SUNDAY FEB 27 at 4:30PM
KODIAKS
4
HUSKIES
3
MONDAY FEB 28 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
KINGS
3
TUESDAY MAR 1 at 8:00PM
KINGS
3
VIPERS
1
TUESDAY MAR 1 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
1
KODIAKS
4
WEDNESDAY MAR 2 at 8:00PM
KODIAKS
1
HUSKIES
4
THURSDAY MAR 3 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
0
KINGS
4
FRIDAY MAR 4 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
2
KODIAKS
1
WEDNESDAY MAR 9 at 8:00PM
KINGS
0
HUSKIES
3
FRIDAY MAR 11 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
0
KINGS
2
SUNDAY MAR 13 at 4:00PM  
KINGS
5
HUSKIES
1
TUESDAY MAR 15 at 8:00PM  
HUSKIES
6
KINGS
4
FRIDAY MAR 18 at 8:00PM  
KINGS
1
HUSKIES
3
SATURDAY MAR 19 at 8:00PM  
HUSKIES
3
KINGS
1
PLAYOFF STANDINGS
Team GP W L PTS
Kings 15 9 6 18
Huskies 12 8 4 16
Kodiaks 11 5 6 10
Flyers 5 2 3 4
Vipers 6 2 4 4
Navigators 3 0 3 0
PLAYOFF SCORING LEADERS
PLAYOFF GOALIE LEADERS

February 25th, 2022
8:00PM

FINAL

Crosslink County Sportsplex
Clairmont

DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS 24 (4-9-11) 1/9 20
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA 32 (12-11-9) 4/8 42
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Jaydon Gordey
Carter Berg, Alex Beardmore
PPG11:44 SS 0, JDA 1
Carter Berg
Keaton Mercredi
PPG 2:37 SS 0, JDA 2
Corbin Doram
Devan Klassen
0:26 SS 0, JDA 3
2ND PERIOD
Keaton Mercredi
Devan Klassen, Landen Gourlie
PPG12:56 SS 0, JDA 4
Kail Magnusson
Jake Klassen
10:31 SS 1, JDA 4
Mason Kyllo
Corbin Doram
6:26 SS 1, JDA 5
Keaton Mercredi
Unassisted
6:07 SS 1, JDA 6
Jaydon Gordey
Keaton Mercredi, Cam Beson
5:32 SS 1, JDA 7
Tanner Davy
Unassisted
4:52 SS 1, JDA 8
Jace Grant
Kail Magnusson, Clint Lefley
PPG 4:15 SS 2, JDA 8
3RD PERIOD
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Devan Klassen
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Slashing 2 MinutesMins.18:51
Ty Grant
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins.12:41
Liam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins.10:17
Justin Doucette
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 8:06
Blake Gillingham
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
High-sticking 2 MinutesMins. 4:43
Kail Magnusson
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 3:36
Ty Cousins
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
High-sticking 2 MinutesMins. 1:12
Alex Beardmore
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Checking to the Head 2 MinutesMins. 0:42
Alex Beardmore
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 0:42
2ND PERIOD
Joel West
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Roughing After Whistle 2 MinutesMins.14:03
Ty Cousins
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins.14:03
Jace Grant
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins.14:03
Tanner Davy
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins. 4:52
Tanner Davy
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 4:52
Team Penalty
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Unsportsmanlike conduct 2 MinutesMins. 4:33
3RD PERIOD
Devan Klassen
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Slashing 2 MinutesMins.15:57
Seth Martens
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins.13:50
Clint Lefley
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Interference 2 MinutesMins.10:34
Brody West
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 8:18
Joel West
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 5:33
Austin Sauder
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 1:24
Josh Juckes
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 1:12
Blake Gillingham
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 1:12
SUNDOWN OILFIELD SEXSMITH VIPERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 A. Sauder Austin Sauder 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 J. Juckes Josh Juckes 0 0 0 E 2 2
8 H. Klapp Harley Klapp 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 R. Norton Rylan Norton 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 R. Doyle Rhys Doyle 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 B. West Brody West 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 J. Grant Jace Grant 1 0 1 E 0 2
13 R. Dougall Riley Dougall 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 J. Clark Jacksyn Clark 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 K. Magnusson Kail Magnusson 1 1 2 E 0 2
18 J. Klassen Jake Klassen 0 1 1 E 0 0
21 J. Doucette Justin Doucette 0 0 0 E 0 2
24 D. Johnson Devin Johnson 0 0 0 E 0 0
34 S. Joachim Sage Joachim 0 0 0 E 0 0
37 T. Cousins Ty Cousins 0 0 0 E 0 4
44 K. Sandboe Kjelt Sandboe 0 0 0 E 0 0
49 C. Lefley Clint Lefley 0 1 1 E 0 2
77 T. Bain Trystin Bain 0 0 0 E 0 0
SUNDOWN OILFIELD SEXSMITH VIPERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 E. Barron Ethan Barron 12 4 8 .667 25:32 0
35 T. Grant ST Ty Grant ST 20 7 13 .650 34:28 2
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 J. Gordey Jaydon Gordey 3 0 3 E 0 0
8 Z. Labbe Zane Labbe 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 K. Mercredi Keaton Mercredi 2 3 5 E 0 0
10 K. Chalifioux Kyle Chalifioux 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 L. Morrow Liam Morrow 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 M. Kyllo Mason Kyllo 1 0 1 E 0 0
14 A. Beardmore Alex Beardmore 1 1 2 E 0 12
17 J. West Joel West 0 0 0 E 0 4
18 J. Niven Jeremy Niven 1 0 1 E 0 0
19 C. Doram Corbin Doram 1 2 3 E 0 0
21 L. Gourlie Landen Gourlie 0 1 1 E 0 0
24 T. Davy Tanner Davy 1 0 1 E 0 12
28 S. Martens Seth Martens 0 0 0 E 0 2
44 B. Gillingham Blake Gillingham 0 1 1 E 0 4
71 C. Berg Carter Berg 1 3 4 E 0 0
81 S. Hamilton Simon Hamilton 0 0 0 E 0 0
89 B. Thomson Brody Thomson 0 0 0 E 0 0
91 D. Klassen Devan Klassen 0 2 2 E 0 4
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 C. Beson ST W Cam Beson ST W 24 2 22 .917 60:00 0
1 O. Taylor Owen Taylor - - 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: 372
Referee: Brad Shura
Referee: George Hart
Linesman: Brandon Sperling
Linesman: Darryl Smith
Scorekeeper: Kennedy London

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2022, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN