WED FEB 1 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
HUSKIES
7
THU FEB 2 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
2
WHEAT KINGS
6
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
WHEAT KINGS
3
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
KODIAKS
8
SAT FEB 4 at 6:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
VIPERS
4
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
8
KODIAKS
6
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
LUMBER BARONS
5
SUN FEB 5 at 2:00PM
VIPERS
1
WHEAT KINGS
4
SUN FEB 5 at 2:00PM
BLADES
3
LUMBER BARONS
4
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
10
FLYERS
2
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
6
VIPERS
1
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
2
NAVIGATORS
5
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
BLADES
0
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
6
WHEAT KINGS
9
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
5
NAVIGATORS
8
SUN FEB 12 at 2:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
3
BLADES
7
WED FEB 15 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
FLYERS
3
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
1
HUSKIES
4
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
4
WHEAT KINGS
10
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
VIPERS
7
FRI FEB 17 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
2
BLADES
6
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
5
HUSKIES
6
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
WHEAT KINGS
13
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM
BLADES
4
NAVIGATORS
5
SUN FEB 19 at 1:30PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
VIPERS
3
TUE FEB 21 at 8:00PM
BLADES
0
WHEAT KINGS
1
WED FEB 22 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
VIPERS
4
WED FEB 22 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
8
KODIAKS
2
THU FEB 23 at 8:00PM
BLADES
2
WHEAT KINGS
5
FRI FEB 24 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
5
VIPERS
3
FRI FEB 24 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
1
KODIAKS
5
SAT FEB 25 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
BLADES
1
SAT FEB 25 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
NAVIGATORS
0
SAT FEB 25 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
3
LUMBER BARONS
5
SUN FEB 26 at 4:00PM
KODIAKS
3
LUMBER BARONS
2
MON FEB 27 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
7
NAVIGATORS
6
WED MAR 1 at 8:00PM
LUMBER BARONS
2
KODIAKS
5
FRI MAR 3 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
1
WHEAT KINGS
6
FRI MAR 3 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
1
HUSKIES
8
SUN MAR 5 at 2:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
5
VIPERS
1
SUN MAR 5 at 2:30PM
HUSKIES
5
KODIAKS
1
MON MAR 6 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
2
WHEAT KINGS
4
WED MAR 8 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
0
HUSKIES
7
THU MAR 9 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
3
VIPERS
2
FRI MAR 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
5
KODIAKS
3
TUE MAR 14 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
WHEAT KINGS
Crosslink County Spo (If Necessary)
TUE MAR 14 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena (If Necessary)
FRI MAR 17 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
4
HUSKIES
2
SAT MAR 18 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
1
WHEAT KINGS
2
TUE MAR 21 at 8:30PM
WHEAT KINGS
2
HUSKIES
4
THU MAR 23 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
3
WHEAT KINGS
0
SAT MAR 25 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
2
HUSKIES
8
MON MAR 27 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
5
WHEAT KINGS
4
WED MAR 29 at 8:00PM
WHEAT KINGS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena (If Nec.)
STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Huskies 42 38 3 1 77
Wheat King.. 42 32 7 3 67
Kodiaks 42 26 11 5 57
Vipers 42 28 13 1 57
Lumber Bar.. 42 17 20 5 39
Navigators 42 13 24 5 31
Blades 42 11 24 7 29
Flyers 42 3 35 4 10
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS - SV%
.978
Goalie SV%
Cam Beson .933
Jackson Powers .928
Zach Mussio .908
Tye Georgeson .901
GOALIE LEADERS - GAA
0.50
Goalie GAA
Jackson Powers 1.38
Cam Beson 2.05
Tye Georgeson 3.08
Andre Giesbrecht 3.62

February 17th, 2023
8:00PM

FINAL

Sexsmith Arena

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
North Peace Navigators NAVS 23 (10-6-7) 0/3 16
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS 54 (20-20-14) 1/3 30
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Connor Bak (19)
Cory Isaac, Nathan Fischer
10:57 NAVS 1, SS 0
Justin Doucette (12)
Austin Sauder, Ty Cousins
4:50 NAVS 1, SS 1
2ND PERIOD
Jace Grant (12)
Ty Cousins, Devin Johnson
PPG17:12 NAVS 1, SS 2
Rhys Doyle (14)
Kail Magnusson, Lucas Schuett
14:07 NAVS 1, SS 3
Kail Magnusson (7)
Ty Cousins, Rhys Doyle
6:33 NAVS 1, SS 4
3RD PERIOD
Faron Knott (1)
Connor Bak, Zacharie Aubin
19:30 NAVS 2, SS 4
Lucas Schuett (22)
Kail Magnusson, Jace Grant
13:03 NAVS 2, SS 5
Austin Boyd (3)
Kyle Lefebvre, Jace Grant
4:39 NAVS 2, SS 6
Kail Magnusson (8)
Harley Klapp, Brody West
4:09 NAVS 2, SS 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Harley Klapp
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins.15:44
Ty Cousins
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 9:18
Skylar Glendinning
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 4:41
Lucas Schuett
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 0:21
2ND PERIOD
Carter White
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Boarding 2 MinutesMins.18:13
Kayle Dierker
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Interference 2 MinutesMins.10:18
Kjelt Sandboe
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 6:43
3RD PERIOD
Connor Bak
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 0:51
Colby Greschner
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 0:51
Colby Greschner
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 0:51
KC McKinney
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 0:51
Brody West
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 0:51
Aiden Clarke
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 0:51
Aiden Clarke
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Head Contact 4 MinutesMins. 0:51
NORTH PEACE NAVIGATORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 N. Melnychuk ST L Nicolas Melnychuk ST L 54 7 47 .870 60:00 0
30 Z. Mussio Zach Mussio 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
SUNDOWN OILFIELD SEXSMITH VIPERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 A. Sauder Austin Sauder 0 1 1 E 0 0
6 K. Sandboe Kjelt Sandboe 0 0 0 E 0 10
8 K. McKinney KC McKinney 0 0 0 E 0 4
9 W. Jones Wyatt Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 R. Doyle Rhys Doyle 1 1 2 E 0 0
11 B. West Brody West 0 1 1 E 0 4
12 J. Grant Jace Grant 1 2 3 E 0 0
13 H. Klapp Harley Klapp 0 1 1 E 0 2
15 A. Boyd Austin Boyd 1 0 1 E 0 0
16 K. Magnusson Kail Magnusson 2 2 4 E 0 0
17 S. Antonio Sam Antonio 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 A. Clarke Aiden Clarke 0 0 0 E 0 6
21 J. Doucette Justin Doucette 1 0 1 E 0 0
24 D. Johnson Devin Johnson 0 1 1 E 0 0
81 L. Schuett Lucas Schuett 1 1 2 E 0 2
91 T. Cousins Ty Cousins 0 3 3 E 0 2
98 K. Lefebvre Kyle Lefebvre 0 1 1 E 0 0
SUNDOWN OILFIELD SEXSMITH VIPERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 T. Georgeson ST W Tye Georgeson ST W 23 2 21 .913 60:00 0
1 K. Strong Keegan Strong 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 163
Attendance: -
Referee: Walter Kalashnikoff
Linesman: Cory Peters

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2023, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN