON MAR 27 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
5
WHEAT KINGS
4
WED MAR 29 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena (If Nec.)
STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Huskies 42 38 3 1 77
Wheat King.. 42 32 7 3 67
Kodiaks 42 26 11 5 57
Vipers 42 28 13 1 57
Lumber Bar.. 42 17 20 5 39
Navigators 42 13 24 5 31
Blades 42 11 24 7 29
Flyers 42 3 35 4 10
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS - SV%
.978
Goalie SV%
Cam Beson .933
Jackson Powers .928
Zach Mussio .908
Tye Georgeson .901
GOALIE LEADERS - GAA
0.50
Goalie GAA
Jackson Powers 1.38
Cam Beson 2.05
Tye Georgeson 3.08
Andre Giesbrecht 3.62

Fairview Flyers

Record: 3w-35l-4otl  10pts
Last: 13-4 Loss at County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings BOX SCORE

Fairview Flyers

Record: 3w-35l-4otl  10pts
Last: 13-4 Loss at County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings BOX
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
Fairview Flyers
PLAYER STATISTICS
Player # Position GP G A PTS P/G +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG S SH% PIM
T. Bain Trystin Bain 14 F 31 12 12 24 0.8 E 3 4 1 0 1 1 1200.0 14
R. Norton Rylan Norton 34 F 39 11 13 24 0.6 E 2 3 0 1 0 0 0.0 14
K. Johnson RO Kelton Johnson RO 91 F 35 13 9 22 0.6 E 4 1 0 0 1 0 0.0 20
C. Nicklason Cole Nicklason 4 F 36 12 10 22 0.6 E 1 6 0 0 1 0 0.0 18
S. Parliament RO Sheldon Parliament RO 28 F 37 6 10 16 0.4 E 0 0 1 0 0 0 0.0 59
D. Wagner Dillon Wagner 11 F 31 8 5 13 0.4 E 3 5 0 0 0 0 0.0 32
D. Gibson-Ducharme Dalton Gibson-Ducharme 9 F 30 3 9 12 0.4 E 1 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 86
D. Gall Dane Gall 44 F 27 5 6 11 0.4 E 1 4 0 0 0 0 0.0 33
J. Klassen Jake Klassen 18 D 39 3 7 10 0.3 E 1 4 0 0 0 0 0.0 22
B. Grewal Baaz Grewal 6 D 14 3 7 10 0.7 E 3 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 67
T. Thompson Tristan Thompson 21 F 25 5 4 9 0.4 E 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 40
B. Terriff RO Bo Terriff RO 47 F 41 2 7 9 0.2 E 0 1 0 0 0 1 200.0 26
B. Pickett RO Brayden Pickett RO 54 D 22 3 5 8 0.4 -1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.0 72
L. Boychuk Levi Boychuk 15 F 40 4 2 6 0.2 E 0 0 1 0 0 0 0.0 28
B. Smith RO Brock Smith RO 20 D 41 0 4 4 0.1 E 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 52
L. Sather Landon Sather 5 D 41 2 0 2 0.0 E 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 6
C. Schlachter Colten Schlachter 17 F 17 2 0 2 0.1 -1 0 0 0 0 0 1 200.0 6
T. Rudneski RO Tanner Rudneski RO 7 D 30 1 1 2 0.1 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 158
T. Vinck Tucker Vinck 10 F 31 0 2 2 0.1 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 4
H. Burns AF Hunter Burns AF 3 - 10 0 2 2 0.2 E 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0 2
R. Tomkow RO Reese Tomkow RO 16 F 15 1 0 1 0.1 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 2
T. Pacheco AF Treyton Pacheco AF 29 F 5 1 0 1 0.2 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0
J. Schultz Jaden Schultz 3 D 2 1 0 1 0.5 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 4
S. Rolling RO Scott Rolling RO 22 F 33 0 0 0 0.0 -1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0.0 17
C. Burback RO Chandler Burback RO 8 D 19 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 18
K. Yurchyshyn RO Kody Yurchyshyn RO 27 F 12 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0
B. Kamphius AF Braden Kamphius AF - - 4 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 2
L. Parliament AF Liam Parliament AF 19 D 4 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0
J. Marusiak RE Jordan Marusiak RE - F 2 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 6
A. Stucklschwaiger RE Aden Stucklschwaiger RE - - 2 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 2
M. Marusiak RE Morgan Marusiak RE - D 0 0 0 0 0.0 E 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0 0
TEAM TOTALS 98 115 213 5.1 - 24 36 3 1 3 5 1960.0 810
GOALIE STATISTICS
Player # GP W L T OTL SO MP GA GAA GSAA SA SV SV% G A PIM
M. Klassen AF Matt Klassen AF 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 - - - - 0 0 0
K. Minnes RO Kalib Minnes RO - 3 0 3 0 0 0 179 17 5.68 -0.41 160 143 .894 0 0 0
M. Ward Mason Ward 35 20 1 15 0 4 0 1140 116 6.11 -25.16 876 760 .868 0 0 4
R. Zadery Ryan Zadery 31 18 1 11 0 0 0 751 87 6.95 -17.32 672 585 .871 0 0 10
E. Schultz RO Eric Schultz RO 30 9 1 5 0 0 0 440 55 7.50 -12.17 413 358 .867 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 3 34 0 4 0 2510 275 6.57 -55.06 2121 1846 .870 0 0 14

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2023, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN