SATURDAY OCT. 10 at 7:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING.
6
VIPERS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 10 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
4
NAVIGATORS
3
FRIDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
0
JDA COUNTY KING.
11
FRIDAY OCT. 16 at 8:30PM
JR. CANUCKS
0
HUSKIES
10
SATURDAY OCT. 17 at 7:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING.
6
VIPERS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 17 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
2
FLYERS
3
FRIDAY OCT. 23 at 7:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING.
5
VIPERS
2
FRIDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
3
FLYERS
4
SATURDAY OCT. 24 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
3
JDA COUNTY KING.
4
SATURDAY OCT. 24 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
2
NAVIGATORS
6
FRIDAY OCT. 30 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
JR. CANUCKS
Memorial Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 13 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 13 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING.
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 14 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 14 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
JDA COUNTY KING.
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
JDA COUNTY KING.
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY NOV. 21 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY NOV. 21 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING.
FLYERS
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING.
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY DEC. 12 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 12 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
JDA COUNTY KING.
Crosslink County Sportsplex
FRIDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00PM
VIPERS
FLYERS
Fairview Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
JDA COUNTY KING.
Crosslink County Sportsplex
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:00PM
FLYERS
VIPERS
Sexsmith Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:00PM
JDA COUNTY KING.
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
Regular Season Begins with 2 Team Cohorts

Regular season will begin November 13th.

First regular season 4 game series will see JDA Kings vs the Navigators, Jr Canucks vs the Huskies and the Flyers vs the Vipers.

Following this series, the teams will take a 14 day break and resume, facing another team in the league.

Watch league and team social media pages for ticket info and any updates.

LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L TP
JDA County.. 0 0 0 0
Jr. Canuck.. 0 0 0 0
Flyers 0 0 0 0
Huskies 0 0 0 0
Navigators 0 0 0 0
Vipers 0 0 0 0

October 17th, 2020
7:00PM

FINAL

Sexsmith Arena

DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA 34 (10-13-11) 0/3 6
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS 42 (9-17-16) 0/3 6
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Keaton Mercredi
Unassisted
11:51 JDA 1, SS 0

MT

MT
Matthew Towler
Unassisted
12:20 JDA 2, SS 0
Darby Berg
Alex Beardmore, Corbin Doram
14:16 JDA 3, SS 0
2ND PERIOD
Justin Doucette
Payton Lappenbush
1:07 JDA 3, SS 1

MT

MT
Matthew Towler
Keaton Mercredi, Cody Graw
7:14 JDA 4, SS 1
Tanner Davy
Unassisted
PS 9:05 JDA 5, SS 1
Payton Lappenbush
Peter Davis
15:29 JDA 5, SS 2
Dawson Paul
Keaton Mercredi, Cody Graw
19:11 JDA 6, SS 2
3RD PERIOD
Kail Magnusson
Gavin Huber
1:57 JDA 6, SS 3

SH

SH
Shane Horseman
Owen Listhaeghe, Hunter Wells
12:55 JDA 6, SS 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Tanner Davy
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 6:23
2ND PERIOD
Keaton Mercredi
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
High-sticking 2 MinutesMins. 2:00
Dawson Paul
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Holding The Stick 2 MinutesMins. 13:45
Kail Magnusson
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 14:33
3RD PERIOD
Ty Deleeuw
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 2:55
Hunter Wells
Sundown Oilfield Sexsmith Vipers SS
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 4:37
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 J. Gerwatoski Joseph Gerwatoski 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 K. Mercredi Keaton Mercredi 1 2 3 E 0 2
8 Z. Labbe Zane Labbe 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 M. Towler Matthew Towler 2 0 2 E 0 0
10 B. Hartman Bailey Hartman 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 A. Beardmore Alex Beardmore 0 1 1 E 0 0
16 C. Doram Corbin Doram 0 1 1 E 0 0
17 K. Sha Kyle Sha 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 D. Paul Dawson Paul 1 0 1 E 0 2
21 C. Graw Cody Graw 0 2 2 E 0 0
24 T. Davy Tanner Davy 1 0 1 E 0 2
28 K. Chalifoux Kyle Chalifoux 0 0 0 E 0 0
39 J. Boucher Jaxon Boucher 0 0 0 E 0 0
44 Z. Ramteemal Zach Ramteemal 0 0 0 E 0 0
81 L. Morrow Liam Morrow 0 0 0 E 0 0
89 W. Bacon Will Bacon 0 0 0 E 0 0
91 D. Berg Darby Berg 1 0 1 E 0 0
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 C. Hastings ST W Cedric Hastings ST W 42 4 38 .905 60:00 0
1 O. Taylor Owen Taylor - - 0 - 0:00 0
SUNDOWN OILFIELD SEXSMITH VIPERS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 O. Listhaeghe Owen Listhaeghe 0 1 1 E 0 0
3 P. Davis Peter Davis 0 1 1 E 0 0
7 J. Jukes Josh Jukes 0 0 0 E 0 0
8 D. Mills Damian Mills 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 R. Norton Rylan Norton 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 G. Huber Gavin Huber 0 1 1 E 0 0
11 P. Lappenbush Payton Lappenbush 1 1 2 E 0 0
13 R. Dougall Riley Dougall 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 J. Clark Jacksyn Clark 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 K. Magnusson Kail Magnusson 1 0 1 E 0 2
17 T. Deleeuw Ty Deleeuw 0 0 0 E 0 2
21 J. Doucette Justin Doucette 1 0 1 E 0 0
24 H. Wells Hunter Wells 0 1 1 E 0 2
34 S. Joachim Sage Joachim 0 0 0 E 0 0
42 S. Horseman Shane Horseman 1 0 1 E 0 0
49 C. Lefley Clint Lefley 0 0 0 E 0 0
SUNDOWN OILFIELD SEXSMITH VIPERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 R. Buchan Ryan Buchan - - 0 - 0:00 0
30 T. Grant ST L Ty Grant ST L 34 6 28 .824 59:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: 90
Referee: Christoper Millsap
Referee: Brandon Sperling
Scorekeeper: Ryan Theisen

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2020, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN