THURSDAY SEP. 12 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
5
FLYERS
3
FRIDAY SEP. 13 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
7
NAVIGATORS
8
SATURDAY SEP. 14 at 2:45PM
FLYERS
5
VIPERS
3
SATURDAY SEP. 14 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
JDA COUNTY KING..
0
SATURDAY SEP. 14 at 8:00PM
COLD LAKE ICE
1
HUSKIES
5
SUNDAY SEP. 15 at 12:00PM
COLD LAKE ICE
2
HUSKIES
4
SUNDAY SEP. 15 at 3:30PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
1
FLYERS
4
FRIDAY SEP. 20 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
JDA COUNTY KING..
2
FRIDAY SEP. 20 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
VIPERS
3
SATURDAY SEP. 21 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
NAVIGATORS
6
SATURDAY SEP. 21 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
JR. CANUCKS
6
SUNDAY SEP. 22 at 2:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
6
JDA COUNTY KING..
5
FRIDAY SEP. 27 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
1
JR. CANUCKS
3
FRIDAY SEP. 27 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
4
VIPERS
3
FRIDAY SEP. 27 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
FLYERS
3
SATURDAY SEP. 28 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
5
JR. CANUCKS
3
SATURDAY SEP. 28 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
JDA COUNTY KING..
6
SATURDAY SEP. 28 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
3
HUSKIES
5
FRIDAY OCT. 4 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
3
NAVIGATORS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 4 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
5
VIPERS
6
SATURDAY OCT. 5 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
3
HUSKIES
4
SATURDAY OCT. 5 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
JR. CANUCKS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 5 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
6
FLYERS
9
SUNDAY OCT. 6 at 3:00PM
FLYERS
5
JDA COUNTY KING..
0
FRIDAY OCT. 11 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
4
VIPERS
3
FRIDAY OCT. 11 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
2
FLYERS
3
FRIDAY OCT. 11 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
0
NAVIGATORS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 12 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
2
JR. CANUCKS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 12 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
5
JDA COUNTY KING..
2
FRIDAY OCT. 18 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
5
HUSKIES
6
FRIDAY OCT. 18 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
1
VIPERS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 18 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
JDA COUNTY KING..
3
SATURDAY OCT. 19 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
3
NAVIGATORS
5
SUNDAY OCT. 20 at 2:00PM
FLYERS
3
JDA COUNTY KING..
1
FRIDAY OCT. 25 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
5
FLYERS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 25 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
3
HUSKIES
11
FRIDAY OCT. 25 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
2
NAVIGATORS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 26 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
3
HUSKIES
4
SATURDAY OCT. 26 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
6
JR. CANUCKS
3
SATURDAY OCT. 26 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
3
JDA COUNTY KING..
6
FRIDAY NOV. 1 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
6
JR. CANUCKS
2
FRIDAY NOV. 1 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
VIPERS
2
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
2
VIPERS
1
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
1
FLYERS
2
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
1
NAVIGATORS
4
WEDNESDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
FLYERS
11
FRIDAY NOV. 8 at 8:00PM
ALL STAR NORTH
0
ALL STAR SOUTH
0
SATURDAY NOV. 9 at 1:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
2
NAVIGATORS
7
SATURDAY NOV. 9 at 4:00PM
HUSKIES
9
VIPERS
2
SATURDAY NOV. 9 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
1
FLYERS
3
SUNDAY NOV. 10 at 1:00PM
FLYERS
1
HUSKIES
8
SUNDAY NOV. 10 at 4:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
JDA COUNTY KING..
1
SUNDAY NOV. 10 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
2
JR. CANUCKS
10
FRIDAY NOV. 15 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 17 at 2:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
WEDNESDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY NOV. 22 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 22 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
THURSDAY NOV. 28 at 8:30PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
THURSDAY NOV. 28 at 8:30PM
VIPERS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
WEDNESDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 6 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 6 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
THURSDAY DEC. 12 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 15 at 3:00PM
FLYERS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUNDAY DEC. 15 at 3:30PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WEDNESDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
WEDNESDAY DEC. 18 at 8:30PM
NAVIGATORS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 20 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 21 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 3 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 3 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 3 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 10 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 10 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
WEDNESDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
WEDNESDAY JAN. 15 at 8:30PM
VIPERS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY JAN. 17 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 17 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 3:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
WEDNESDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
WEDNESDAY JAN. 22 at 8:30PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 24 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 24 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY JAN. 24 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 26 at 3:00PM
HUSKIES
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 31 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 31 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 31 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 1 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 1 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
WEDNESDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WEDNESDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 14 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 14 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 16 at 3:00PM
VIPERS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L T OL TP
Huskies 15 10 3 0 2 22
Navigators 15 10 4 0 1 21
Flyers 15 9 5 0 1 19
Jr. Canuck.. 15 9 5 0 1 19
JDA County.. 15 4 10 0 1 9
Vipers 15 3 10 0 2 8
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
North West Junior Hockey League
Schedule
Fri Nov 1, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location
Final
34 Fort St. John Huskies FSJH 6 Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC 2 Memorial Arena
RS
Final /OT
35 North Peace Navigators NPN 3 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SV 2 Sexsmith Arena
RS
Sat Nov 2, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Wed Nov 6, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location
Final
39 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SV 4 Fairview Flyers FF 11 Fairview Arena
RS
Fri Nov 8, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location
All Star Game
Final
- All Star North ALL 0 All Star South ALL 0 Crosslink County Sportsplex (Grande Prairie)
EX
Sat Nov 9, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location
Showcase Weekend
Final
40 Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC 2 North Peace Navigators NPN 7 Crosslink County Sportsplex
RS
Showcase Weekend
Final
41 Fort St. John Huskies FSJH 9 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SV 2 Crosslink County Sportsplex
RS
Showcase Weekend
Final
42 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK 1 Fairview Flyers FF 3 Crosslink County Sportsplex
RS
Sun Nov 10, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result # Away Home Location
Showcase Weekend
Final
43 Fairview Flyers FF 1 Fort St. John Huskies FSJH 8 Crosslink County Sportsplex
RS
Showcase Weekend
Final
44 North Peace Navigators NPN 2 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK 1 Crosslink County Sportsplex
RS
Showcase Weekend
Final
45 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SV 2 Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC 10 Crosslink County Sportsplex
RS
Fri Nov 15, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time # Away Home Location
8:00 PM 46 Fairview Flyers FF   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC   Memorial Arena
RS
Sat Nov 16, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time # Away Home Location
8:00 PM 47 Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC   Fairview Flyers FF   Fairview Arena
RS
8:00 PM 48 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK   Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SV   Sexsmith Arena
RS
8:00 PM 49 North Peace Navigators NPN   Fort St. John Huskies FSJH North Peace Arena
RS
Sun Nov 17, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time # Away Home Location
2:00 PM 50 North Peace Navigators NPN   Fort St. John Huskies FSJH North Peace Arena
RS
Wed Nov 20, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time # Away Home Location
8:00 PM 51 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SV   North Peace Navigators NPN   Baytex Energy Centre
RS
Fri Nov 22, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time # Away Home Location
8:00 PM 52 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC   Memorial Arena
RS
8:00 PM 53 North Peace Navigators NPN   Fairview Flyers FF   Fairview Arena
RS
Sat Nov 23, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time # Away Home Location
8:00 PM 54 Fairview Flyers FF   North Peace Navigators NPN   Baytex Energy Centre
RS
8:00 PM 55 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SV   Fort St. John Huskies FSJH North Peace Arena
RS
Thu Nov 28, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time # Away Home Location
8:30 PM 56 Fort St. John Huskies FSJH Fairview Flyers FF   Fairview Arena
RS
8:30 PM 57 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SV   County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK   Crosslink County Sportsplex
RS
Sat Nov 30, 2019
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time # Away Home Location
8:00 PM 58 Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC   Fort St. John Huskies FSJH North Peace Arena
RS
8:00 PM 59 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK   Fairview Flyers FF   Fairview Arena
RS
8:00 PM 60 North Peace Navigators NPN   Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SV   Sexsmith Arena
RS

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2019, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN