FRIDAY MAR. 6 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
3
NAVIGATORS
5
FRIDAY MAR. 6 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
FLYERS
2
FRIDAY MAR. 13 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY MAR. 14 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WEDNESDAY MAR. 18 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY MAR. 20 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY MAR. 21 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
MONDAY MAR. 23 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WEDNESDAY MAR. 25 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L TP
Huskies 4 4 0 8
Navigators 5 4 1 8
Jr. Canuck.. 9 4 4 8
Flyers 9 3 3 6
JDA County.. 5 2 3 4
Vipers 4 1 2 2
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS

October 18th, 2019
8:00PM

FINAL /OT

Crosslink County Sportsplex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 OT1 Total
North Peace Navigators NAVS 0 1 1 0 2
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA 1 1 0 1 3
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
North Peace Navigators NAVS 32 (15-9-6-2) 1/3 18
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA 36 (15-10-5-6) 2/5 16
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
2ND PERIOD
Levi Pichette
Phoenix Dumas, Theo Cunningham (Laderoute)
PPG 10:52 NAVS 1, JDA 1
Blake Gillingham
Corbin Doram
PPG 19:23 NAVS 1, JDA 2
3RD PERIOD
OVERTIME PERIOD 1
Blake Gillingham
Brent Headon
PPG 4:46 NAVS 2, JDA 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Dylan Bellerose
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 4:53
2ND PERIOD
Blake Gillingham
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 6:42
Jonathan Noskey
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Handling The Puck 2 MinutesMins. 7:55
Rylen Kleist
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
High-sticking 2 MinutesMins. 9:02
Chaston Paul
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 14:55
Dawson Gour
North Peace Navigators NAVS
High-sticking 2 MinutesMins. 19:19
3RD PERIOD
Grant Yee
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 8:16
Dylan Bellerose
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Roughing 4 MinutesMins. 9:16
Brayden Bauman
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Roughing 4 MinutesMins. 9:16
Chaston Paul
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 12:16
Rylen Kleist
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Roughing 4 MinutesMins. 12:17
Owen Chamberland
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 12:17
OVERTIME PERIOD 1
Dylan Bellerose
North Peace Navigators NAVS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 3:57
Blake Gillingham
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 4:46
NORTH PEACE NAVIGATORS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 C. Key Christopher Key - - 0 - 0:00 0
1 R. Noble ST L Ryan Noble ST L 36 3 33 .917 64:46 0
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 P. Davis Peter Davis 0 0 0 E 0 0
4 R. Kleist Rylen Kleist 0 1 1 E 0 6
7 G. Yee Grant Yee 0 0 0 E 0 2
10 B. Hartman Bailey Hartman 1 0 1 E 0 0
11 B. Thomson Brody Thomson 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 K. Sha Kyle Sha 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 E. Bell Eithan Bell 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 B. Bauman Brayden Bauman 0 0 0 E 0 4
18 J. Niven Jeremy Niven 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 C. Doram Corbin Doram 0 1 1 E 0 0
21 C. Graw Cody Graw 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 T. Davy Tanner Davy 0 1 1 E 0 0
28 K. Chalifoux Kyle Chalifoux 0 0 0 E 0 0
39 C. Friesen Cody Friesen 0 0 0 E 0 0
44 B. Gillingham Blake Gillingham 2 0 2 E 0 4
81 B. Headon Brent Headon 0 1 1 E 0 0
89 B. Ross Brady Ross 0 0 0 E 0 0
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 C. Beson ST W Cameron Beson ST W 32 2 30 .938 64:46 0
33 W. Fournier Wyatt Fournier - - 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 25
Attendance: -
Referee: Tim Warner

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2020, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN