FRIDAY MAR. 6 at 8:00PM
JR. CANUCKS
3
NAVIGATORS
5
FRIDAY MAR. 6 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
4
FLYERS
2
FRIDAY MAR. 13 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
SATURDAY MAR. 14 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WEDNESDAY MAR. 18 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
FRIDAY MAR. 20 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
SATURDAY MAR. 21 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
MONDAY MAR. 23 at 8:00PM
HUSKIES
NAVIGATORS
Baytex Energy Centre
WEDNESDAY MAR. 25 at 8:00PM
NAVIGATORS
HUSKIES
North Peace Arena
LEAGUE STANDINGS
Team GP W L TP
Huskies 4 4 0 8
Navigators 5 4 1 8
Jr. Canuck.. 9 4 4 8
Flyers 9 3 3 6
JDA County.. 5 2 3 4
Vipers 4 1 2 2
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS

December 4th, 2019
8:00PM

FINAL

Memorial Arena

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA 39 (10-14-15) 1/9 59
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC 36 (14-14-8) 0/8 63
GAME STARS
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Grant Yee
Unassisted
6:33 JDA 1, DC 0
Jackson O'Brien
Unassisted
8:20 JDA 1, DC 1
Darby Berg
Jeremy Niven, Geoff Dick
PPG 10:25 JDA 2, DC 1
2ND PERIOD
3RD PERIOD
Darby Berg
Geoff Dick, Blake Gillingham
0:36 JDA 5, DC 1
Will Fletcher
Braden Streich
1:44 JDA 5, DC 2
Darby Berg
Blake Gillingham
5:03 JDA 6, DC 2
Rylen Kleist
Unassisted
15:06 JDA 7, DC 2
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

KK

KK
Keegan Kemper
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 8:56
Bailey Hartman
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 11:56
Dex Elders
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 11:56
Raymond Prive
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 12:53
Cody Graw
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 19:25
2ND PERIOD
Grant Yee
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 6:34
Tyler Bueckert
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins. 10:31
Tanner Bahm
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 10:31
Kyle Chalifoux
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Instigator 2 MinutesMins. 10:38
Kyle Chalifoux
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 10:38
Kyle Chalifoux
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 10:38
Brayden Bauman
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 10:38
Brayden Bauman
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 10:38

SN

SN
Sam Needham
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 10:38

SN

SN
Sam Needham
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 10:38
Raymond Prive
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 10:38
Raymond Prive
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 10:38
Griffin Young
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 10:49
Mason Ducharme
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 18:25
3RD PERIOD
Mason Ducharme
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 8:10
Bailey Hartman
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 9:02
Bailey Hartman
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 9:02
Dex Elders
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC
Instigator 2 MinutesMins. 9:02
Dex Elders
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC
Fighting 5 MinutesMins. 9:02
Dex Elders
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC
Game Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 9:02
Justin Rudyk
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Roughing After Whistle 2 MinutesMins. 11:52
Will Fletcher
Dawson Creek Junior Canucks DC
Roughing After Whistle 2 MinutesMins. 11:52
Keaton Mercredi
County Of Grande Prairie JDA Kings JDA
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 12:13
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 D. Berg Darby Berg 3 1 4 E 0 0
3 L. Morrow Liam Morrow 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 R. Kleist Rylen Kleist 1 0 1 E 0 0
7 G. Yee Grant Yee 1 0 1 E 0 2
8 L. Pettipas Luke Pettipas 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 T. Bueckert Tyler Bueckert 0 0 0 E 0 2
10 B. Hartman Bailey Hartman 0 0 0 E 0 17
11 G. Dick Geoff Dick 0 2 2 E 0 0
12 K. Sha Kyle Sha 0 0 0 E 0 0
14 K. Mercredi Keaton Mercredi 0 1 1 E 0 2
16 J. Rudyk Justin Rudyk 0 1 1 E 0 2
17 B. Bauman Brayden Bauman 0 0 0 E 0 15
18 J. Niven Jeremy Niven 0 1 1 E 0 0
21 C. Graw Cody Graw 0 0 0 E 0 2
24 T. Davy Tanner Davy 0 0 0 E 0 0
28 K. Chalifoux Kyle Chalifoux 0 0 0 E 0 17
44 B. Gillingham Blake Gillingham 1 2 3 E 0 0
89 B. Thomson Brody Thomson 1 0 1 E 0 0
COUNTY OF GRANDE PRAIRIE JDA KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
33 W. Fournier ST W Wyatt Fournier ST W 36 2 34 .944 60:00 0
1 E. Potter Ethan Potter - - 0 - 0:00 0
DAWSON CREEK JUNIOR CANUCKS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 M. Ducharme Mason Ducharme 0 0 0 E 0 4
5 B. Wilson Blake Wilson 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 S. Tyrrell-Coppicus Sloan Tyrrell-Coppicus 0 0 0 E 0 0
7 R. Prive Raymond Prive 0 0 0 E 0 17
10 B. Streich Braden Streich 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 C. Maki Carter Maki 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 G. Young Griffin Young 0 0 0 E 0 2
16 J. O'Brien Jackson O'Brien 1 0 1 E 0 0
17 D. Elders Dex Elders 0 0 0 E 0 19
18 M. McLeod Mason McLeod 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 E. Buck Ethan Buck 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 J. Lalikeas James Lalikeas 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 B. Rowley Brandon Rowley 0 0 0 E 0 0
23 W. Fletcher Will Fletcher 1 0 1 E 0 2
24 D. Bahm Dustin Bahm 0 0 0 E 0 0
25 S. Needham Sam Needham 0 0 0 E 0 15
27 K. Kemper Keegan Kemper 0 0 0 E 0 2
29 T. Bahm Tanner Bahm 0 0 0 E 0 2
DAWSON CREEK JUNIOR CANUCKS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
- M. Soosay ST L Maverek Soosay ST L 39 7 32 .821 60:00 0
30 C. Webb Conor Webb - - 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 61
Attendance: -
Referee: James Rutledge
Referee: David Kerr
Linesman: Alex Teidreb
Scorekeeper: Lauralee Cooper

Printable Version

SOCIALIZE WITH US
© 2020, NORTH WEST JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN