THURSDAY SEP. 12 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
5
FLYERS
3
FRIDAY SEP. 13 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
7
NAVIGATORS
8
SATURDAY SEP. 14 at 2:45PM
FLYERS
5
VIPERS
3
SATURDAY SEP. 14 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
JDA COUNTY KING..
0
SATURDAY SEP. 14 at 8:00PM
COLD LAKE ICE
1
HUSKIES
5
SUNDAY SEP. 15 at 12:00PM
COLD LAKE ICE
2
HUSKIES
4
SUNDAY SEP. 15 at 3:30PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
1
FLYERS
4
FRIDAY SEP. 20 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
JDA COUNTY KING..
2
FRIDAY SEP. 20 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
VIPERS
3
SATURDAY SEP. 21 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
NAVIGATORS
6
SATURDAY SEP. 21 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
4
JR. CANUCKS
6
SUNDAY SEP. 22 at 2:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
6
JDA COUNTY KING..
5
FRIDAY SEP. 27 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
1
JR. CANUCKS
3
FRIDAY SEP. 27 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
4
VIPERS
3
FRIDAY SEP. 27 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
FLYERS
3
SATURDAY SEP. 28 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
5
JR. CANUCKS
3
SATURDAY SEP. 28 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
JDA COUNTY KING..
6
SATURDAY SEP. 28 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
3
HUSKIES
5
FRIDAY OCT. 4 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
3
NAVIGATORS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 4 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
5
VIPERS
6
SATURDAY OCT. 5 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
3
HUSKIES
4
SATURDAY OCT. 5 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
1
JR. CANUCKS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 5 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
6
FLYERS
9
SUNDAY OCT. 6 at 3:00PM
FLYERS
5
JDA COUNTY KING..
0
FRIDAY OCT. 11 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
4
VIPERS
3
FRIDAY OCT. 11 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
2
FLYERS
3
FRIDAY OCT. 11 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
0
NAVIGATORS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 12 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
2
JR. CANUCKS
5
SATURDAY OCT. 12 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
5
JDA COUNTY KING..
2
FRIDAY OCT. 18 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 18 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 18 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY OCT. 19 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SUNDAY OCT. 20 at 3:00PM
FLYERS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY OCT. 25 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 25 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 25 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY OCT. 26 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 26 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 26 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY NOV. 1 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 1 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 2 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WEDNESDAY NOV. 6 at 8:30PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 8 at 8:00PM
ALL STAR NORTH
ALL STAR SOUTH
Crosslink County Sportsplex (Grande Prairie)
SATURDAY NOV. 9 at 1:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
NAVIGATORS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY NOV. 9 at 4:00PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY NOV. 9 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
FLYERS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUNDAY NOV. 10 at 1:00PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUNDAY NOV. 10 at 4:00PM
NAVIGATORS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUNDAY NOV. 10 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
JR. CANUCKS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY NOV. 15 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 16 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 17 at 2:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
WEDNESDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY NOV. 22 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 22 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 23 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
THURSDAY NOV. 28 at 8:30PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
THURSDAY NOV. 28 at 8:30PM
VIPERS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 30 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
WEDNESDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 6 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 6 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 7 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
THURSDAY DEC. 12 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 14 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 15 at 3:00PM
FLYERS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SUNDAY DEC. 15 at 3:30PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WEDNESDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
WEDNESDAY DEC. 18 at 8:30PM
NAVIGATORS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 20 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 21 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 3 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 3 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 3 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 4 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 10 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 10 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 10 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 11 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
WEDNESDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
WEDNESDAY JAN. 15 at 8:30PM
VIPERS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY JAN. 17 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 18 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 19 at 3:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
WEDNESDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
WEDNESDAY JAN. 22 at 8:30PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 24 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 24 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY JAN. 24 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 25 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 26 at 3:00PM
HUSKIES
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 31 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 31 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 31 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 1 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 1 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
WEDNESDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WEDNESDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 7 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY FEB. 8 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 14 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 14 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 15 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING..
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SUNDAY FEB. 16 at 3:00PM
VIPERS
JDA COUNTY KING..
Crosslink County Sportsplex
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L T OL TP
Jr. Canuck.. 8 6 2 0 0 12
Flyers 7 5 2 0 0 10
Huskies 7 4 2 0 1 9
Navigators 7 3 4 0 0 6
JDA County.. 8 2 5 0 1 5
Vipers 7 2 5 0 0 4
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS

November 17th, 2018
8:00PM

FINAL

Memorial Arena

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK 47 (21-11-15) 1/8 55
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC 35 (14-11-10) 0/7 59
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Jaiden LaPorte
Unassisted
SHG 4:19 CK 1, DCJC 0
Dustin Bahm
Brandon Rowley
17:05 CK 1, DCJC 1
2ND PERIOD
Jacob Begin
Justin Rudyk
SHG 0:55 CK 2, DCJC 1
Mason Ducharme
Liam Craig, Kole Comin
17:23 CK 2, DCJC 2
3RD PERIOD
Blake Gillingham
Jeremy Niven, Corbin Doram
11:47 CK 3, DCJC 2
Brent Headon
Justin Rudyk, Jeremy Niven
PPG 17:21 CK 4, DCJC 2
Dustin Bahm
Kole Comin
SHG 18:28 CK 4, DCJC 3
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Corey Soorsma
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 3:18
Mason Ducharme
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 9:22

PG

PG
Parker Gaudet
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 9:31
Corbin Doram
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 10:58
Corbin Doram
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 10:58
Riley Swiscoski
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 10:58
Liam Craig
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 17:58
Jaiden LaPorte
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 19:46
2ND PERIOD
Brent Headon
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 0:00
Liam Craig
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC
Roughing After Whistle 2 MinutesMins. 0:00
Liam Craig
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 0:00

KN

KN
Kalem Nohnychuck
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 2:28

KN

KN
Kalem Nohnychuck
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK
Game Ejection 10 MinutesMins. 2:28

KN

KN
Kalem Nohnychuck
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 2:28
Jacob Begin
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 10 MinutesMins. 2:28
Tanner Bahm
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 2:28
Tanner Bahm
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC
Game Ejection 10 MinutesMins. 2:28
Riley Swiscoski
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 2:28
Louka Richard
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK
Spearing 4 MinutesMins. 8:17
Andrew Davidse
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 8:17

AH

AH
Austin Hrehoruk
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 10:44

AR

AR
Alex Richardson
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 10:44
Kole Comin
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC
Elbowing 2 MinutesMins. 12:25
Liam Craig
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 17:45
Brent Headon
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK
Roughing After Whistle 2 MinutesMins. 19:40
3RD PERIOD

PG

PG
Parker Gaudet
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 6:35
Jaiden LaPorte
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings CK
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 14:01
Raymond Prive
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 15:46
Keenan Halverson
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DCJC
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 17:09
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 T. Russell Tate Russell 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 B. Headon Brent Headon 1 0 1 E 0 12
9 T. Bueckert Tyler Bueckert 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 C. Soorsma Corey Soorsma 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 K. Nohnychuck Kalem Nohnychuck 0 0 0 E 0 17
14 N. Miller Nick Miller 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 J. Rudyk Justin Rudyk 0 2 2 E 0 0
17 R. Szo Riley Szo 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 J. Niven Jeremy Niven 0 2 2 E 0 0
19 C. Doram Corbin Doram 0 1 1 E 0 4
24 J. Begin Jacob Begin 1 0 1 E 0 10
28 A. Hrehoruk Austin Hrehoruk 0 0 0 E 0 2
39 C. Friesen Cody Friesen 0 0 0 E 0 0
44 B. Gillingham Blake Gillingham 1 0 1 E 0 0
52 C. Graw Cody Graw 0 0 0 E 0 0
62 K. Sha Kyle Sha 0 0 0 E 0 0
81 L. Richard Louka Richard 0 0 0 E 0 4
89 J. LaPorte Jaiden LaPorte 1 0 1 E 0 4
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 W. Fournier ST W Wyatt Fournier ST W 35 3 32 .914 60:00 0
1 W. McCreight Will McCreight 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
DAWSON CREEK JUNIOR CANUCKS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 M. Ducharme Mason Ducharme 1 0 1 E 0 2
5 R. Swiscoski Riley Swiscoski 0 0 0 E 0 12
7 R. Prive Raymond Prive 0 0 0 E 0 2
9 K. Comin Kole Comin 0 2 2 E 0 2
10 A. Davidse Andrew Davidse 0 0 0 E 0 2
14 K. Halverson Keenan Halverson 0 0 0 E 0 2
15 T. Bahm Tanner Bahm 0 0 0 E 0 15
19 E. Buck Ethan Buck 0 0 0 E 0 0
20 N. Vanderploeg Nick Vanderploeg 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 B. Rowley Brandon Rowley 0 1 1 E 0 0
23 L. Craig Liam Craig 0 1 1 E 0 16
24 D. Bahm Dustin Bahm 2 0 2 E 0 0
DAWSON CREEK JUNIOR CANUCKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
30 C. Webb ST L Conor Webb ST L 47 4 43 .915 60:00 0
1 M. Ens Matthew Ens 0 4 - - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 43
Attendance: 250
Referee: Chad Spencer
Linesman: Brandon Sperling
Scorekeeper: Christina Wards

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2019, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN