North West Junior Hockey League
March 5th, 2020
8:00PM
FINAL
Memorial Arena
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
North Peace Navigators NAVS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
North Peace Navigators NAVS | 44 (14-17-13) | 0/5 | 8 |
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC | 41 (16-9-16) | 1/4 | 10 |
#24 Dustin Bahm (Tristan Williams, DaytonNelson) |
18:33
|
|
#22 Brandon Rowley (Mason McLeod, BradenStreich) |
3:24
|
#27 Dawson Briscoe (Austin Doan, RobertLemay) |
14:14
|
#18 Mason McLeod (Tanner Bahm, BrandonRowley) | PP |
6:41
|
#18 Mason McLeod (Carter Maki, RaymondPrive) |
0:15
|
#16 Jonathan Noskey (North Peace Navigators) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
15:30
|
#3 Mason Ducharme (Dawson Creek Junior Canucks) | Boarding |
2 Minutes
|
9:07
|
#7 Raymond Prive (Dawson Creek Junior Canucks) | Unsportsmanlike Conduct |
2 Minutes
|
2:13
|
#3 Mason Ducharme (Dawson Creek Junior Canucks) | Slashing |
2 Minutes
|
0:04
|
#25 Sam Needham (Dawson Creek Junior Canucks) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
17:09
|
#4 Kevin Schlack (North Peace Navigators) | High Sticking |
2 Minutes
|
7:07
|
#22 Brandon Rowley (Dawson Creek Junior Canucks) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
4:05
|
#25 Daniel Noskey (North Peace Navigators) | Interference |
2 Minutes
|
3:58
|
#19 Lochlan Willis (North Peace Navigators) | Hooking |
2 Minutes
|
7:34
|
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | R. Lemay Robert Lemay | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
4 | K. Schlack Kevin Schlack | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
6 | D. Gour Dawson Gour | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | D. Bellerose Dylan Bellerose | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
8 | C. Ford Cole Ford | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
12 | T. Fawcett Tulsen Fawcett | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
13 | A. Doan Austin Doan | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
15 | K. Ferguson Keegan Ferguson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | J. Noskey Jonathan Noskey | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
19 | L. Willis Lochlan Willis | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
20 | C. Paul Chaston Paul | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
21 | P. Dumas Phoenix Dumas | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
22 | T. Cunningham (Laderoute) Theo Cunningham (Laderoute) | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
23 | C. Isaac Cole Isaac | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
25 | D. Noskey Daniel Noskey | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
26 | O. Chamberland Owen Chamberland | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
27 | D. Briscoe Dawson Briscoe | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | R. Noble ST L Ryan Noble ST L | 41 | 3 | 38 | .927 | 60:00 | 0 |
30 | C. Key Christopher Key | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | M. Ducharme Mason Ducharme | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 4 |
6 | S. Tyrrell-Coppicus Sloan Tyrrell-Coppicus | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
7 | R. Prive Raymond Prive | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 2 |
9 | J. Meyer John Meyer | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
10 | B. Streich Braden Streich | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
12 | C. Maki Carter Maki | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
15 | D. Nelson Dayton Nelson | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | J. O'Brien Jackson O'Brien | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
18 | M. McLeod Mason McLeod | 2 | 1 | 3 | E | 0 | 0 |
19 | E. Buck Ethan Buck | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
21 | J. Lalikeas James Lalikeas | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
22 | B. Rowley Brandon Rowley | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 2 |
23 | W. Fletcher William Fletcher | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
24 | D. Bahm Dustin Bahm | 1 | 0 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
25 | S. Needham Sam Needham | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
26 | B. Schwartz Brennon Schwartz | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
26 | T. Williams Tristan Williams | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
27 | K. Kemper Keegan Kemper | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
29 | T. Bahm Tanner Bahm | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | C. Webb ST W Conor Webb ST W | 44 | 1 | 43 | .977 | 60:00 | 0 |
1 | M. Ens Matthew Ens | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
Attendance: | - |
Referee: | Kevin Lindsay |
Referee: | Brett McLean |
Linesman: | Scott Morgan |
Linesman: | Bryon Rice |
Scorekeeper: | Jesse Bumstead |
Timekeeper: | Lauralee Cooper |