North West Junior Hockey League
January 27th, 2023
8:00PM
FINAL
Memorial Arena
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
North Peace Navigators NAVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
North Peace Navigators NAVS | 36 (19-9-8) | 1/3 | 15 |
Dawson Creek Kodiaks DC | 65 (25-6-34) | 0/4 | 11 |
#22 Dominik Dominguez (Maddox Medeiros, NolanHolditch) | PP |
15:11
|
#26 Cody Anderson (Jarret Rogalsky) |
12:50
|
|
#22 Tyson Buchan (Camron Wickham, AntoniHeartt) |
11:37
|
|
#17 Owen Wilkinson (Wyatt Willard, CodyAnderson) |
8:09
|
|
#16 Connor Bak (Nolan Holditch) |
0:35
|
#13 Wyatt Willard (Owen Wilkinson, JohnSpraggs) |
18:07
|
#17 Owen Wilkinson (Pryce Peats) |
1:03
|
#12 Jack Corr (Dawson Creek Kodiaks) | Holding |
2 Minutes
|
17:06
|
#6 Bryson Dallaire (North Peace Navigators) | Head Contact |
2 Minutes
|
3:34
|
#11 Maddox Medeiros (North Peace Navigators) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
19:38
|
#15 Markus Ruehl (Dawson Creek Kodiaks) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
19:38
|
#21 Kole Lauritsen (North Peace Navigators) | Charging |
2 Minutes
|
14:25
|
#2 Joey Levesque (Dawson Creek Kodiaks) | Holding |
2 Minutes
|
10:13
|
#2 Joey Levesque (Dawson Creek Kodiaks) | Fighting |
5 Minutes
|
10:13
|
#2 Joey Levesque (Dawson Creek Kodiaks) | Game Misconduct |
|
10:13
|
#7 Carter White (North Peace Navigators) | Fighting |
5 Minutes
|
10:13
|
#7 Carter White (North Peace Navigators) | Game Misconduct |
2 Minutes
|
10:13
|
#16 Connor Bak (North Peace Navigators) | Cross-checking |
2 Minutes
|
0:39
|
No Penalties |
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | F. Knott Faron Knott | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
6 | B. Dallaire Bryson Dallaire | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
7 | C. White Carter White | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 7 |
8 | J. Rothwell Jayden Rothwell | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | M. Medeiros Maddox Medeiros | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
13 | C. Greschner Colby Greschner | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | C. Bak Connor Bak | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
18 | C. Vaughan Cameron Vaughan | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
19 | Z. Aubin Zacharie Aubin | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
21 | K. Lauritsen Kole Lauritsen | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
22 | D. Dominguez Dominik Dominguez | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
23 | C. Isaac Cory Isaac | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
26 | N. Holditch Nolan Holditch | 0 | 2 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
28 | S. Glendinning Skylar Glendinning | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N. Melnychuk Nicolas Melnychuk | - | - | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
30 | Z. Mussio ST L Zach Mussio ST L | 65 | 5 | 60 | .923 | 60:00 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | J. Levesque Joey Levesque | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 7 |
6 | J. Rogalsky Jarret Rogalsky | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | F. Faivre Fenix Faivre | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
9 | A. Heartt Antoni Heartt | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
10 | C. Quam Connor Quam | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
12 | J. Corr Jack Corr | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
13 | W. Willard Wyatt Willard | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | J. LaGreca Jordan LaGreca | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
15 | M. Ruehl Markus Ruehl | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
17 | O. Wilkinson Owen Wilkinson | 2 | 1 | 3 | E | 0 | 0 |
19 | J. Meyer John Meyer | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
20 | C. Wickham Camron Wickham | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
21 | N. Krane Nolan Krane | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
22 | T. Buchan Tyson Buchan | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
25 | J. Spraggs John Spraggs | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
26 | C. Anderson Cody Anderson | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
27 | P. Peats Pryce Peats | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
28 | N. Gladue Nicholas Gladue | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | A. Harrington Andrew Harrington | - | - | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
1 | C. Ross ST W Corey Ross ST W | 36 | 2 | 34 | .944 | 60:00 | 0 |
Game Number: | 140 |
Attendance: | - |
Referee: | Brett Mclean |
Referee: | Derek Nernberg |
Linesman: | James Rutledge |
Linesman: | Alexander Travis |
Scorekeeper: | Lesley Wagar |
Timekeeper: | Cyril Mills |