We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our Privacy Policy.
WED SEP 6 at 7:30PM  
KODIAKS
BLADES
FRI SEP 8 at 6:30PM  
HUSKIES
5
VIPERS
0
FRI SEP 8 at 8:00PM  
KODIAKS
4
NAVIGATORS
6
SAT SEP 9 at 7:30PM  
BLADES
WHEAT KINGS
SAT SEP 9 at 8:00PM  
FLYERS
3
NAVIGATORS
6
SAT SEP 9 at 8:00PM  
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
SUN SEP 10 at 2:00PM  
WHEAT KINGS
VIPERS
SUN SEP 10 at 2:00PM  
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
FRI SEP 15 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
KODIAKS
3
FRI SEP 15 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
9
FLYERS
0
FRI SEP 15 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
2
BLADES
1
SAT SEP 16 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
NAVIGATORS
2
SAT SEP 16 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
7
VIPERS
1
SAT SEP 16 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
3
KODIAKS
5
SAT SEP 16 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
BLADES
5
SUN SEP 17 at 12:15PM
LUMBER BARONS
6
NAVIGATORS
5
THU SEP 21 at 8:00PM  
VIPERS
1
WHEAT KINGS
4
FRI SEP 22 at 8:00PM  
HUSKIES
5
FLYERS
2
FRI SEP 22 at 8:00PM  
KODIAKS
3
VIPERS
4
FRI SEP 22 at 8:00PM  
WHEAT KINGS
2
NAVIGATORS
3
SAT SEP 23 at 7:00PM  
BLADES
2
LUMBER BARONS
10
SAT SEP 23 at 8:00PM  
NAVIGATORS
6
FLYERS
3
SUN SEP 24 at 1:30PM  
BLADES
1
LUMBER BARONS
9
WED SEP 27 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
KODIAKS
8
FRI SEP 29 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
KODIAKS
4
FRI SEP 29 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
2
WHEAT KINGS
8
FRI SEP 29 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
7
BLADES
2
SAT SEP 30 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
14
FLYERS
0
SAT SEP 30 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
3
NAVIGATORS
6
SAT SEP 30 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
7
BLADES
4
SUN OCT 1 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
7
WHEAT KINGS
3
WED OCT 4 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
VIPERS
3
FRI OCT 6 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
BLADES
4
FRI OCT 6 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
9
VIPERS
1
FRI OCT 6 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
NAVIGATORS
6
SAT OCT 7 at 7:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
2
HUSKIES
1
SAT OCT 7 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
KODIAKS
1
SAT OCT 7 at 8:00PM
BLADES
5
NAVIGATORS
7
SUN OCT 8 at 1:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
HUSKIES
2
SUN OCT 8 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
3
WHEAT KINGS
4
WED OCT 11 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
3
KODIAKS
1
FRI OCT 13 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
4
VIPERS
5
FRI OCT 13 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
HUSKIES
4
FRI OCT 13 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
BLADES
2
SAT OCT 14 at 7:00PM
FLYERS
1
LUMBER BARONS
13
SAT OCT 14 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
WHEAT KINGS
2
SAT OCT 14 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
KODIAKS
5
SAT OCT 14 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
1
HUSKIES
7
SUN OCT 15 at 1:30PM
FLYERS
1
LUMBER BARONS
11
FRI OCT 20 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
5
KODIAKS
1
FRI OCT 20 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
7
FLYERS
2
FRI OCT 20 at 8:00PM
BLADES
0
HUSKIES
3
SAT OCT 21 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
5
KODIAKS
3
SAT OCT 21 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
WHEAT KINGS
0
SAT OCT 21 at 8:00PM
BLADES
10
FLYERS
6
WED OCT 25 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
3
VIPERS
1
FRI OCT 27 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
VIPERS
1
FRI OCT 27 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
1
BLADES
2
FRI OCT 27 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
NAVIGATORS
6
SAT OCT 28 at 7:00PM
HUSKIES
1
LUMBER BARONS
5
SAT OCT 28 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
9
FLYERS
2
SAT OCT 28 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
0
BLADES
3
SUN OCT 29 at 1:30PM
HUSKIES
2
LUMBER BARONS
4
WED NOV 1 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
3
VIPERS
4
THU NOV 2 at 8:00PM
BLADES
3
WHEAT KINGS
6
FRI NOV 3 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
BLADES
7
FRI NOV 3 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
VIPERS
4
FRI NOV 3 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
HUSKIES
1
SAT NOV 4 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
VIPERS
1
SAT NOV 4 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
HUSKIES
7
SAT NOV 4 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
7
NAVIGATORS
5
SUN NOV 5 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
BLADES
3
WED NOV 8 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
2
HUSKIES
3
FRI NOV 10 at 8:00PM
BLADES
5
NAVIGATORS
2
FRI NOV 10 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
0
HUSKIES
7
FRI NOV 10 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
14
FLYERS
1
SAT NOV 11 at 7:00PM
KODIAKS
2
LUMBER BARONS
6
SUN NOV 12 at 12:15PM
FLYERS
2
NAVIGATORS
10
SUN NOV 12 at 1:30PM
KODIAKS
1
LUMBER BARONS
2
SUN NOV 12 at 2:00PM
HUSKIES
5
WHEAT KINGS
4
SUN NOV 12 at 2:00PM
BLADES
4
VIPERS
1
FRI NOV 17 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
WHEAT KINGS
3
FRI NOV 17 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
BLADES
0
SAT NOV 18 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
HUSKIES
3
SAT NOV 18 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
FLYERS
4
SAT NOV 18 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
BLADES
2
SUN NOV 19 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
6
VIPERS
1
FRI NOV 24 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
6
WHEAT KINGS
2
FRI NOV 24 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
6
FLYERS
2
SAT NOV 25 at 7:00PM
NAVIGATORS
5
LUMBER BARONS
3
SAT NOV 25 at 7:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
5
VIPERS
2
SAT NOV 25 at 8:00PM
BLADES
7
FLYERS
3
SUN NOV 26 at 1:30PM
NAVIGATORS
2
LUMBER BARONS
4
SUN NOV 26 at 2:00PM
BLADES
2
KODIAKS
4
FRI DEC 1 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
