North West Junior Hockey League
September 10th, 2022
6:00PM
FINAL
Sexsmith Arena
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beaverlodge Blades BL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
Beaverlodge Blades BL | 24 (8-10-6) | 0/8 | 41 |
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS | 53 (19-14-20) | 1/10 | 26 |
#16 Kail Magnusson (Sam Antonio, LucasSchuett) |
13:48
|
|
#21 Justin Doucette (Brody West, SageJoachim) |
12:42
|
|
#77 Trystin Bain (Austin Sauder, LeviPratt) |
9:55
|
|
#18 Lucas Schuett (Rhys Doyle, KailMagnusson) |
8:05
|
#3 Austin Sauder (Brody Hawkes, KadenMalmquist) |
19:52
|
|
#12 Jace Grant (Aiden Clarke, LeviPratt) |
13:36
|
|
#12 Jace Grant (Kail Magnusson, WyattJones) | PP |
6:18
|
#10 Rhys Doyle (Kail Magnusson, AustinSauder) |
19:18
|
|
#11 Brody West (Sam Antonio, KCMcKinney) |
14:15
|
|
#10 Rhys Doyle (Levi Pratt, TrystinBain) |
3:15
|
#65 Aiden Clarke (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Head Contact |
2 Minutes
|
12:29
|
#65 Aiden Clarke (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
12:29
|
#3 Ethan Taylor (Beaverlodge Blades) | Cross-checking |
2 Minutes
|
7:24
|
#13 Levi Pratt (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
17:03
|
#18 Lucas Schuett (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
12:16
|
#17 Sam Antonio (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
10:08
|
#3 Ethan Taylor (Beaverlodge Blades) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
8:18
|
#3 Ethan Taylor (Beaverlodge Blades) | Hit To The Head |
2 Minutes
|
8:18
|
#3 Ethan Taylor (Beaverlodge Blades) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
8:18
|
#11 Wyatt Lefley (Beaverlodge Blades) | Too Many Players |
2 Minutes
|
18:10
|
#15 Kyle Lefebvre (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Cross-checking |
2 Minutes
|
16:41
|
#24 Parker Kilba (Beaverlodge Blades) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
16:41
|
#49 Clint Lefley (Beaverlodge Blades) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
16:21
|
#11 Brody West (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Roughing After Whistle |
2 Minutes
|
14:15
|
#11 Wyatt Lefley (Beaverlodge Blades) | Checking to the Head |
2 Minutes
|
10:26
|
#11 Wyatt Lefley (Beaverlodge Blades) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
10:26
|
#11 Wyatt Lefley (Beaverlodge Blades) | Cross-checking |
5 Minutes
|
10:26
|
#49 Clint Lefley (Beaverlodge Blades) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
9:40
|
#13 Levi Pratt (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Cross-checking |
2 Minutes
|
9:22
|
#7 Wyatt Jones (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
0:59
|
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | B. Imler Brock Imler | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
3 | E. Taylor Ethan Taylor | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 16 |
5 | Z. Beamish Zachary Beamish | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | P. Green Patrick Green | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
8 | C. Clements Carston Clements | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
9 | D. Horseman Dale Horseman | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | W. Lefley Wyatt Lefley | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 19 |
13 | B. Bissell Brayden Bissell | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
15 | D. Leet Deizel Leet | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | T. Horse Taden Horse | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
17 | W. Soucy Wyatt Soucy | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
18 | C. Jones Coby Jones | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
19 | K. Stalker Kale Stalker | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
22 | K. Bear Kohlsin Bear | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
24 | P. Kilba Parker Kilba | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
25 | B. Brickner Brandon Brickner | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
49 | C. Lefley Clint Lefley | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 4 |
70 | T. Walker Turner Walker | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | J. Feige ST L Jacob Feige ST L | 20 | 5 | 15 | .750 | 20:08 | 0 |
33 | O. Taylor Owen Taylor | 21 | 5 | 16 | .762 | 39:52 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | A. Sauder Austin Sauder | 1 | 2 | 3 | E | 0 | 0 |
4 | Z. Leiske Zamian Leiske | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
5 | K. McKinney KC McKinney | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | W. Jones Wyatt Jones | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
10 | R. Doyle Rhys Doyle | 2 | 1 | 3 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | B. West Brody West | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 2 |
12 | J. Grant Jace Grant | 2 | 0 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
13 | L. Pratt Levi Pratt | 0 | 3 | 3 | E | 0 | 4 |
14 | K. Malmquist Kaden Malmquist | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
15 | K. Lefebvre Kyle Lefebvre | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
16 | K. Magnusson Kail Magnusson | 1 | 3 | 4 | E | 0 | 0 |
17 | S. Antonio Sam Antonio | 0 | 2 | 2 | E | 0 | 2 |
18 | L. Schuett Lucas Schuett | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 2 |
21 | J. Doucette Justin Doucette | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
34 | S. Joachim Sage Joachim | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
65 | A. Clarke Aiden Clarke | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 12 |
67 | B. Hawkes Brody Hawkes | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
77 | T. Bain Trystin Bain | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | D. Marthaller ST W Dawson Marthaller ST W | 24 | 0 | 24 | 1.000 | 60:00 | 0 |
1 | E. Barron Ethan Barron | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
Attendance: | - |
Referee: | Walter Kalashnikoff |
Referee: | Marty Tingstaad |
Linesman: | Shayn Mcgrath |
Linesman: | Cory Peters |
Scorekeeper: | Layna West |
Scorekeeper: | Curt Marchesi |
Timekeeper: | Kelly Wilson |