SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
6
KINGS
3
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
0
FLYERS
2
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
2
KODIAKS
1
THURSDAY SEP. 30 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
4
FLYERS
3
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
3
NAVIGATORS
6
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
2
FLYERS
1
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
4
KODIAKS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
4
KINGS
3
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 2:00 PM
HUSKIES
2
VIPERS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 3:00 PM
KINGS
8
FLYERS
3
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
8
NAVIGATORS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
3
VIPERS
8
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
6
VIPERS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
8
KINGS
3
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
3
NAVIGATORS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 2:00 PM
HUSKIES
5
KODIAKS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
3
KINGS
5
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
4
VIPERS
2
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
1
FLYERS
9
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
3
KODIAKS
6
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
6
FLYERS
3
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
7
NAVIGATORS
2
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
6
NAVIGATORS
2
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
1
HUSKIES
9
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
4
VIPERS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
2
FLYERS
6
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KINGS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
2
HUSKIES
8
THURSDAY OCT. 28 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
1
HUSKIES
3
THURSDAY OCT. 28 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
6
FLYERS
1
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
7
VIPERS
5
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
1
HUSKIES
6
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
4
KODIAKS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
7
NAVIGATORS
2
WEDNESDAY NOV. 3 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
3
NAVIGATORS
3
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
5
HUSKIES
4
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
3
KODIAKS
6
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
6
VIPERS
5
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
6
FLYERS
2
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
1
HUSKIES
8
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
0
KINGS
2
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
3
KODIAKS
10
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KINGS
5
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
2
HUSKIES
3
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
VIPERS
4
KODIAKS
1
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 2:00 PM
FLYERS
2
KINGS
3
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
3
KINGS
2
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
7
FLYERS
4
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
0
KODIAKS
2
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 6:00 PM
FLYERS
2
VIPERS
6
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
2
HUSKIES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
4
NAVIGATORS
3
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
5
KODIAKS
1
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
2
HUSKIES
4
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
3
VIPERS
8
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
0
KINGS
7
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
6
FLYERS
3
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
4
NAVIGATORS
2
WEDNESDAY DEC. 1 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
4
HUSKIES
2
THURSDAY DEC. 2 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
5
KINGS
4
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
0
KODIAKS
4
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
2
HUSKIES
6
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
6
FLYERS
4
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
NAVIGATORS
2
HUSKIES
7
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 2:00 PM
VIPERS
2
KINGS
3
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
0
HUSKIES
5
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 6:30 PM
KODIAKS
3
VIPERS
2
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
3
NAVIGATORS
4
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
4
KINGS
2
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
1
VIPERS
3
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
3
FLYERS
9
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
4
KINGS
3
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
4
NAVIGATORS
3
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
5
FLYERS
4
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 12:15 PM
HUSKIES
10
NAVIGATORS
0
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
VIPERS
1
KODIAKS
4
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
3
HUSKIES
4
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
2
VIPERS
6
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
2
HUSKIES
3
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KINGS
6
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
5
FLYERS
2
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 3:30 PM
KODIAKS
5
NAVIGATORS
3
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
4
KODIAKS
3
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
2
VIPERS
1
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
4
NAVIGATORS
5
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
2
FLYERS
3
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
5
KINGS
4
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
1
VIPERS
6
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 2:00 PM
KINGS
0
VIPERS
3
WEDNESDAY JAN. 19 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
4
FLYERS
3
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
2
VIPERS
5
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
1
HUSKIES
4
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
5
KODIAKS
6
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
1
KINGS
6
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
5
FLYERS
3
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
3
NAVIGATORS
5
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 1:30 PM
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WEDNESDAY JAN. 26 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 2:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 4:30 PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 11 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 11 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
FLYERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Huskies 32 30 1 1 61
Vipers 34 19 11 4 42
Kings 34 15 17 2 32
Kodiaks 31 14 16 1 29
Flyers 34 12 19 3 27
Navigators 33 9 22 2 20
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS

October 30th, 2021
8:00PM

FINAL

Baytex Energy Centre

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA 40 (12-13-15) 3/3 14
North Peace Navigators NAVS 32 (8-6-18) 0/6 10
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Alex Beardmore
Keenan Moberly
12:05 JDA 1, NAVS 0
Zane Labbe
Liam Morrow, Jeremy Niven
PPG 7:32 JDA 2, NAVS 0
Connor Bak
Nolan Holditch, Jonathan Noskey
0:58 JDA 2, NAVS 1
2ND PERIOD
Keenan Moberly
Tanner Davy, Seth Martens
19:51 JDA 3, NAVS 1
Zane Labbe
Adam Morrow, Liam Morrow
PPG13:38 JDA 4, NAVS 1
Adam Morrow
Liam Morrow, Jeremy Niven
PPG 7:34 JDA 5, NAVS 1
3RD PERIOD
Alex Beardmore
Brody Thomson, Adam Morrow
19:02 JDA 6, NAVS 1

CI

CI
Cory Isaac
Nick Power
15:03 JDA 6, NAVS 2
Keenan Moberly
Tanner Davy, Connor Roach
11:16 JDA 7, NAVS 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Connor Bak
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 7:46
Zane Labbe
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Unsportsmanlike conduct 2 MinutesMins. 7:32
Joel West
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 5:50
Nolan Holditch
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 5:50
2ND PERIOD
Nick Power
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Boarding 2 MinutesMins.14:37
Moe Fayad
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 9:13
Joel West
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 6:32
T
Team Penalty
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Unsportsmanlike conduct 2 MinutesMins. 5:03
T
Team Penalty
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Unsportsmanlike conduct 2 MinutesMins. 5:03
3RD PERIOD
Jeremy Niven
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 6:06
Parker Oliver
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 6:06
Brady Austin
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins. 5:44
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 Z. Beamish Zachary Beamish 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 C. Roach Connor Roach 0 1 1 E 0 0
7 K. Maloney Kyle Maloney 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 Z. Labbe Zane Labbe 2 0 2 E 0 2
9 K. Moberly Keenan Moberly 2 1 3 E 0 0
11 L. Morrow Liam Morrow 0 3 3 E 0 0
14 A. Beardmore Alex Beardmore 2 0 2 E 0 0
16 A. Morrow Adam Morrow 1 2 3 E 0 0
17 J. West Joel West 0 0 0 E 0 4
18 J. Niven Jeremy Niven 0 2 2 E 0 2
19 Z. Bouck Zack Bouck 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 T. Davy Tanner Davy 0 2 2 E 0 0
28 S. Martens Seth Martens 0 1 1 E 0 0
39 B. Austin Brady Austin 0 0 0 E 0 2
89 B. Thomson Brody Thomson 0 1 1 E 0 0
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 T. Georgeson ST W Tye Georgeson ST W 32 2 30 .938 60:00 0
1 O. Taylor Owen Taylor - - 0 - 0:00 0
NORTH PEACE NAVIGATORS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 F. Knott Faron Knott 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 T. Bennet Talon Bennet 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 M. Fayad Moe Fayad 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 P. Oliver Parker Oliver 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 N. Power Nick Power 0 1 1 E 0 2
16 J. Noskey Jonathan Noskey 0 1 1 E 0 0
18 G. Vandeligt Graden Vandeligt 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 P. Dumas Phoenix Dumas 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 H. Chalifoux Hudson Chalifoux 0 0 0 E 0 0
23 C. Isaac Cory Isaac 1 0 1 E 0 0
25 C. Bak Connor Bak 1 0 1 E 0 2
26 N. Holditch Nolan Holditch 0 1 1 E 0 2
27 A. Kuhn Aaron Kuhn 0 0 0 E 0 0
NORTH PEACE NAVIGATORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 D. Bernetic Dominic Bernetic - - 0 - 0:00 0
30 C. Key ST L Christopher Key ST L 40 7 33 .825 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 36
Attendance: -
Referee: Kerry Rudneski
Linesman: Bill Sheets
Scorekeeper: Ray Lavoie

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2022, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN