We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our Privacy Policy.
WED SEP 6 at 7:30PM  
KODIAKS
BLADES
FRI SEP 8 at 6:30PM  
HUSKIES
5
VIPERS
0
FRI SEP 8 at 8:00PM  
KODIAKS
4
NAVIGATORS
6
SAT SEP 9 at 7:30PM  
BLADES
WHEAT KINGS
SAT SEP 9 at 8:00PM  
FLYERS
3
NAVIGATORS
6
SAT SEP 9 at 8:00PM  
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
SUN SEP 10 at 2:00PM  
WHEAT KINGS
VIPERS
SUN SEP 10 at 2:00PM  
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
FRI SEP 15 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
KODIAKS
3
FRI SEP 15 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
9
FLYERS
0
FRI SEP 15 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
2
BLADES
1
SAT SEP 16 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
NAVIGATORS
2
SAT SEP 16 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
7
VIPERS
1
SAT SEP 16 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
3
KODIAKS
5
SAT SEP 16 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
BLADES
5
SUN SEP 17 at 12:15PM
LUMBER BARONS
6
NAVIGATORS
5
THU SEP 21 at 8:00PM  
VIPERS
1
WHEAT KINGS
4
FRI SEP 22 at 8:00PM  
HUSKIES
5
FLYERS
2
FRI SEP 22 at 8:00PM  
KODIAKS
3
VIPERS
4
FRI SEP 22 at 8:00PM  
WHEAT KINGS
2
NAVIGATORS
3
SAT SEP 23 at 7:00PM  
BLADES
2
LUMBER BARONS
10
SAT SEP 23 at 8:00PM  
NAVIGATORS
6
FLYERS
3
SUN SEP 24 at 1:30PM  
BLADES
1
LUMBER BARONS
9
WED SEP 27 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
KODIAKS
8
FRI SEP 29 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
KODIAKS
4
FRI SEP 29 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
2
WHEAT KINGS
8
FRI SEP 29 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
7
BLADES
2
SAT SEP 30 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
14
FLYERS
0
SAT SEP 30 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
3
NAVIGATORS
6
SAT SEP 30 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
7
BLADES
4
SUN OCT 1 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
7
WHEAT KINGS
3
WED OCT 4 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
VIPERS
3
FRI OCT 6 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
BLADES
4
FRI OCT 6 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
9
VIPERS
1
FRI OCT 6 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
NAVIGATORS
6
SAT OCT 7 at 7:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
2
HUSKIES
1
SAT OCT 7 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
KODIAKS
1
SAT OCT 7 at 8:00PM
BLADES
5
NAVIGATORS
7
SUN OCT 8 at 1:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
HUSKIES
2
SUN OCT 8 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
3
WHEAT KINGS
4
WED OCT 11 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
3
KODIAKS
1
FRI OCT 13 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
4
VIPERS
5
FRI OCT 13 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
HUSKIES
4
FRI OCT 13 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
BLADES
2
SAT OCT 14 at 7:00PM
FLYERS
1
LUMBER BARONS
13
SAT OCT 14 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
WHEAT KINGS
2
SAT OCT 14 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
KODIAKS
5
SAT OCT 14 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
1
HUSKIES
7
SUN OCT 15 at 1:30PM
FLYERS
1
LUMBER BARONS
11
FRI OCT 20 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
5
KODIAKS
1
FRI OCT 20 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
7
FLYERS
2
FRI OCT 20 at 8:00PM
BLADES
0
HUSKIES
3
SAT OCT 21 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
5
KODIAKS
3
SAT OCT 21 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
WHEAT KINGS
0
SAT OCT 21 at 8:00PM
BLADES
10
FLYERS
6
WED OCT 25 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
3
VIPERS
1
FRI OCT 27 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
VIPERS
1
FRI OCT 27 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
1
BLADES
2
FRI OCT 27 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
NAVIGATORS
6
SAT OCT 28 at 7:00PM
HUSKIES
1
LUMBER BARONS
5
SAT OCT 28 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
9
FLYERS
2
SAT OCT 28 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
0
BLADES
3
SUN OCT 29 at 1:30PM
HUSKIES
2
LUMBER BARONS
4
WED NOV 1 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
3
VIPERS
4
THU NOV 2 at 8:00PM
BLADES
3
WHEAT KINGS
6
FRI NOV 3 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
BLADES
7
FRI NOV 3 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
VIPERS
4
FRI NOV 3 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
HUSKIES
1
SAT NOV 4 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
VIPERS
1
SAT NOV 4 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
HUSKIES
7
SAT NOV 4 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
7
NAVIGATORS
5
SUN NOV 5 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
BLADES
3
WED NOV 8 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
2
HUSKIES
3
FRI NOV 10 at 8:00PM
BLADES
5
NAVIGATORS
2
FRI NOV 10 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
0
HUSKIES
7
FRI NOV 10 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
14
FLYERS
1
SAT NOV 11 at 7:00PM
KODIAKS
2
LUMBER BARONS
6
SUN NOV 12 at 12:15PM
FLYERS
2
NAVIGATORS
10
SUN NOV 12 at 1:30PM
KODIAKS
1
LUMBER BARONS
2
SUN NOV 12 at 2:00PM
HUSKIES
5
WHEAT KINGS
4
SUN NOV 12 at 2:00PM
BLADES
4
VIPERS
1
FRI NOV 17 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
WHEAT KINGS
3
FRI NOV 17 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
BLADES
0
SAT NOV 18 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
HUSKIES
3
SAT NOV 18 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
FLYERS
4
SAT NOV 18 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
BLADES
2
SUN NOV 19 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
6
VIPERS
1
FRI NOV 24 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
6
WHEAT KINGS
2
FRI NOV 24 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
6
FLYERS
2
SAT NOV 25 at 7:00PM
NAVIGATORS
5
LUMBER BARONS
3
SAT NOV 25 at 7:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
5
VIPERS
2
SAT NOV 25 at 8:00PM
BLADES
7
FLYERS
3
SUN NOV 26 at 1:30PM
NAVIGATORS
2
LUMBER BARONS
4
SUN NOV 26 at 2:00PM
BLADES
2
KODIAKS
4
FRI DEC 1 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
FRI DEC 1 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI DEC 1 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SAT DEC 2 at 7:00PM
KODIAKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SAT DEC 2 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SAT DEC 2 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUN DEC 3 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
FRI DEC 8 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRI DEC 8 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRI DEC 8 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRI DEC 8 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SAT DEC 9 at 7:00PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SAT DEC 9 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SAT DEC 9 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SAT DEC 9 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUN DEC 10 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
THU DEC 14 at 8:00PM
BLADES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI DEC 15 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI DEC 15 at 8:00PM
BLADES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SAT DEC 16 at 7:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT DEC 16 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SAT DEC 16 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SUN DEC 17 at 1:30PM
WHEAT KINGS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SUN DEC 17 at 2:00PM
FLYERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SUN DEC 17 at 3:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WED DEC 20 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WED DEC 20 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
THU DEC 21 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI DEC 22 at 8:00PM
BLADES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI DEC 22 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRI DEC 29 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRI DEC 29 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT DEC 30 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SUN DEC 31 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WED JAN 3 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
FRI JAN 5 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRI JAN 5 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRI JAN 5 at 8:00PM
BLADES
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI JAN 5 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT JAN 6 at 7:00PM
VIPERS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT JAN 6 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT JAN 6 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUN JAN 7 at 1:30PM
VIPERS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
THU JAN 11 at 8:00PM
BLADES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRI JAN 12 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRI JAN 12 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SAT JAN 13 at 7:00PM
HUSKIES
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT JAN 13 at 8:00PM
BLADES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUN JAN 14 at 1:30PM
FLYERS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SUN JAN 14 at 2:00PM
KODIAKS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUN JAN 14 at 2:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
WED JAN 17 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WED JAN 17 at 8:00PM
BLADES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI JAN 19 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI JAN 19 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRI JAN 19 at 8:00PM
BLADES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SAT JAN 20 at 3:00PM
BLADES
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT JAN 20 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SAT JAN 20 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SAT JAN 20 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUN JAN 21 at 1:30PM
NAVIGATORS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
FRI JAN 26 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRI JAN 26 at 8:00PM
BLADES
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT JAN 27 at 7:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT JAN 27 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
SAT JAN 27 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SUN JAN 28 at 2:00PM
NAVIGATORS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WED JAN 31 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
THU FEB 1 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
FRI FEB 2 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI FEB 2 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRI FEB 2 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SAT FEB 3 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SAT FEB 3 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SAT FEB 3 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
BLADES
Beaverlodge Arena
FRI FEB 9 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRI FEB 9 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRI FEB 9 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SAT FEB 10 at 7:00PM
KODIAKS
LUMBER BARONS
Northern Lights Recreation Centre
SAT FEB 10 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SAT FEB 10 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUN FEB 11 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Lumber Bar.. 22 18 2 2 38
Huskies 20 15 4 1 31
Wheat King.. 21 14 4 3 31
Navigators 20 11 8 1 23
Kodiaks 22 9 10 3 21
Blades 23 10 13 0 20
Vipers 21 7 14 0 14
Flyers 23 2 20 1 5
SCORING LEADERS
44
Player Points
Jonah Cardinal (LC) 37
Landon Derksen (LC) 37
Eric Giesbrecht (LC) 33
Ethan Boutcher (GP) 31
GOALIE LEADERS - SV%
NC
.957
Goalie SV%
Trace Lizotte (LC) .953
Daniel Sturgeon (FSJ) .947
Dyson Schmidt (LC) .922
Cam Beson (GP) .915
GOALIE LEADERS - GAA
Nothing to display.

September 29th, 2023
8:00PM

FINAL

Memorial Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
North Peace Navigators NAVS 1 0 0 1
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC 1 2 1 4
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
North Peace Navigators NAVS 23 (11-5-7) 0/4 12
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC 42 (9-19-14) 0/5 20
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
#24 Carter Coen (3)
Aaron Kuhn
14:44 NAVS 1, DC 0
#17 Ryan Ungstad (5)
Wyatt Willard, Jace Norman
8:03 NAVS 1, DC 1
2ND PERIOD
#24 Nash Bishop (4)
Nicholas Gladue
17:38 NAVS 1, DC 2
#13 Wyatt Willard (2)
Zackary Brandson, Colton Hotte
13:15 NAVS 1, DC 3
3RD PERIOD
#9 Antoni Heartt (2)
Riley Stewart
17:33 NAVS 1, DC 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
#7 Nicholas Gladue
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Charging 2 MinutesMins.15:29
#3 Mason Lavoie
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Holding 2 MinutesMins.12:40
#9 Kayle Dierker
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 1:43
#16 Connor Quam
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 1:43
#16 Connor Quam
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 1:43
#16 Connor Quam
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 1:43
2ND PERIOD
Zach Mussio
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Delay Of Game 2 MinutesMins.15:20
3RD PERIOD
#6 Bryson Dallaire
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins.14:37
#13 Wyatt Willard
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins.13:39
#17 Ryan Ungstad
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 5:03
#22 Dominik Dominguez
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 3:47
#3 Mason Lavoie
North Peace Navigators NAVS
High-sticking 2 MinutesMins. 2:35
NORTH PEACE NAVIGATORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 Z. Mussio ST L Zach Mussio ST L 42 4 38 .905 60:00 2
1 D. Walker Dylan Walker - - 0 - 0:00 0
DAWSON CREEK KODIAKS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 J. Levesque Joey Levesque 0 0 0 E 0 0
3 L. Kerr Logan Kerr 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 J. Perdue Jaxon Perdue 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 N. Gladue Nicholas Gladue 0 1 1 E 0 2
8 R. Lunn Riley Lunn 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 A. Heartt Antoni Heartt 1 0 1 E 0 0
10 M. Pierce Maddox Pierce 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 J. Norman Jace Norman 0 1 1 E 0 0
13 W. Willard Wyatt Willard 1 1 2 E 0 2
14 Z. Brandson Zackary Brandson 0 1 1 E 0 0
15 R. Stewart Riley Stewart 0 1 1 E 0 0
16 C. Quam Connor Quam 0 0 0 E 0 14
17 R. Ungstad Ryan Ungstad 1 0 1 E 0 2
20 J. Rogalsky Jarret Rogalsky 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 A. Corr Auzyn Corr 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 N. Bishop Nash Bishop 1 0 1 E 0 0
25 C. Hotte Colton Hotte 0 1 1 E 0 0
27 P. Peats Pryce Peats 0 0 0 E 0 0
DAWSON CREEK KODIAKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 L. Maarhuis Lane Maarhuis - - 0 - 0:00 0
35 N. Proulx ST W Nathan Proulx ST W 23 1 22 .957 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 17
Attendance: -
Referee: Derek Nernberg
Referee: Kevin Lindsay
Linesman: James Rutledge
Linesman: Jerry Bueckert
Scorekeeper: Lesley Wagar
Timekeeper: Cyril Mills

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2023, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN