FRIDAY MAR. 6 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
3
NAVIGATORS
5
FRIDAY MAR. 6 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
FLYERS
2
FRIDAY MAR. 13 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY MAR. 14 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WEDNESDAY MAR. 18 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY MAR. 20 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY MAR. 21 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
MONDAY MAR. 23 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WEDNESDAY MAR. 25 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L TP
Huskies 4 4 0 8
Navigators 5 4 1 8
Jr. Canuck.. 9 4 4 8
Flyers 9 3 3 6
JDA County.. 5 2 3 4
Vipers 4 1 2 2
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS

November 2nd, 2019
8:00PM

FINAL

Baytex Energy Centre

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA 30 (11-14-5) 1/5 84
North Peace Navigators NAVS 60 (20-20-20) 3/13 76
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
2ND PERIOD
3RD PERIOD
Robert Lemay
Theo Cunningham (Laderoute), Levi Pichette
PPG 3:11 JDA 1, NAVS 3
Dylan Bellerose
Kevin Schlack
PPG 18:31 JDA 1, NAVS 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Kyle Sha
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 10:50
Corbin Doram
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 18:31
2ND PERIOD
Owen Chamberland
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 2:50
Jonathan Noskey
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 7:20
Keegan Ferguson
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 11:54
Keegan Ferguson
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 16:13
Chase Meneen
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 16:13
Brent Headon
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 16:13
Brent Headon
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 16:13
Justin Rudyk
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 16:13
Cody Friesen
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 18:04
Cameron Beson
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 18:50
3RD PERIOD
Cody Friesen
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:22
Brent Headon
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 1:17
Brayden Bauman
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 2:30
Brayden Bauman
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 4:58
Levi Pichette
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins. 6:18
Blake Gillingham
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:06
Chaston Paul
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 8:25
Chaston Paul
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Game Misconduct: Fighting 10 MinutesMins. 8:25
Austin Doan
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 8:25
Austin Doan
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Game Misconduct: Fighting 10 MinutesMins. 8:25
Austin Doan
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Game Misconduct: 2nd Fight Same Stoppage 10 MinutesMins. 8:25
Chaston Paul
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 8:25
Jeremy Niven
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 8:25
Jeremy Niven
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Game Misconduct: Fighting 2 MinutesMins. 8:25
Grant Yee
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 8:25
Grant Yee
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Game Misconduct: Fighting 10 MinutesMins. 8:25
Grant Yee
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Game Misconduct: 2nd Fight Same Stoppage 10 MinutesMins. 8:25
Theo Cunningham (Laderoute)
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins. 9:28
Theo Cunningham (Laderoute)
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 9:28
Kyle Sha
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 9:28
Kyle Sha
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 9:28
Rylen Kleist
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 12:50

PD

PD
Peter Davis
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 15:30
Blake Gillingham
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 17:34
Dawson Gour
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 18:31
Brent Headon
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 18:31
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 P. Davis Peter Davis 0 0 0 E 0 2
4 R. Kleist Rylen Kleist 0 0 0 E 0 2
7 G. Yee Grant Yee 0 0 0 E 0 25
8 L. Pettipas Luke Pettipas 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 B. Hartman Bailey Hartman 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 B. Thomson Brody Thomson 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 K. Sha Kyle Sha 0 0 0 E 0 14
16 J. Rudyk Justin Rudyk 0 0 0 E 0 2
17 B. Bauman Brayden Bauman 0 0 0 E 0 4
18 J. Niven Jeremy Niven 0 0 0 E 0 7
19 C. Doram Corbin Doram 0 1 1 E 0 2
21 C. Graw Cody Graw 1 0 1 E 0 0
24 T. Davy Tanner Davy 0 1 1 E 0 0
39 C. Friesen Cody Friesen 0 0 0 E 0 4
44 B. Gillingham Blake Gillingham 0 0 0 E 0 4
81 B. Headon Brent Headon 0 0 0 E 0 16
89 B. Ross Brady Ross 0 0 0 E 0 0
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 C. Beson ST L Cameron Beson ST L 60 4 56 .933 60:00 2
33 W. Fournier Wyatt Fournier - - 0 - 0:00 0
NORTH PEACE NAVIGATORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 C. Key ST W Christopher Key ST W 30 1 29 .967 60:00 0
1 R. Noble Ryan Noble - - 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 38
Attendance: 289
Referee: Bill Sheets
Linesman: Paul Dubois
Linesman: Paul Marceau
Scorekeeper: Ray Lavoie

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2020, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN