Game Schedule for
North West Junior Hockey League
• Underline = games won or lost by default •

DATE

TIME

AWAY

SCR

HOME

SCR

LOC.

SITE
EX TH 12-Sep-2019 8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 5 Fairview Flyers 3 Fairview Arena  
EX FR 13-Sep-2019 8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 7 North Peace Navigators 8 High Level Arena  
EX SA 14-Sep-2019 2:45P Fairview Flyers 5 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 3 High Level Arena  
EX SA 14-Sep-2019 8:00P North Peace Navigators 1 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 0 High Level Arena  
EX SA 14-Sep-2019 8:00P Cold Lake Ice 1 Fort St. John Huskies 5 North Peace Arena  
EX SU 15-Sep-2019 12:00P Cold Lake Ice 2 Fort St. John Huskies 4 North Peace Arena  
EX SU 15-Sep-2019 3:30P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 1 Fairview Flyers 4 High Level Arena  
RS FR 20-Sep-2019
Game #1
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies 4 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 2 Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS FR 20-Sep-2019
Game #2
8:00P North Peace Navigators 2 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 3 Sexsmith Arena  
RS SA 21-Sep-2019
Game #3
8:00P Fairview Flyers 4 North Peace Navigators 6 Baytex Energy Centre  
RS SA 21-Sep-2019
Game #4
8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 4 Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 6 Memorial Arena  
RS SU 22-Sep-2019
Game #5
2:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 6 OT County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 5 Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS FR 27-Sep-2019
Game #6
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies 1 Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 3 Memorial Arena  
RS FR 27-Sep-2019
Game #7
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 4 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 3 Sexsmith Arena  
RS FR 27-Sep-2019
Game #8
8:00P North Peace Navigators 1 Fairview Flyers 3 Fairview Arena  
RS SA 28-Sep-2019
Game #10
8:00P North Peace Navigators 3 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 6 Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS SA 28-Sep-2019
Game #11
8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 3 Fort St. John Huskies 5 North Peace Arena  
RS SA 28-Sep-2019
Game #9
8:00P Fairview Flyers 5 Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 3 Tumbler Ridge Arena  
RS FR 04-Oct-2019
Game #12
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 3 North Peace Navigators 4 Baytex Energy Centre  
RS FR 04-Oct-2019
Game #13
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies 5 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 6 Sexsmith Arena  
RS SA 05-Oct-2019
Game #14
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 3 Fort St. John Huskies 4 North Peace Arena  
RS SA 05-Oct-2019
Game #15
8:00P North Peace Navigators 1 Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 5 Memorial Arena  
RS SA 05-Oct-2019
Game #16
8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 6 Fairview Flyers 9 Fairview Arena  
RS SU 06-Oct-2019
Game #17
3:00P Fairview Flyers 5 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 0 Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS FR 11-Oct-2019
Game #18
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 4 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 3 Sexsmith Arena  
RS FR 11-Oct-2019
Game #19
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies 2 Fairview Flyers 3 SO Fairview Arena  
RS FR 11-Oct-2019
Game #20
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 0 North Peace Navigators 4 Baytex Energy Centre  
RS SA 12-Oct-2019
Game #21
8:00P Fairview Flyers 2 Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 5 Memorial Arena  
RS SA 12-Oct-2019
Game #22
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies 5 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 2 Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS FR 18-Oct-2019
Game #23
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 5 Fort St. John Huskies 6 OT North Peace Arena  
RS FR 18-Oct-2019
Game #24
8:00P Fairview Flyers 1 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 4 Sexsmith Arena  
RS FR 18-Oct-2019
Game #25
8:00P North Peace Navigators 2 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 3 OT Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS SA 19-Oct-2019
Game #26
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies 3 North Peace Navigators 5 Baytex Energy Centre  
RS SU 20-Oct-2019
Game #27
2:00P Fairview Flyers 3 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 1 Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS FR 25-Oct-2019
Game #28
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 5 SO Fairview Flyers 4 Fairview Arena  
RS FR 25-Oct-2019
Game #29
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 3 Fort St. John Huskies 11 North Peace Arena  
RS FR 25-Oct-2019
Game #30
8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 2 North Peace Navigators 5 Baytex Energy Centre  
RS SA 26-Oct-2019
Game #31
8:00P Fairview Flyers 3 Fort St. John Huskies 4 North Peace Arena  
RS SA 26-Oct-2019
Game #32
8:00P North Peace Navigators 6 Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 3 Memorial Arena  
RS SA 26-Oct-2019
Game #33
8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 3 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 6 Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS FR 01-Nov-2019
Game #34
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies 6 Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 2 Memorial Arena  
RS FR 01-Nov-2019
Game #35
8:00P North Peace Navigators 3 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 2 Sexsmith Arena  
RS SA 02-Nov-2019
Game #36
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 2 SO Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 1 Sexsmith Arena  
RS SA 02-Nov-2019
Game #37
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies 1 Fairview Flyers 2 OT Fairview Arena  
RS SA 02-Nov-2019
Game #38
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 1 North Peace Navigators 4 Baytex Energy Centre  
RS WE 06-Nov-2019
Game #39
8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 4 Fairview Flyers 11 Fairview Arena  
  All Star Game
EX FR 08-Nov-2019 8:00P All Star North 0 All Star South 0 Crosslink County Sportsplex Grande Prairie 
  Showcase Weekend
RS SA 09-Nov-2019
Game #40
1:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 2 North Peace Navigators 7 Crosslink County Sportsplex  
  Showcase Weekend
RS SA 09-Nov-2019
Game #41
4:00P Fort St. John Huskies 9 Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 2 Crosslink County Sportsplex  
  Showcase Weekend
RS SA 09-Nov-2019
Game #42
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 1 Fairview Flyers 3 Crosslink County Sportsplex  
  Showcase Weekend
RS SU 10-Nov-2019
Game #43
1:00P Fairview Flyers 1 Fort St. John Huskies 8 Crosslink County Sportsplex  
  Showcase Weekend
RS SU 10-Nov-2019
Game #44
4:00P North Peace Navigators 2 County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings 1 Crosslink County Sportsplex  
  Showcase Weekend
RS SU 10-Nov-2019
Game #45
8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers 2 Dawson Creek Junior Canucks 10 Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS FR 15-Nov-2019
Game #46
8:00P Fairview Flyers   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Memorial Arena  
RS SA 16-Nov-2019
Game #47
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Fairview Flyers   Fairview Arena  
RS SA 16-Nov-2019
Game #48
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena  
RS SA 16-Nov-2019
Game #49
8:00P North Peace Navigators   Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Arena  
RS SU 17-Nov-2019
Game #50
2:00P North Peace Navigators   Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Arena  
RS WE 20-Nov-2019
Game #51
8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre  
RS FR 22-Nov-2019
Game #52
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Memorial Arena  
RS FR 22-Nov-2019
Game #53
8:00P North Peace Navigators   Fairview Flyers   Fairview Arena  
RS SA 23-Nov-2019
Game #54
8:00P Fairview Flyers   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre  
RS SA 23-Nov-2019
Game #55
8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Arena  
RS TH 28-Nov-2019
Game #56
8:30P Fort St. John Huskies   Fairview Flyers   Fairview Arena  
RS TH 28-Nov-2019
Game #57
8:30P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS SA 30-Nov-2019
Game #58
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Arena  
RS SA 30-Nov-2019
Game #59
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Fairview Flyers   Fairview Arena  
RS SA 30-Nov-2019
Game #60
8:00P North Peace Navigators   Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena  
RS WE 04-Dec-2019
Game #61
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Memorial Arena  
RS FR 06-Dec-2019
Game #62
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena  
RS FR 06-Dec-2019
Game #63
8:00P North Peace Navigators   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Memorial Arena  
RS SA 07-Dec-2019
Game #64
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre  
RS SA 07-Dec-2019
Game #65
8:00P Fairview Flyers   Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena  
RS SA 07-Dec-2019
Game #66
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies   County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS TH 12-Dec-2019
Game #67
8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Arena  
RS SA 14-Dec-2019
Game #68
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS SA 14-Dec-2019
Game #69
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre  
RS SA 14-Dec-2019
Game #70
8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Fairview Flyers   Fairview Arena  
RS SU 15-Dec-2019
Game #71
3:00P Fairview Flyers   County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS SU 15-Dec-2019
Game #72
3:30P Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre  
RS WE 18-Dec-2019
Game #73
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Arena  
RS WE 18-Dec-2019
Game #74
8:30P North Peace Navigators   Fairview Flyers   Fairview Arena  
RS FR 20-Dec-2019
Game #75
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Fairview Flyers   Fairview Arena  
RS SA 21-Dec-2019
Game #76
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena  
RS FR 03-Jan-2020
Game #77
8:00P Fairview Flyers   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Memorial Arena  
RS FR 03-Jan-2020
Game #78
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Arena  
RS FR 03-Jan-2020
Game #79
8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre  
RS SA 04-Jan-2020
Game #80
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Memorial Arena  
RS SA 04-Jan-2020
Game #81
8:00P North Peace Navigators   Fairview Flyers   Fairview Arena  
RS SA 04-Jan-2020
Game #82
8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Arena  
RS FR 10-Jan-2020
Game #83
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Fairview Flyers   Fairview Arena  
RS FR 10-Jan-2020
Game #84
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies   Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena  
RS FR 10-Jan-2020
Game #85
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre  
RS SA 11-Jan-2020
Game #86
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS SA 11-Jan-2020
Game #87
8:00P Fairview Flyers   Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena  
RS SA 11-Jan-2020
Game #88
8:00P North Peace Navigators   Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Arena  
RS WE 15-Jan-2020
Game #89
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Memorial Arena  
RS WE 15-Jan-2020
Game #90
8:30P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS FR 17-Jan-2020
Game #91
8:00P Fairview Flyers   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre  
RS FR 17-Jan-2020
Game #94
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena  
RS SA 18-Jan-2020
Game #92
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre  
RS SA 18-Jan-2020
Game #93
8:00P Fairview Flyers   Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Arena  
RS SU 19-Jan-2020
Game #95
3:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS WE 22-Jan-2020
Game #96
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Arena  
RS WE 22-Jan-2020
Game #97
8:30P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Fairview Flyers   Fairview Arena  
RS FR 24-Jan-2020
Game #100
8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Memorial Arena  
RS FR 24-Jan-2020
Game #98
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies   Fairview Flyers   Fairview Arena  
RS FR 24-Jan-2020
Game #99
8:00P North Peace Navigators   County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS SA 25-Jan-2020
Game #101
8:00P North Peace Navigators   Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena  
RS SU 26-Jan-2020
Game #102
3:00P Fort St. John Huskies   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Memorial Arena  
RS FR 31-Jan-2020
Game #103
8:00P Fairview Flyers   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre  
RS FR 31-Jan-2020
Game #104
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies   Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena  
RS FR 31-Jan-2020
Game #105
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Memorial Arena  
RS SA 01-Feb-2020
Game #106
8:00P Fairview Flyers   Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena  
RS SA 01-Feb-2020
Game #107
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies   County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS WE 05-Feb-2020
Game #108
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre  
RS WE 05-Feb-2020
Game #114
8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Memorial Arena  
RS FR 07-Feb-2020
Game #109
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Fairview Flyers   Fairview Arena  
RS FR 07-Feb-2020
Game #110
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Arena  
RS FR 07-Feb-2020
Game #111
8:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre  
RS SA 08-Feb-2020
Game #112
8:00P Fairview Flyers   County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Crosslink County Sportsplex  
RS SA 08-Feb-2020
Game #113
8:00P North Peace Navigators   Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Arena  
RS FR 14-Feb-2020
Game #115
8:00P Fairview Flyers   Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Arena  
RS FR 14-Feb-2020
Game #116
8:00P North Peace Navigators   Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Memorial Arena  
RS SA 15-Feb-2020
Game #117
8:00P Dawson Creek Junior Canucks   Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   Sexsmith Arena  
RS SA 15-Feb-2020
Game #118
8:00P Fort St. John Huskies   North Peace Navigators   Baytex Energy Centre  
RS SA 15-Feb-2020
Game #119
8:00P County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Fairview Flyers   Fairview Arena  
RS SU 16-Feb-2020
Game #120
3:00P Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers   County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings   Crosslink County Sportsplex  
EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice

This schedule was printed on Wednesday, November 13, 2019.