3
BLADES
7
FRI DEC 1 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
0
HUSKIES
7
FRI DEC 1 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
10
FLYERS
2
SAT DEC 2 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
1
WHEAT KINGS
4
SAT DEC 2 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
6
FLYERS
1
SUN DEC 3 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
BLADES
1
FRI DEC 8 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRI DEC 8 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRI DEC 8 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRI DEC 8 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SAT DEC 9 at 7:00PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SAT DEC 9 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SAT DEC 9 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SAT DEC 9 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUN DEC 10 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
THU DEC 14 at 8:00PM
BLADES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI DEC 15 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI DEC 15 at 8:00PM
BLADES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SAT DEC 16 at 7:00PM
KODIAKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SAT DEC 16 at 7:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT DEC 16 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SAT DEC 16 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SUN DEC 17 at 1:30PM
WHEAT KINGS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SUN DEC 17 at 2:00PM
FLYERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SUN DEC 17 at 3:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WED DEC 20 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WED DEC 20 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
THU DEC 21 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI DEC 22 at 8:00PM
BLADES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI DEC 22 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRI DEC 29 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRI DEC 29 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT DEC 30 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SUN DEC 31 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WED JAN 3 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
FRI JAN 5 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRI JAN 5 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRI JAN 5 at 8:00PM
BLADES
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI JAN 5 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT JAN 6 at 7:00PM
VIPERS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT JAN 6 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT JAN 6 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUN JAN 7 at 1:30PM
VIPERS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
THU JAN 11 at 8:00PM
BLADES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI JAN 12 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRI JAN 12 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SAT JAN 13 at 7:00PM
HUSKIES
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT JAN 13 at 8:00PM
BLADES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUN JAN 14 at 1:30PM
FLYERS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SUN JAN 14 at 2:00PM
KODIAKS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUN JAN 14 at 2:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
WED JAN 17 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WED JAN 17 at 8:00PM
BLADES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI JAN 19 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI JAN 19 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI JAN 19 at 8:00PM
BLADES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SAT JAN 20 at 3:00PM
BLADES
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT JAN 20 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SAT JAN 20 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SAT JAN 20 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUN JAN 21 at 1:30PM
NAVIGATORS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
FRI JAN 26 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRI JAN 26 at 8:00PM
BLADES
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT JAN 27 at 7:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT JAN 27 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SAT JAN 27 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SUN JAN 28 at 2:00PM
NAVIGATORS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WED JAN 31 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
THU FEB 1 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
FRI FEB 2 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI FEB 2 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRI FEB 2 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SAT FEB 3 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SAT FEB 3 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SAT FEB 3 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
FRI FEB 9 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRI FEB 9 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI FEB 9 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SAT FEB 10 at 7:00PM
KODIAKS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT FEB 10 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT FEB 10 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUN FEB 11 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Lumber Bar.. 24 19 3 2 40
Huskies 22 17 4 1 35
Wheat King.. 23 15 5 3 33
Navigators 21 12 8 1 25
Blades 25 11 14 0 22
Kodiaks 22 9 10 3 21
Vipers 22 7 15 0 14
Flyers 25 2 22 1 5
SCORING LEADERS
44
Player Points
Jonah Cardinal (LC) 39
Landon Derksen (LC) 37
Eric Giesbrecht (LC) 33
Ethan Boutcher (GP) 33
GOALIE LEADERS - SV%
NC
.961
Goalie SV%
Daniel Sturgeon (FSJ) .951
Trace Lizotte (LC) .950
Cam Beson (GP) .915
Andre Giesbrecht (LC) .913
GOALIE LEADERS - GAA
Nothing to display.

PHOENIX DUMAS

HT: 5’10” | WT: 185lbs | Age: 23

PLAYER BIO
Team
Hometown Peace River, AB
Shoots Right
Date of birth Mar 26, 2000
SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2023, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN