Beaverlodge Blades Dawson Creek Jr. Canucks Fairview Flyers Fort St. John Huskies Grande Prairie JDA Kings Peace River Navigators Sexsmith Vipers
Select seasons >>>
   North West Junior Hockey League: Schedules
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar • Scores in blue indicate a game won or lost by default •
Select a team >>
Set above team as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Fri, Oct. 6
Game #11
Boxscore
8:00P North Peace Navigators 6 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 3 Crosslink County Sportsplex
RS
Fri, Oct. 6
Game #12
Boxscore
8:00P Fairview Flyers 5 Sexsmith Vipers 3 Sexsmith Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 6
Game #13
Boxscore
8:00P Beaverlodge Junior Blades 4 Fort St. John Huskies 9 North Peace Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 7
Game #14
Boxscore
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 1 North Peace Navigators 6 Baytex Energy Centre
RS
Sat, Oct. 7
Game #15
Boxscore
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 2 Fort St. John Huskies 5 North Peace Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 7
Game #16
Boxscore
8:00P Sexsmith Vipers 1 Beaverlodge Junior Blades 3 Beaverlodge Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 8
Game #17
Boxscore
1:30P Fairview Flyers 1 Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 3 Memorial Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 13
Game #18
Boxscore
8:00P Fairview Flyers 2 Fort St. John Huskies 4 North Peace Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 13
Game #19
Boxscore
8:00P Beaverlodge Junior Blades 5 North Peace Navigators 10 Baytex Energy Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 13
Game #20
Boxscore
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 13 Sexsmith Vipers 5 Sexsmith Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 14
Game #21
Boxscore
8:00P Beaverlodge Junior Blades 6 Fairview Flyers 7 Fairview Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 14
Game #22
Boxscore
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies 1 Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 2 Memorial Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 14
Game #23
Boxscore
8:00P Sexsmith Vipers 3 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 4 OT Crosslink County Sportsplex
RS
Wed, Oct. 18
Game #24
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena
RS
Wed, Oct. 18
Game #25
8:00P Fairview Flyers   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre
RS
Fri, Oct. 20
Game #26
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies   County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Crosslink County Sportsplex
RS
Fri, Oct. 20
Game #27
8:00P Beaverlodge Junior Blades   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Memorial Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 21
Game #28
8:00P North Peace Navigators   Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 21
Game #29
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Beaverlodge Junior Blades   Beaverlodge Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 27
Game #30
8:00P Fairview Flyers   Beaverlodge Junior Blades   Beaverlodge Arena
RS
Fri, Oct. 27
Game #31
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Memorial Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 28
Game #32
8:00P Fairview Flyers   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre
RS
Sat, Oct. 28
Game #33
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena
RS
Sat, Oct. 28
Game #34
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Arena
RS
Sun, Oct. 29
Game #35
1:30P Sexsmith Vipers   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Memorial Arena

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
Blades at
Flyers
6
7
Oct. 14
Final
Huskies at
Jr. Canucks
1
2
Oct. 14
Final
Vipers at
JDA County Kings
3
4
Oct. 14
Final
Blades at
Navigators
5
10
Oct. 13
Final
Jr. Canucks at
Vipers
13
5
Oct. 13
Final
Flyers at
Huskies
2
4
Oct. 13
Final
JDA County Kings at
Vipers
Oct. 18
8:00PM
Flyers at
Navigators
Oct. 18
8:00PM
Huskies at
JDA County Kings
Oct. 20
8:00PM
Blades at
Jr. Canucks
Oct. 20
8:00PM
Navigators at
Vipers
Oct. 21
8:00PM
Jr. Canucks at
Blades
Oct. 21
8:00PM
TEAM GP W L T OL TP
JDA County Kings 7 5 2 0 0 10
Navigators 7 5 2 0 0 10
Jr. Canucks 8 4 3 0 1 9
Huskies 5 4 1 0 0 8
Vipers 8 2 5 0 1 5
Flyers 5 2 3 0 0 4
Blades 6 1 5 0 0 2