SATURDAY SEP. 11 at 6:30 PM
KINGS
1
VIPERS
3
SUNDAY SEP. 12 at 2:30 PM
KODIAKS
0
HUSKIES
5
FRIDAY SEP. 17 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
3
VIPERS
2
FRIDAY SEP. 17 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
4
FLYERS
3
SATURDAY SEP. 18 at 7:00 PM
FLYERS
KINGS
Northern Lights Recr (La Crete)
SATURDAY SEP. 18 at 7:30 PM
VIPERS
6
NAVIGATORS
0
SUNDAY SEP. 19 at 2:00 PM
KINGS
4
VIPERS
2
SUNDAY SEP. 19 at 2:30 PM
NAVIGATORS
1
KODIAKS
3
FRIDAY SEP. 24 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
4
KODIAKS
3
FRIDAY SEP. 24 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
0
VIPERS
2
FRIDAY SEP. 24 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
0
NAVIGATORS
1
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
6
KINGS
3
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
0
FLYERS
2
SATURDAY SEP. 25 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
2
KODIAKS
1
THURSDAY SEP. 30 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
4
FLYERS
3
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
3
NAVIGATORS
6
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
2
FLYERS
1
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
4
KODIAKS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
4
KINGS
3
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 2:00 PM
HUSKIES
2
VIPERS
1
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 3:00 PM
KINGS
8
FLYERS
3
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
8
NAVIGATORS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
3
VIPERS
8
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
6
VIPERS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
8
KINGS
3
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
3
NAVIGATORS
2
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 2:00 PM
HUSKIES
5
KODIAKS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
3
KINGS
5
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
4
VIPERS
2
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
1
FLYERS
9
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
3
KODIAKS
6
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
6
FLYERS
3
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
7
NAVIGATORS
2
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
6
NAVIGATORS
2
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
1
HUSKIES
9
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
4
VIPERS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
2
FLYERS
6
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KINGS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
2
HUSKIES
8
THURSDAY OCT. 28 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
1
HUSKIES
3
THURSDAY OCT. 28 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
6
FLYERS
1
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
7
VIPERS
5
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
1
HUSKIES
6
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
4
KODIAKS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
7
NAVIGATORS
2
WEDNESDAY NOV. 3 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
3
NAVIGATORS
3
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
5
HUSKIES
4
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
3
KODIAKS
6
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
6
VIPERS
5
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
6
FLYERS
2
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
1
HUSKIES
8
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
0
KINGS
2
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
3
KODIAKS
10
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
2
KINGS
5
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
2
HUSKIES
3
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 1:30 PM
VIPERS
4
KODIAKS
1
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 2:00 PM
FLYERS
2
KINGS
3
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
3
KINGS
2
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
7
FLYERS
4
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
0
KODIAKS
2
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 6:00 PM
FLYERS
2
VIPERS
6
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
2
HUSKIES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
4
NAVIGATORS
3
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
5
KODIAKS
1
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
2
HUSKIES
4
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
3
VIPERS
8
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
North Peace Arena
WEDNESDAY DEC. 1 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
THURSDAY DEC. 2 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 1:30 PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 6:30 PM
KODIAKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 12:15 PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 1:30 PM
VIPERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 3:30 PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WEDNESDAY JAN. 12 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 2:00 PM
KINGS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
WEDNESDAY JAN. 19 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 1:30 PM
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WEDNESDAY JAN. 26 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUNDAY JAN. 30 at 2:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WEDNESDAY FEB. 2 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
KINGS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 11 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 11 at 8:00 PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
KODIAKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
FLYERS
KINGS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY FEB. 12 at 8:00 PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 13 at 1:30 PM
FLYERS
KODIAKS
Memorial Arena
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Huskies 18 17 0 1 35
Vipers 19 9 7 3 21
Kings 20 10 9 1 21
Flyers 21 9 11 1 19
Kodiaks 19 8 11 0 16
Navigators 19 5 13 1 11
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS

October 2nd, 2021
8:00PM

FINAL

Crosslink County Sportsplex

DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS 34 (15-10-9) 0/2 18
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA 33 (6-13-14) 0/5 17
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Jace Grant
Unassisted
10:53 SS 1, JDA 0
Keenan Moberly
Unassisted
3:27 SS 1, JDA 1
2ND PERIOD
Zane Labbe
Connor Roach, Alex Beardmore
17:07 SS 1, JDA 2
Trystin Bain
Kjelt Sandboe
5:11 SS 2, JDA 2
3RD PERIOD
Jake Klassen
Unassisted
18:20 SS 3, JDA 2
Clint Lefley
Sage Joachim
5:04 SS 4, JDA 2
Adam Morrow
Bailey Hartman
SHG 1:10 SS 4, JDA 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Brody West
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Interference 2 MinutesMins.13:08
Adam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Roughing 2 MinutesMins.10:28
2ND PERIOD
Clint Lefley
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Interference 2 MinutesMins.12:59
3RD PERIOD
Harley Klapp
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins.19:43

SH

SH
Shane Horseman
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Holding 2 MinutesMins.18:57
Kail Magnusson
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 7:05
Liam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Cross Checking 5 MinutesMins. 1:43
Liam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 1:43
SUNDOWN OILFIELD SEXSMITH VIPERS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 S. Ducharme Spencer Ducharme 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 W. Collins Wyatt Collins 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 H. Klapp Harley Klapp 0 0 0 E 0 2
9 R. Norton Rylan Norton 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 R. Doyle Rhys Doyle 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 B. West Brody West 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 J. Grant Jace Grant 1 0 1 E 0 0
13 R. Dougall Riley Dougall 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 J. Clark Jacksyn Clark 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 K. Magnusson Kail Magnusson 0 0 0 E 0 10
17 S. Antonio Sam Antonio 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 J. Klassen Jake Klassen 1 0 1 E 0 0
21 J. Doucette Justin Doucette 0 0 0 E 0 0
34 S. Joachim Sage Joachim 0 1 1 E 0 0
42 S. Horseman Shane Horseman 0 0 0 E 0 2
44 K. Sandboe Kjelt Sandboe 0 1 1 E 0 0
49 C. Lefley Clint Lefley 1 0 1 E 0 2
77 T. Bain Trystin Bain 1 0 1 E 0 0
SUNDOWN OILFIELD SEXSMITH VIPERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 E. Barron ST W Ethan Barron ST W 33 3 30 .909 60:00 0
35 T. Grant Ty Grant 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 C. Roach Connor Roach 0 1 1 E 0 0
7 K. Maloney Kyle Maloney 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 Z. Labbe Zane Labbe 1 0 1 E 0 0
9 K. Moberly Keenan Moberly 1 0 1 E 0 0
10 B. Hartman Bailey Hartman 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 L. Morrow Liam Morrow 0 0 0 E 0 15
14 A. Beardmore Alex Beardmore 0 1 1 E 0 0
16 A. Morrow Adam Morrow 1 0 1 E 0 2
17 J. West Joel West 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 J. Niven Jeremy Niven 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 Z. Bouck Zack Bouck 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 C. Graw Cody Graw 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 T. Davy Tanner Davy 0 0 0 E 0 0
39 B. Austin Brady Austin 0 0 0 E 0 0
81 C. Clements Carston Clements 0 0 0 E 0 0
89 B. Thomson Brody Thomson 0 0 0 E 0 0
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 C. Hastings ST L Cedric Hastings ST L 34 4 30 .882 58:52 0
1 O. Taylor Owen Taylor 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 11
Attendance: -
Referee: Keegan Johnson
Linesman: Dave MacPherson
Linesman: Jordyn Gyurkovits
Scorekeeper: Kennedy London

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2021, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN