March 1st, 2022
8:00PM

FINAL

Sexsmith Arena
Sexsmith

DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA 28 (9-14-5) 1/6 54
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS 34 (11-11-12) 0/8 30
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Keaton Mercredi (Jaydon Gordey, AlexBeardmore)
1:25
2ND PERIOD
Alex Beardmore (Jeremy Niven) SH
13:26
Alex Beardmore (Devan Klassen, JaydonGordey) PP
5:55
3RD PERIOD
Kail Magnusson (Unassisted)
6:46
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Jaydon Gordey (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) Slashing
2 Minutes
15:46
Harley Klapp (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) Roughing
2 Minutes
15:46
Kjelt Sandboe (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) Roughing
2 Minutes
6:56
Ty Cousins (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) Misconduct
10 Minutes
6:56
Liam Morrow (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) Hit To The Head
2 Minutes
6:56
Liam Morrow (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) Misconduct
10 Minutes
6:56
Blake Gillingham (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) Misconduct
10 Minutes
6:56
Brody West (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) Hooking
2 Minutes
3:30
Brody West (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) Hooking
2 Minutes
3:30
2ND PERIOD
Joel West (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) Goaltender Interference
2 Minutes
16:47
Zane Labbe (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) Tripping
2 Minutes
14:48
Keaton Mercredi (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) Slashing
2 Minutes
10:01
Rhys Doyle (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) Interference
2 Minutes
9:28
Brody West (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) Kneeing
4 Minutes
8:23
Joel West (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) Unsportsmanlike conduct
2 Minutes
3:27
Ty Cousins (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) Roughing
2 Minutes
3:27
Ty Grant (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) Roughing
2 Minutes
3:27
Brody West (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) Roughing
2 Minutes
1:49
Blake Gillingham (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) Roughing
2 Minutes
1:49
Jaydon Gordey (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) Hooking
2 Minutes
0:21
3RD PERIOD
Brody Thomson (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) Hooking
2 Minutes
17:08
Keaton Mercredi (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) Kneeing
4 Minutes
10:40
Keaton Mercredi (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) Misconduct
10 Minutes
10:40
Tanner Davy (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) Holding
2 Minutes
6:46
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 J. Gordey Jaydon Gordey 0 2 2 E 0 4
7 K. Maloney Kyle Maloney 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 Z. Labbe Zane Labbe 0 0 0 E 0 2
9 K. Mercredi Keaton Mercredi 1 0 1 E 0 16
11 L. Morrow Liam Morrow 0 0 0 E 0 12
12 M. Kyllo Mason Kyllo 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 A. Beardmore Alex Beardmore 2 1 3 E 0 0
17 J. West Joel West 0 0 0 E 0 4
18 J. Niven Jeremy Niven 0 1 1 E 0 0
19 C. Doram Corbin Doram 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 L. Gourlie Landen Gourlie 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 T. Davy Tanner Davy 0 0 0 E 0 2
28 S. Martens Seth Martens 0 0 0 E 0 0
44 B. Gillingham Blake Gillingham 0 0 0 E 0 12
71 C. Berg Carter Berg 0 0 0 E 0 0
81 S. Hamilton Simon Hamilton 0 0 0 E 0 0
89 B. Thomson Brody Thomson 0 0 0 E 0 2
91 D. Klassen Devan Klassen 0 1 1 E 0 0
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 C. Beson ST W Cam Beson ST W 34 1 33 .971 60:00 0
1 O. Taylor Owen Taylor - - 0 - 0:00 0
SUNDOWN OILFIELD SEXSMITH VIPERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 S. Ducharme Spencer Ducharme 0 0 0 E 0 0
3 A. Sauder Austin Sauder 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 W. Jones Wyatt Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 H. Klapp Harley Klapp 0 0 0 E 0 2
9 R. Norton Rylan Norton 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 R. Doyle Rhys Doyle 0 0 0 E 0 2
11 B. West Brody West 0 0 0 E 0 10
12 J. Grant Jace Grant 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 R. Dougall Riley Dougall 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 J. Clark Jacksyn Clark 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 K. Magnusson Kail Magnusson 1 0 1 E 0 0
21 J. Doucette Justin Doucette 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 D. Johnson Devin Johnson 0 0 0 E 0 0
34 S. Joachim Sage Joachim 0 0 0 E 0 0
37 T. Cousins Ty Cousins 0 0 0 E 0 12
44 K. Sandboe Kjelt Sandboe 0 0 0 E 0 2
49 C. Lefley Clint Lefley 0 0 0 E 0 0
77 T. Bain Trystin Bain 0 0 0 E 0 0
SUNDOWN OILFIELD SEXSMITH VIPERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 E. Barron Ethan Barron - - 0 - 0:00 0
35 T. Grant ST L Ty Grant ST L 28 3 25 .893 60:00 2
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Jeremiah Jones
Referee: Brad Shura
Linesman: B. Sperling
Linesman: Dave MacPherson

Page Generated on August 14, 2022. Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations