SATURDAY OCT. 10 at 7:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING.
6
VIPERS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 10 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
NAVIGATORS
3
FRIDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
0
JDA COUNTY KING.
11
FRIDAY OCT. 16 at 8:30PM
JR. CANUCKS
0
HUSKIES
10
SATURDAY OCT. 17 at 7:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING.
6
VIPERS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 17 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
FLYERS
3
FRIDAY OCT. 23 at 7:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING.
5
VIPERS
2
FRIDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
FLYERS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 24 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
3
JDA COUNTY KING.
4
SATURDAY OCT. 24 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
2
NAVIGATORS
6
FRIDAY OCT. 30 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
JR. CANUCKS
3
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
2
HUSKIES
3
FRIDAY NOV. 13 at 7:00PM
NAVIGATORS
0
VIPERS
4
FRIDAY NOV. 13 at 8:45PM
JR. CANUCKS
2
HUSKIES
5
SATURDAY NOV. 14 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
5
NAVIGATORS
6
SATURDAY NOV. 14 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
JR. CANUCKS
5
FRIDAY NOV. 20 at TBA
JR. CANUCKS
HUSKIES
Pomeroy Sports Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 21 at TBA
HUSKIES
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
JDA COUNTY KING.
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
JDA COUNTY KING.
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY DEC. 5 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING.
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 5 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 11 at 7:30PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING.
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 12 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
JDA COUNTY KING.
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY DEC. 12 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING.
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
November 20 Update

November 20

The 2 games scheduled between FSJ and DC this weekend have been cancelled and will need to be rescheduled.

AB teams schedule revised to start November 28th up to Christmas break.

LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L TP
Vipers 2 1 1 2
Huskies 2 1 1 2
Jr. Canuck.. 2 1 1 2
Navigators 2 1 1 2
JDA County.. 0 0 0 0
Flyers 0 0 0 0

October 23rd, 2020
7:00PM

FINAL

Sexsmith Arena

DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA 44 (16-12-16) 1/4 25
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS 39 (11-14-14) 0/4 25
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Bailey Hartman
Dawson Paul
3:16 JDA 1, SS 0
Trystin Bain
Justin Doucette
6:40 JDA 1, SS 1

AB

AB
Alex Beardmore
Darby Berg, Corbin Doram
10:39 JDA 2, SS 1

AB

AB
Alex Beardmore
Cody Graw
PPG 17:32 JDA 3, SS 1
2ND PERIOD
Kail Magnusson
Gavin Huber
12:35 JDA 3, SS 2
3RD PERIOD
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Hunter Wells
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins. 0:58
Riley Dougall
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins. 6:45
Jeremy Niven
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 9:09
Jeremy Niven
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Game Misconduct: Fighting 10 MinutesMins. 9:09
Clint Clark
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 9:09
Clint Clark
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Game Misconduct: Fighting 10 MinutesMins. 9:09
Justin Doucette
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 16:57
2ND PERIOD

AB

AB
Alex Beardmore
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 0:59
Tanner Davy
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 7:38
Riley Dougall
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 17:01
3RD PERIOD

LM

LM
Liam Morrow
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Unsportsmanlike conduct 2 MinutesMins. 4:16

BK

BK
Brian Klassen
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 4:59
Hunter Wells
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 12:07

ZL

ZL
Zane Labbe
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 12:07
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 C. Burke Colton Burke 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 K. Mercredi Keaton Mercredi 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 Z. Labbe Zane Labbe 0 0 0 E 0 2
9 M. Towler Matthew Towler 0 1 1 E 0 0
10 B. Hartman Bailey Hartman 3 0 3 E 0 0
11 B. Klassen Brian Klassen 0 0 0 E 0 2
12 B. Graw Braydon Graw 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 A. Beardmore Alex Beardmore 2 0 2 E 0 2
16 C. Doram Corbin Doram 0 1 1 E 0 0
17 K. Sha Kyle Sha 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 J. Niven Jeremy Niven 0 0 0 E 0 15
19 D. Paul Dawson Paul 0 3 3 E 0 0
21 C. Graw Cody Graw 0 1 1 E 0 0
24 T. Davy Tanner Davy 0 0 0 E 0 2
39 J. Boucher Jaxon Boucher 0 0 0 E 0 0
44 Z. Ramteemal Zach Ramteemal 0 0 0 E 0 0
81 L. Morrow Liam Morrow 0 0 0 E 0 2
91 D. Berg Darby Berg 0 1 1 E 0 0
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 C. Hastings Cedric Hastings - - 0 - 0:00 0
1 O. Taylor ST W Owen Taylor ST W 39 2 37 .949 60:00 0
SUNDOWN OILFIELD SEXSMITH VIPERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
6 P. Davis Peter Davis 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 J. Juckes Josh Juckes 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 D. Mills Damian Mills 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 G. Huber Gavin Huber 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 P. Lappenbush Payton Lappenbush 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 R. Dougall Riley Dougall 0 0 0 E 0 4
14 J. Clark Jacksyn Clark 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 K. Magnusson Kail Magnusson 1 0 1 E 0 0
17 T. Deleeuw Ty Deleeuw 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 J. Doucette Justin Doucette 0 1 1 E 0 2
24 H. Wells Hunter Wells 0 0 0 E 0 4
34 S. Joachim Sage Joachim 0 0 0 E 0 0
44 C. Clark Clint Clark 0 0 0 E 0 15
49 C. Lefley Clint Lefley 0 0 0 E 0 0
77 T. Bain Trystin Bain 1 0 1 E 0 0
SUNDOWN OILFIELD SEXSMITH VIPERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 R. Buchan Ryan Buchan - - 0 - 0:00 0
30 T. Grant ST L Ty Grant ST L 44 5 39 .886 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Dave MacPherson
Referee: Max Clarke
Scorekeeper: Ryan Theisen

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2020, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN