Game Schedule for
North West Junior Hockey League
• Underline = games won or lost by default •

DATE

TIME

AWAY

SCR

HOME

SCR

LOC.

SITE
EX SA 10-Oct-2020 7:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 6 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 4 Sexsmith Arena  
EX SA 10-Oct-2020 8:00P Fairview Flyers 4 North Peace Navigators 3 Baytex Energy Centre  
EX FR 16-Oct-2020 8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 0 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 11 Crosslink County Sportsplex  
  BC Time
EX FR 16-Oct-2020 8:30P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 0 Fort St. John Huskies 10 Pomeroy Sports Centre  
EX SA 17-Oct-2020 7:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 6 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 4 Sexsmith Arena  
EX SA 17-Oct-2020 8:00P North Peace Navigators 2 Fairview Flyers 3 OT Fairview Arena  
EX FR 23-Oct-2020 7:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 5 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 2 Sexsmith Arena  
EX FR 23-Oct-2020 8:00P North Peace Navigators 3 Fairview Flyers 4 OT Fairview Arena  
EX SA 24-Oct-2020 8:00P Fairview Flyers 2 North Peace Navigators 6 Baytex Energy Centre  
EX SA 24-Oct-2020 8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 3 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 4 Crosslink County Sportsplex  
  Game to be live streamed - No Spectators
EX FR 30-Oct-2020 8:00P Fort St. John Huskies 4 Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 3 Memorial Arena  
  Game to be live streamed-No spectators
EX SA 31-Oct-2020 8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 2 Fort St. John Huskies 3 Pomeroy Sports Centre  
RS FR 13-Nov-2020 7:00P North Peace Navigators 0 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 4 Sexsmith Arena  
RS FR 13-Nov-2020 8:45P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 2 Fort St. John Huskies 5 Pomeroy Sports Centre  
RS SA 14-Nov-2020 8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 5 North Peace Navigators 6 Baytex Energy Centre  
RS SA 14-Nov-2020 8:00P Fort St. John Huskies 4 Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 5 Memorial Arena  
  Cancelled, to be rescheduled
RS FR 20-Nov-2020 TBA Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Fort St. John Huskies   Pomeroy Sports Centre  
  Cancelled, to be rescheduled
RS SA 21-Nov-2020 TBA Fort St. John Huskies   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Memorial Arena  
  Cancelled
RS SA 28-Nov-2020 8:00P North Peace Navigators   County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Crosslink County Sportsplex  
  cancelled
RS SA 28-Nov-2020 8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Fairview Flyers   Fairview Arena  
  cancelled
RS FR 04-Dec-2020 7:30P Fairview Flyers   Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena  
  cancelled
RS FR 04-Dec-2020 8:00P North Peace Navigators   County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Crosslink County Sportsplex  
  cancelled
RS SA 05-Dec-2020 8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre  
  cancelled
RS SA 05-Dec-2020 8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Fairview Flyers   Fairview Arena  
  cancelled
RS FR 11-Dec-2020 7:30P Fairview Flyers   Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena  
  cancelled
RS FR 11-Dec-2020 8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre  
  cancelled
RS SA 12-Dec-2020 8:00P North Peace Navigators   County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Crosslink County Sportsplex  
  cancelled
RS SA 12-Dec-2020 8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Fairview Flyers   Fairview Arena  
  cancelled
RS FR 18-Dec-2020 7:30P Fairview Flyers   Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena  
  cancelled
RS SA 19-Dec-2020 8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre  
EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice

This schedule was printed on Friday, May 7, 2021.