North West Junior Hockey League
December 16th, 2022
8:00PM
FINAL
Sexsmith Arena
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fairview Flyers FF | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
Fairview Flyers FF | 23 (8-9-6) | 1/5 | 6 |
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS | 48 (16-16-16) | 0/2 | 14 |
Rylan Norton
#34 -
Fairview Flyers FAI
#16 Kail Magnusson (Sam Antonio, LucasSchuett) |
15:18
|
|
#34 Rylan Norton (Bo Terriff) |
12:17
|
|
#98 Kyle Lefebvre (Austin Sauder, SageJoachim) |
8:03
|
|
#34 Rylan Norton (Unassisted) |
0:47
|
#4 Cole Nicklason (Trystin Bain) |
11:36
|
|
#11 Dillon Wagner (Kelton Johnson) |
5:16
|
|
#14 Trystin Bain (Rylan Norton) | PP |
4:10
|
#11 Brody West (Sage Joachim) |
1:26
|
#21 Justin Doucette (Jace Grant) |
14:42
|
|
#14 Trystin Bain (Kelton Johnson) |
0:12
|
#9 Wyatt Jones (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Kneeing |
4 Minutes
|
5:19
|
#81 Lucas Schuett (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Unsportsmanlike conduct |
2 Minutes
|
0:30
|
#54 Brayden Pickett (Fairview Flyers) | Goaltender Interference |
2 Minutes
|
16:44
|
#9 Wyatt Jones (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
16:44
|
#11 Dillon Wagner (Fairview Flyers) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
15:23
|
#12 Jace Grant (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Head Contact |
2 Minutes
|
4:50
|
#17 Sam Antonio (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
4:17
|
#81 Lucas Schuett (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Unsportsmanlike conduct |
2 Minutes
|
13:32
|
#7 Tanner Rudneski (Fairview Flyers) | Bench Minor |
2 Minutes
|
6:44
|
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | C. Nicklason Cole Nicklason | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
5 | L. Sather Landon Sather | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | T. Rudneski Tanner Rudneski | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
11 | D. Wagner Dillon Wagner | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
14 | T. Bain Trystin Bain | 2 | 1 | 3 | E | 0 | 0 |
15 | L. Boychuk Levi Boychuk | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
17 | C. Schlachter Colten Schlachter | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
18 | J. Klassen Jake Klassen | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
20 | B. Smith Brock Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
22 | S. Rolling Scott Rolling | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
28 | S. Parliament Sheldon Parliament | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
34 | R. Norton Rylan Norton | 2 | 1 | 3 | E | 0 | 0 |
44 | D. Gall Dane Gall | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
47 | B. Terriff Bo Terriff | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
54 | B. Pickett Brayden Pickett | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
91 | K. Johnson Kelton Johnson | 0 | 2 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | M. Ward ST W Mason Ward ST W | 48 | 4 | 44 | .917 | 60:00 | 0 |
30 | E. Schultz Eric Schultz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | A. Sauder Austin Sauder | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
6 | K. Sandboe Kjelt Sandboe | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | Z. Leiske Zamian Leiske | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
8 | K. McKinney KC McKinney | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
9 | W. Jones Wyatt Jones | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 6 |
10 | R. Doyle Rhys Doyle | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | B. West Brody West | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
12 | J. Grant Jace Grant | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
13 | H. Klapp Harley Klapp | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | S. Joachim Sage Joachim | 0 | 2 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
15 | A. Boyd Austin Boyd | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | K. Magnusson Kail Magnusson | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
17 | S. Antonio Sam Antonio | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
18 | A. Clarke Aiden Clarke | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
21 | J. Doucette Justin Doucette | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
24 | D. Johnson Devin Johnson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
81 | L. Schuett Lucas Schuett | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 4 |
98 | K. Lefebvre Kyle Lefebvre | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | K. Koerner ST L Kai Koerner ST L | 23 | 6 | 17 | .739 | 60:00 | 0 |
35 | T. Georgeson Tye Georgeson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
Game Number: | 98 |
Attendance: | - |
Referee: | B. Sperling |
Referee: | Andrew Coburn |
Linesman: | Dave MacPherson |
Linesman: | Ben Kalashnikoff |