North West Junior Hockey League
December 30th, 2022
8:00PM
FINAL
Crosslink County Sportsplex
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS | 20 (8-3-9) | 1/10 | 18 |
County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings GP | 51 (22-18-11) | 3/8 | 42 |
#12 Mason Kyllo (Alex Beardmore, KeatonMercredi) | PP |
12:50
|
#21 Cody Graw (Connor Beson) |
11:17
|
|
#24 Tyler Badger (Landen Gourlie, EthanBoutcher) | PP |
9:23
|
#17 Evyn Hansen (Landen Gourlie) |
5:10
|
#77 Keaton Mercredi (Alex Beardmore, DenonBamber) | PP |
12:12
|
#7 Rylen Kleist (Brody Thomson, TylerBadger) |
1:42
|
#24 Tyler Badger (Evyn Hansen) |
14:23
|
|
#12 Jace Grant (Sam Antonio) | PP |
8:56
|
#77 Keaton Mercredi (County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
16:13
|
#6 Kjelt Sandboe (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Boarding |
2 Minutes
|
13:39
|
#17 Sam Antonio (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
10:04
|
#16 Kail Magnusson (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Cross-checking |
2 Minutes
|
8:18
|
#6 Kjelt Sandboe (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
7:37
|
#17 Evyn Hansen (County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
0:31
|
#24 Tyler Badger (County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings) | Head Contact |
4 Minutes
|
17:04
|
#77 Keaton Mercredi (County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings) | Unsportsmanlike conduct |
2 Minutes
|
16:27
|
#11 Brody West (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
13:42
|
#9 Ben Schmidt (County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings) | Unsportsmanlike conduct |
2 Minutes
|
8:04
|
#9 Ben Schmidt (County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
8:04
|
#81 Lucas Schuett (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Head Contact |
4 Minutes
|
8:04
|
#17 Sam Antonio (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Boarding |
2 Minutes
|
4:59
|
#71 Carter Berg (County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings) | Spearing |
4 Minutes
|
0:47
|
#14 Alex Beardmore (County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
9:50
|
#9 Wyatt Jones (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Head Contact |
2 Minutes
|
5:52
|
#11 Liam Morrow (County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings) | Unsportsmanlike conduct |
2 Minutes
|
5:52
|
#11 Liam Morrow (County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
5:52
|
#7 Rylen Kleist (County Of Grande Prairie Wheat Kings) | Holding |
2 Minutes
|
3:40
|
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | A. Sauder Austin Sauder | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
6 | K. Sandboe Kjelt Sandboe | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 4 |
8 | K. McKinney KC McKinney | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
9 | W. Jones Wyatt Jones | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
10 | R. Doyle Rhys Doyle | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | B. West Brody West | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
12 | J. Grant Jace Grant | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
15 | A. Boyd Austin Boyd | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | K. Magnusson Kail Magnusson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
17 | S. Antonio Sam Antonio | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 4 |
18 | A. Clarke Aiden Clarke | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
21 | J. Doucette Justin Doucette | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
81 | L. Schuett Lucas Schuett | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 4 |
91 | T. Cousins Ty Cousins | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
94 | D. Barclay Devon Barclay | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
98 | K. Lefebvre Kyle Lefebvre | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | T. Georgeson ST L Tye Georgeson ST L | 51 | 7 | 44 | .863 | 60:00 | 0 |
1 | K. Koerner Kai Koerner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | K. Moberley Keenan Moberley | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
5 | T. Doucette Ty Doucette | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | R. Kleist Rylen Kleist | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
8 | C. Kreller Carter Kreller | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
9 | B. Schmidt Ben Schmidt | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 12 |
11 | L. Morrow Liam Morrow | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 12 |
12 | M. Kyllo Mason Kyllo | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
13 | L. Gourlie Landen Gourlie | 0 | 2 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | A. Beardmore Alex Beardmore | 0 | 2 | 2 | E | 0 | 2 |
17 | E. Hansen Evyn Hansen | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 2 |
18 | C. Beson Connor Beson | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
21 | C. Graw Cody Graw | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
24 | T. Badger Tyler Badger | 2 | 1 | 3 | E | 0 | 4 |
27 | D. Bamber Denon Bamber | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
28 | S. Lloyd Spencer Lloyd | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
71 | C. Berg Carter Berg | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 4 |
77 | K. Mercredi Keaton Mercredi | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 4 |
89 | B. Thomson Brody Thomson | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
91 | E. Boutcher Ethan Boutcher | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | C. Beson ST W Cam Beson ST W | 20 | 1 | 19 | .950 | 60:00 | 0 |
1 | C. McCreight Colin McCreight | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
Game Number: | 109 |
Attendance: | - |
Referee: | Brad Shura |
Referee: | Brandon Sperling |
Linesman: | Dave MacPherson |
Linesman: | Rick Dowe |
Scorekeeper: | Kennedy London |
Timekeeper: | Taber Last |