North West Junior Hockey League
March 3rd, 2022
8:00PM
FINAL
Crosslink County Sportsplex
Clairmont
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS | 32 (15-13-4) | 0/10 | 52 |
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA | 26 (11-6-9) | 1/7 | 75 |
#24 Tanner Davy (Carter Berg, DevanKlassen) |
17:38
|
|
#21 Landen Gourlie (Simon Hamilton, TannerDavy) |
15:05
|
|
#18 Jeremy Niven (Mason Kyllo, BrodyThomson) | PP |
11:23
|
#12 Mason Kyllo (Keaton Mercredi, DevanKlassen) | SH |
19:13
|
No Scoring |
#49 Clint Lefley (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
12:46
|
#14 Alex Beardmore (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Cross-checking |
2 Minutes
|
9:11
|
#12 Jace Grant (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Cross-checking |
2 Minutes
|
9:11
|
#28 Seth Martens (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Holding |
2 Minutes
|
7:29
|
#8 Zane Labbe (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
5:35
|
#9 Keaton Mercredi (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
1:35
|
#18 Jeremy Niven (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Boarding |
2 Minutes
|
0:01
|
#11 Liam Morrow (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Checking to the Head |
2 Minutes
|
13:38
|
#11 Liam Morrow (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
13:38
|
#34 Sage Joachim (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Goaltender Interference |
2 Minutes
|
13:38
|
#8 Zane Labbe (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
10:44
|
#24 Tanner Davy (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
10:44
|
#49 Clint Lefley (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
10:44
|
#37 Ty Cousins (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Cross-checking |
2 Minutes
|
10:29
|
#17 Joel West (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Instigator |
2 Minutes
|
10:29
|
#17 Joel West (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Fighting |
5 Minutes
|
10:29
|
#17 Joel West (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Game Misconduct |
2 Minutes
|
10:29
|
Team Penalty (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Game Misconduct: Fighting |
10 Minutes
|
10:29
|
#11 Brody West (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Ineligible Player |
2 Minutes
|
3:46
|
Team Penalty (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Unsportsmanlike conduct |
2 Minutes
|
3:01
|
#37 Ty Cousins (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Match |
5 Minutes
|
2:07
|
#71 Carter Berg (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Hit To The Head |
2 Minutes
|
2:07
|
#71 Carter Berg (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
2:07
|
#12 Jace Grant (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Penalty Shot |
2 Minutes
|
1:54
|
#9 Keaton Mercredi (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
1:00
|
#44 Blake Gillingham (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Cross-checking |
2 Minutes
|
18:34
|
#44 Kjelt Sandboe (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
13:46
|
#8 Harley Klapp (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Instigator |
2 Minutes
|
7:34
|
#8 Harley Klapp (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Fighting |
5 Minutes
|
7:34
|
#8 Harley Klapp (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Game Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
7:34
|
#44 Kjelt Sandboe (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
7:34
|
Team Penalty (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Unsportsmanlike conduct |
2 Minutes
|
7:34
|
#91 Devan Klassen (County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
7:08
|
#34 Sage Joachim (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Unsportsmanlike conduct |
2 Minutes
|
5:36
|
#11 Brody West (Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers) | Boarding |
2 Minutes
|
1:33
|
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | A. Sauder Austin Sauder | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
6 | W. Jones Wyatt Jones | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | J. Juckes Josh Juckes | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
8 | H. Klapp Harley Klapp | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 17 |
9 | R. Norton Rylan Norton | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
10 | R. Doyle Rhys Doyle | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | B. West Brody West | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 4 |
12 | J. Grant Jace Grant | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 4 |
13 | R. Dougall Riley Dougall | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | J. Clark Jacksyn Clark | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | K. Magnusson Kail Magnusson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
21 | J. Doucette Justin Doucette | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
24 | D. Johnson Devin Johnson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
34 | S. Joachim Sage Joachim | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 4 |
37 | T. Cousins Ty Cousins | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 7 |
44 | K. Sandboe Kjelt Sandboe | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 12 |
49 | C. Lefley Clint Lefley | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 4 |
77 | T. Bain Trystin Bain | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | E. Barron Ethan Barron | 14 | 0 | 14 | 1.000 | 39:13 | 0 |
35 | T. Grant ST Ty Grant ST | 12 | 4 | 8 | .667 | 20:47 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | J. Gordey Jaydon Gordey | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | K. Maloney Kyle Maloney | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
8 | Z. Labbe Zane Labbe | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 4 |
9 | K. Mercredi Keaton Mercredi | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 4 |
11 | L. Morrow Liam Morrow | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 12 |
12 | M. Kyllo Mason Kyllo | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | A. Beardmore Alex Beardmore | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
17 | J. West Joel West | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 9 |
18 | J. Niven Jeremy Niven | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
19 | C. Doram Corbin Doram | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
21 | L. Gourlie Landen Gourlie | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
24 | T. Davy Tanner Davy | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 10 |
28 | S. Martens Seth Martens | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
44 | B. Gillingham Blake Gillingham | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
71 | C. Berg Carter Berg | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 12 |
81 | S. Hamilton Simon Hamilton | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
89 | B. Thomson Brody Thomson | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
91 | D. Klassen Devan Klassen | 0 | 2 | 2 | E | 0 | 2 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | C. Beson ST W Cam Beson ST W | 32 | 0 | 32 | 1.000 | 60:00 | 0 |
1 | O. Taylor Owen Taylor | - | - | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
Attendance: | - |
Referee: | Devan Jaeger |
Referee: | Keegan Johnson |
Linesman: | Lucas Hawthorne |
Linesman: | Jordyn Gyurkovits |
Scorekeeper: | Kennedy London |
Timekeeper: | Taber Last |